Airfare Deals Billund to Minneapolis

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Billund to Minneapolis at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BLL - MSP flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Billund to Minneapolis (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Minneapolis.

One way flight from Billund to Minneapolis

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Billund to Minneapolis. The cheapest flight from Billund to Minneapolis starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Billund to Minneapolis

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Billund to Minneapolis (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 707, the flight dates are: there on 10 September 2021 year and back on 24 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Billund to Minneapolis 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Billund to Minneapolis for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Minneapolis from Billund takes 09:28 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Billund and Minneapolis is 4142 miles (6669 kilometers). Planes depart from Billund between 05:00 and 13:00. The fastest flight from the company KLM with flight number KL 1346. Flies for just 11:50 minutes with departure from Billund Airport and arrival in Saint Paul Island Airport.

time

Average flight time

09:28 min

distance

Distance

4142 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Billund to Minneapolis. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Billund to Minneapolis can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • KLM: Amsterdam, Boston
  • Ryanair: Dublin, Hamilton
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Boston

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Billund and Minneapolis. You can fly to Minneapolis from 1 Billund airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Minneapolis.

Billund airports:

Billund Airport  ~ 1 km*

Minneapolis airports:

Saint Paul Island Airport  ~ 5250 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Billund to Minneapolis on board of 3 airlines that utilize 10 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Minneapolis from Billund. The best options are to fly through: Amsterdam, Boston, Dublin, Hamilton, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Billund to United States

Here is a list of flights from Billund to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Billund - New York KL 1344 KLM Boeing 737-700
11:05 Billund Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Billund - Los Angeles KL 1340 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Billund Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 327
16 September 2021
Billund - Miami AF 1765 Air France Embraer 170
06:10 Billund Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Miami
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Billund - Chicago LH 843 Lufthansa Embraer 190
06:10 Billund Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:00 O'Hare
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Billund - San Francisco AY 982 Finnair Embraer 190
10:50 Billund Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:20 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Billund

Flights from Denmark to Minneapolis

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Denmark to Minneapolis made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Copenhagen - Minneapolis KL 1126 KLM Boeing 737-700
08:55 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 12 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
21:08 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Billund - Minneapolis KL 1346 KLM Embraer 190
13:00 Billund Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Minneapolis

Tips for buying a ticket

Billund – Minneapolis – Billund round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Billund to Minneapolis
Minneapolis city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.