Airfare Deals Beef Island to Charleston

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from Beef Island to Charleston at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out EIS - CHS flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Beef Island to Charleston (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Charleston.

One way flight from Beef Island to Charleston

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Beef Island to Charleston. The cheapest flight from Beef Island to Charleston starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Beef Island to Charleston

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Beef Island to Charleston (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 27 September 2021 year and back on 27 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Beef Island to Charleston 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Beef Island to Charleston for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Charleston from Beef Island takes 03:29 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Beef Island and Charleston is 1382 miles (2225 kilometers). Planes depart from Beef Island between 15:00 and 21:06. The fastest flight from the company Clairmont Holdings Ltd dba VI Air Link with flight number V6 8434. Flies for just 08:27 minutes with departure from Terrance B. Lettsome and arrival in Charleston.

time

Average flight time

03:29 min

distance

Distance

1382 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:06

Airplane

The fastest flight

08:27

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Beef Island to Charleston. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Beef Island to Charleston can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Cape Air: San Juan, New York
  • Winair: Sint Maarten, Charlotte
  • Clairmont Holdings Ltd dba VI Air Link: , West Palm Beach
  • Silver Airways: San Juan, Atlanta

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Beef Island and Charleston. You can fly to Charleston from 1 Beef Island airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Charleston.

Beef Island airports:

Terrance B. Lettsome  ~ 1 km*

Charleston airports:

Charleston  ~ 2 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Beef Island to Charleston on board of 4 airlines that utilize 12 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Beechcraft 1900
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Cessna Light Aircraft
  • DeHavilland DHC-6 T
  • Embraer 190
  • Saab SF340A/340B

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Charleston from Beef Island. The best options are to fly through: San Juan, New York, Sint Maarten, Charlotte, , West Palm Beach, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Beef Island to United States

Here is a list of flights from Beef Island to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Beef Island - New York 9K 4521 Cape Air Cessna Light Aircraft
21:06 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:36 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Beef Island - Miami V6 8434 Clairmont Holdings Ltd dba VI Air Link Beechcraft 1900
19:20 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 4 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
00:11 Miami
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Beef Island - Chicago 9K 4461 Cape Air Cessna Light Aircraft
17:19 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 7 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
00:46 O'Hare
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Beef Island - Boston RSI 609 Cessna Conquest
16:30 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
23:16 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Beef Island - Washington JY 510 InterCaribbean Airways Embraer 120
16:10 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 6 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
22:57 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights from Beef Island

Flights from British Virgin Islands to Charleston

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from British Virgin Islands to Charleston made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Beef Island - Charleston V6 8434 Clairmont Holdings Ltd dba VI Air Link Beechcraft 1900
19:20 Terrance B. Lettsome
in a way 8 hours 27 min 2 Stopovers
03:47 Charleston
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights to Charleston

Tips for buying a ticket

Beef Island – Charleston – Beef Island round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Beef Island to Charleston
Charleston city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.