Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 3 connecting flights from Asheville to Norfolk at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out AVL - ORF flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Asheville to Norfolk (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Norfolk.

One way flight from Asheville to Norfolk

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Asheville to Norfolk. The cheapest flight from Asheville to Norfolk starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Asheville to Norfolk

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Asheville to Norfolk (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 220, the flight dates are: there on 13 May 2020 year and back on 18 May 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Asheville to Norfolk 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Asheville to Norfolk for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Asheville to Norfolk starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 220, with the departure date there being on 13 May 2020 year, and back on 18 May 2020 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Asheville to Norfolk: United Airlines

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines, United Airlines, Delta Air Lines

The flight time from Asheville to Norfolk averages 01:17 mins.

1 aircraft models fly from Asheville to Norfolk, overcoming 361 miles in an average of 01:17 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Canadair regional jet from United Airlines, it flies for 04:17 min.

  • Canadair regional jet

Flight Information

Flying to Norfolk from Asheville takes 01:17 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Asheville and Norfolk is 361 miles (581 kilometers). Planes depart from Asheville between 21:35 and 21:35. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 4878. Flies for just 04:17 minutes with departure from Asheville Regional Airport and arrival in Norfolk.

time

Average flight time

01:17 min

distance

Distance

361 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

21:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:17

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Asheville to Norfolk. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is United Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Asheville to Norfolk can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Charlotte
  • United Airlines: Baltimore
  • Delta Air Lines: Atlanta

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Asheville and Norfolk. You can fly to Norfolk from 1 Asheville airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Norfolk.

Asheville airports:

Asheville Regional Airport  ~ 1 km* from $ 103

Norfolk airports:

Norfolk  ~ 9 km* from $ 103

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Asheville to Norfolk on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Canadair regional jet

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Norfolk from Asheville. The best options are to fly through: Charlotte, Baltimore, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Asheville to United States

Here is a list of flights from Asheville to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Asheville - New York DL 3468 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:45 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
21:40 LaGuardia
from $ 41 04 April 2020
Asheville - Los Angeles AA 5348 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:30 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 13 min 1 transfer
18:43 Los Angeles
Find 04 April 2020
Asheville - Miami G4 1710 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
03:29 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 31 min Direct
05:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 04 April 2020
Asheville - Chicago UA 5162 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:00 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 56 min Direct
14:56 O'Hare
Find 04 April 2020
Asheville - San Francisco DL 5344 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:05 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 27 min 1 transfer
19:32 San Francisco
Find 04 April 2020

All flights from Asheville

Flights from United States to Norfolk

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Norfolk made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Norfolk DL 3337 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
16:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Norfolk
from $ 51 04 April 2020
Los Angeles - Norfolk WN 945 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:20 Los Angeles
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
23:05 Norfolk
from $ 72 04 April 2020
Miami - Norfolk G4 1712 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
13:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
15:07 Norfolk
Find 04 April 2020
Chicago - Norfolk UA 2001 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:20 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
19:00 Norfolk
Find 04 April 2020
San Francisco - Norfolk WN 3405 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:45 Auckland Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
05:45 Norfolk
Find 04 April 2020

All flights to Norfolk

Tips for buying a ticket

Asheville – Norfolk – Asheville round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Asheville to Norfolk Norfolk

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Norfolk from Asheville right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.