Airfare Deals Amarillo to South Bend

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Amarillo to South Bend at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out AMA - SBN flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Amarillo to South Bend (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to South Bend.

One way flight from Amarillo to South Bend

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Amarillo to South Bend. The cheapest flight from Amarillo to South Bend starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Amarillo to South Bend

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Amarillo to South Bend (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 25 September 2021 year and back on 25 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Amarillo to South Bend 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Amarillo to South Bend for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to South Bend from Amarillo takes 02:33 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Amarillo and South Bend is 947 miles (1525 kilometers). Planes depart from Amarillo between 00:18 and 11:00. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 5752. Flies for just 06:37 minutes with departure from Rick Husband Amarillo and arrival in South Bend Regional.

time

Average flight time

02:33 min

distance

Distance

947 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:18

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:37

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Amarillo to South Bend. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Amarillo to South Bend can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Dallas

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Amarillo and South Bend. You can fly to South Bend from 1 Amarillo airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in South Bend.

Amarillo airports:

Rick Husband Amarillo  ~ 11 km*

South Bend airports:

South Bend Regional  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Amarillo to South Bend on board of 1 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to South Bend from Amarillo. The best options are to fly through: Dallas.

Cheap airline tickets from Amarillo to United States

Here is a list of flights from Amarillo to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Amarillo - New York WN 4787 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:10 Rick Husband Amarillo
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
20:30 LaGuardia
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Amarillo - Los Angeles WN 813 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:45 Rick Husband Amarillo
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
04:35 Ontario
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Amarillo - Miami WN 3737 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:40 Rick Husband Amarillo
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
07:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Amarillo - Chicago WN 2915 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:10 Rick Husband Amarillo
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
03:20 Chicago Midway
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Amarillo - San Francisco WN 1597 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
03:00 Rick Husband Amarillo
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
07:15 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights from Amarillo

Flights from United States to South Bend

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to South Bend made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - South Bend UA 4126 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
17:12 Newark Liberty
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
19:19 South Bend Regional
Flights
from $ 68
18 October 2021
Los Angeles - South Bend AA 362 American Airlines Airbus A321
09:19 Los Angeles
in a way 6 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
15:51 South Bend Regional
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Miami - South Bend DL 2227 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
14:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 5 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
20:16 South Bend Regional
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Chicago - South Bend UA 5698 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
04:45 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 36 min Direct
05:21 South Bend Regional
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
San Francisco - South Bend UA 500 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:50 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
02:44 South Bend Regional
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights to South Bend

Tips for buying a ticket

Amarillo – South Bend – Amarillo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Amarillo to South Bend
South Bend city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.