Airfare Deals Allentown to Cody

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Allentown to Cody at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out ABE - COD flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Allentown to Cody (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Cody.

One way flight from Allentown to Cody

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Allentown to Cody. The cheapest flight from Allentown to Cody starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Allentown to Cody

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Allentown to Cody (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 384, the flight dates are: there on 11 November 2021 year and back on 17 November 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Allentown to Cody 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Allentown to Cody for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Cody from Allentown takes 04:12 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Allentown and Cody is 1713 miles (2758 kilometers). Planes depart from Allentown between 22:25 and 12:55. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 4493. Flies for just 14:42 minutes with departure from Lehigh Valley and arrival in Yellowstone Airport.

time

Average flight time

04:12 min

distance

Distance

1713 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:42

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Allentown to Cody. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Allentown to Cody can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Chicago, Denver

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Allentown and Cody. You can fly to Cody from 1 Allentown airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Cody.

Allentown airports:

Lehigh Valley  ~ 1 km*

Cody airports:

Yellowstone Airport  ~ 165 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Allentown to Cody on board of 1 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Cody from Allentown. The best options are to fly through: Chicago, Denver.

Cheap airline tickets from Allentown to United States

Here is a list of flights from Allentown to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Allentown - New York AA 4907 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:29 Lehigh Valley
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:04 LaGuardia
Flights
from $ 122
15 September 2021
Allentown - Los Angeles UA 4553 United Airlines
22:25 Lehigh Valley
in a way 8 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
07:07 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Allentown - Miami G4 1779 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
18:18 Lehigh Valley
in a way 2 hours 38 min Direct
20:56 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Allentown - Chicago UA 3785 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
15:00 Lehigh Valley
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:10 O'Hare
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Allentown - San Francisco DL 518 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
11:00 Lehigh Valley
in a way 9 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
20:17 San Francisco
Flights
Find
15 September 2021

All flights from Allentown

Flights from United States to Cody

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Cody made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Cody UA 393 United Airlines Airbus A319
18:55 LaGuardia
in a way 8 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
03:22 Yellowstone Airport
Flights
from $ 183
18 September 2021
Los Angeles - Cody WN 4513 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:10 Los Angeles
in a way 5 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
03:37 Yellowstone Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Miami - Cody NK 1223 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
18:18 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 9 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
03:37 Yellowstone Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Chicago - Cody UA 4566 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
23:35 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 13 min Direct
02:48 Yellowstone Airport
Flights
from $ 142
18 September 2021
San Francisco - Cody WN 914 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:55 Auckland Airport
in a way 6 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
03:37 Yellowstone Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021

All flights to Cody

Tips for buying a ticket

Allentown – Cody – Allentown round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Allentown to Cody
Cody city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.