The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Vietnam. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Vietnam on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Vietnam

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Vietnam are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Vietnam at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Ho Chi Minh City DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $ 449
02 February 2022
New York - Hanoi DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Noi Bai
Flights
from $ 452
02 February 2022
New York - Nha Trang CZ 600 China Southern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
05:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Cam Ranh
Flights
from $ 706
02 February 2022
New York - Phu Quoc CX 841 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
New York - Da Nang CX 841 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Da Nang
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
New York - Dalat CX 899 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
06:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:40 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
New York - Can Tho CX 899 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
06:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:40 Can Tho Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
New York - Hue DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Phu Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
New York - Haiphong KE 86 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
05:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Cat Bi
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Ho Chi Minh City BR 5 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $ 455
02 February 2022
Los Angeles - Hanoi BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Noi Bai
Flights
from $ 445
02 February 2022
Los Angeles - Nha Trang KE 12 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
06:40 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Cam Ranh
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Phu Quoc OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Da Nang OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Da Nang
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Dalat MU 578 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300
08:05 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Can Tho CA 988 Air China Boeing 787-900
21:20 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
01:40 Can Tho Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Hue BR 5 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:20 Phu Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Haiphong OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Cat Bi
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Vinh City BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Vinh Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Dong Hoi NH 105 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
08:05 Los Angeles
in a way 1 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Dong Hoi Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Banmethuot OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Phung-Duc Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Con Dao BR 11 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:05 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Con Dao
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Qui Nhon OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 23 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
06:45 Phu Cat Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Thanh Hoa BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Bai Thuong Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Tuy Hoa BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:10 Tuy Hoa Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Los Angeles - Pleiku OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 0 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
07:35 Pleiku Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Miami - Hanoi DY 7048 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
00:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 22 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Miami - Da Nang AA 322 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:04 Miami
in a way 0 hours 56 min 2 Stopovers
02:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Chicago - Ho Chi Minh City BR 55 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
06:20 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $ 771
19 December 2021
Chicago - Hanoi KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Chicago - Nha Trang KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Cam Ranh
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Chicago - Da Nang KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Da Nang
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Chicago - Dalat BR 55 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
06:20 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
San Francisco - Ho Chi Minh City BR 27 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 San Francisco
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $ 495
30 January 2022
San Francisco - Hanoi BR 17 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:05 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
San Francisco - Nha Trang CZ 658 China Southern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
06:40 San Francisco
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Cam Ranh
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
San Francisco - Da Nang KE 26 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Da Nang
Flights
from $ 618
09 February 2022
San Francisco - Hue BR 27 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 San Francisco
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
07:05 Phu Bai
Flights
Find
30 November 2021
Boston - Ho Chi Minh City VS 12 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-300
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $ 497
18 May 2022
Boston - Hanoi KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Noi Bai
Flights
from $ 1 080
20 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Vietnam depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Vietnam.

Airports in cities offer direct flights to Vietnam

Planes fly to Vietnam from cities. The most popular departure points are: . The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight , and costs .

airlines fly to Vietnam

airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Vietnam. The most popular of these air carriers are: . The fastest flight to Vietnam is hrs long. It is operated by () and flies from .

Types of airplanes that fly to Vietnam

There are models of aircraft that fly to Vietnam. The most popular of these are: . The fastest plane is the ; it is operated by and flies from . It departs from at and arrives in at , making the total flight time hrs.

Airports in Vietnam

Vietnam accepts flights from 5 cities in its own airports. Vietnam's most popular airports are: .

Plane tickets to all cities of the Vietnam

To search for flights to the Vietnam on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

flights to Vietnam
Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Notes on the Vietnam

The official name of the country: Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Country location: Southeast Asia
Official language: Vietnamese
Monetary unit: VND
Population Vietnam: 92477857
Capital of Vietnam: Hanoi
Telephone code: +84
Domain name: .VN

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.