The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Spain. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Spain on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Spain

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Spain are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Spain at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Madrid IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
01:20 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
08:20 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $299
16 April 2024
New York - Malaga DL 270 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
00:14 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 31 min Direct
07:45 Malaga Airport
Flights
from $432
15 June 2024
New York - Barcelona DY 7196 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $137
28 February 2024
New York - Tenerife IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Tenerife North Airport
Flights
from $589
28 February 2024
New York - Alicante IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A340-500
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from $234
28 February 2024
New York - Palma Mallorca AA 66 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:25
Flights
from $301
24 March 2024
New York - Valencia IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Valencia Airport
Flights
from $318
24 March 2024
New York - Ibiza UX 92 Air Europa Airbus A330-200
03:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Ibiza Airport
Flights
from $300
24 March 2024
New York - Las Palmas UA 64 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:25 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Gran Canaria Airport
Flights
from $325
10 April 2024
New York - Bilbao IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Bilbao Airport
Flights
from $282
02 June 2024
New York - Sevilla IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Seville Airport
Flights
from $383
07 January 2025
New York - Girona BA 174 British Airways Boeing 777
23:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 Girona-Costa Brava Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
New York - Puerto del Rosario IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
from $561
25 February 2024
New York - Almeria IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Almeria Airport
Flights
from $512
11 March 2024
New York - Granada IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Granada Airport
Flights
from $511
26 February 2024
New York - Menorca AA 66 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Menorca Airport
Flights
from $507
04 June 2024
New York - Santiago De Compostela IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Santiago De Compostela Airport
Flights
from $465
10 April 2024
New York - Pamplona IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Pamplona Airport
Flights
from $510
11 March 2024
New York - Lanzarote IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
from $490
06 September 2024
New York - Jerez De La Frontera IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A340-500
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Jerez Airport
Flights
from $511
10 March 2024
New York - San Sebastian IB 6250 Iberia Airbus A330
22:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:15 San Sebastian Airport
Flights
from $512
25 February 2024
New York - Asturias DL 126 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Asturias Airport
Flights
from $492
11 March 2024
New York - Vigo IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Vigo Airport
Flights
from $482
14 April 2024
New York - Zaragoza BA 114 British Airways Boeing 747-400
02:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Zaragoza Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
New York - Santander IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Santander Airport
Flights
from $492
27 February 2024
New York - La Coruna IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:45 A Coruna Airport
Flights
from $480
08 April 2024
New York - Melilla UA 51 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Melilla Airport
Flights
from $541
26 February 2024
Los Angeles - Madrid DY 7744 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:55 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
17:35 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $388
13 March 2024
Los Angeles - Barcelona DY 7110 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
02:10 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
13:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $327
14 April 2024
Los Angeles - Tenerife DY 7744 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:05 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Tenerife North Airport
Flights
from $615
25 February 2024
Los Angeles - Alicante KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from $377
21 April 2024
Los Angeles - Malaga DY 7110 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:10 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Malaga Airport
Flights
from $461
11 April 2024
Los Angeles - Palma Mallorca DY 7744 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:05 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:00
Flights
from $625
03 March 2024
Los Angeles - Valencia TN 8 Air Tahiti Nui Boeing 787-900
19:35 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Valencia Airport
Flights
from $677
02 April 2024
Los Angeles - Ibiza DY 7110 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:10 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Ibiza Airport
Flights
from $419
14 April 2024
Los Angeles - Las Palmas DY 7744 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:05 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Gran Canaria Airport
Flights
from $673
28 April 2024
Los Angeles - Bilbao DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Bilbao Airport
Flights
from $571
07 April 2024
Los Angeles - Sevilla DY 7110 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:10 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Seville Airport
Flights
from $755
25 February 2024
Los Angeles - Girona BA 282 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:20 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
19:30 Girona-Costa Brava Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Los Angeles - Puerto del Rosario KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
from $799
02 April 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Spain depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Spain.

Armenia from $374! Airfare Deals by TAP Portugal
from $374 left 153 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 30 April 2024
Miami - Madrid One way, Economy - from $374
Find flights
Chicago - Barcelona One way, Economy - from $413
Find flights
San Francisco - Madrid One way, Economy - from $614
Find flights
Greece from $212! Airfare Deals by Norse Atlantic UK
from $212 left 82 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 01 March 2024
Orlando - Barcelona One way, Economy - from $212
Find flights
Chicago - Barcelona One way, Economy - from $319
Find flights
Armenia from $553! Airfare Deals by Uzbekistan Airways
from $553 left 15 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 07 March 2024
Minsk - Madrid One way, Economy - from $553
Find flights
Greece from $325! Airfare Deals by Azerbaijan Airlines
from $325 left 26 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 01 March 2024
Minsk - Barcelona One way, Economy - from $325
Find flights
Greece from $323! Airfare Deals by Vueling
from $323 left 69 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 30 April 2024
San Francisco - Barcelona One way, Economy - from $323
Find flights
Airports in 11 cities offer direct flights to Spain

Planes fly to Spain from 11 cities. The most popular departure points are: New York, Miami, Chicago, Los Angeles, San Francisco. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Washington - Barcelona, and costs from $ 118.

New York from $ 146Miami from $ 176Chicago from $ 268Los Angeles from $ 259San Francisco from $ 124
Charlotte from $ 253Washington from $ 118Atlanta from $ 341Boston from $ 280Dallas from $ 401
Philadelphia from $ 289
6 airlines fly to Spain

6 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Spain. The most popular of these air carriers are: American Airlines, Iberia, Norwegian Air Shuttle, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to Spain is 07:00 hrs long. It is operated by Iberia (IB 6250) and flies from New York - Madrid.

Types of airplanes that fly to Spain

There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Spain. The most popular of these are: Airbus A330-200, Boeing 787-900, Boeing 767-400, Boeing 777-200, Boeing 757-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330; it is operated by Iberia and flies from New York - Madrid. It departs from John F. Kennedy at 01:20 and arrives in Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport at 08:20, making the total flight time 07:00 hrs.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Airports in Spain

    Spain accepts flights from 115 cities in its own 4 airports. Spain's most popular airports are: Barcelona-El Prat Airport, Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport, Guanajuato, Malaga Airport.

    Barcelona-El Prat Airport from $ 118Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport from $ 136Guanajuato from $ 123Malaga Airport from $ 169
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Spain

    To search for flights to the Spain on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Spain
    The Kingdom of Spain

    Notes on the Spain

    The official name of the country: The Kingdom of Spain
    Country location: Southern Europe
    Official language: Spanish
    Monetary unit: EUR
    Population Spain: 47370524
    Capital of Spain: Barcelona
    Telephone code: +34
    Domain name: .ES

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.