The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the South Korea. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the South Korea on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to South Korea

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the South Korea are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the South Korea at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Seoul OZ 221 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
20:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 5 min Direct
11:00 Incheon
Flights
from $620
09 September 2024
New York - Busan OZ 221 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
18:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Gimhae
Flights
from $747
10 July 2024
New York - Jeju KE 82 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
17:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Jeju
Flights
from $741
20 August 2024
New York - Daegu OZ 221 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
18:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Daegu
Flights
from $895
30 August 2024
New York - Gwangju KE 86 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
05:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:20 Gwangju Airport
Flights
from $882
24 August 2024
New York - Cheongju KE 86 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
05:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Cheongju Airport
Flights
Find
13 July 2024
Los Angeles - Seoul KE 18 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
22:30 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 50 min Direct
11:20 Incheon
Flights
from $388
08 September 2024
Los Angeles - Busan JL 61 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
19:50 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Gimhae
Flights
from $509
26 August 2024
Los Angeles - Jeju MU 586 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300
19:30 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Jeju
Flights
from $578
18 August 2024
Los Angeles - Daegu JL 69 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:35 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Daegu
Flights
from $743
31 August 2024
Los Angeles - Gwangju OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:20 Gwangju Airport
Flights
from $630
03 September 2024
Los Angeles - Cheongju OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Cheongju Airport
Flights
from $851
17 July 2024
Los Angeles - Jinju CA 984 Air China Boeing 777-300
08:40 Los Angeles
in a way 1 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Sacheon Airport
Flights
Find
13 July 2024
Miami - Seoul B6 54 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
12:53 Palm Beach
in a way 18 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Incheon
Flights
from $605
08 August 2024
Chicago - Seoul KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
20:30 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Incheon
Flights
from $599
20 August 2024
Chicago - Busan UA 881 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:00 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Gimhae
Flights
from $558
03 September 2024
Chicago - Jeju KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Jeju
Flights
from $566
20 August 2024
Chicago - Daegu KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Daegu
Flights
from $1 143
15 August 2024
San Francisco - Seoul UA 893 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:35 San Francisco
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
08:45 Incheon
Flights
from $427
07 August 2024
San Francisco - Busan KE 24 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
19:30 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Gimhae
Flights
from $604
10 August 2024
San Francisco - Jeju MU 590 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300
20:00 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Jeju
Flights
from $412
08 July 2024
San Francisco - Daegu NH 7 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
19:00 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Daegu
Flights
from $572
09 July 2024
Boston - Seoul KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
20:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Incheon
Flights
from $662
03 August 2024
Boston - Busan KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Gimhae
Flights
from $773
08 September 2024
Boston - Daegu KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Daegu
Flights
from $1 121
17 October 2024
Washington - Seoul KE 94 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
20:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
10:50 Incheon
Flights
from $603
24 August 2024
Washington - Busan KE 94 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
16:50 Washington Dulles
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Gimhae
Flights
from $904
02 November 2024
Washington - Daegu KE 94 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
16:50 Washington Dulles
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Daegu
Flights
from $1 121
18 September 2024
Seattle - Seoul DL 199 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-900
21:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
09:15 Incheon
Flights
from $540
19 August 2024
Seattle - Busan KE 20 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Gimhae
Flights
from $647
18 November 2024
Seattle - Jeju KE 20 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Jeju
Flights
from $809
04 May 2025
Seattle - Gwangju BR 25 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Gwangju Airport
Flights
from $903
13 July 2024
Atlanta - Seoul DL 27 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
07:38 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 14 hours 22 min Direct
22:00 Incheon
Flights
from $683
13 July 2024
Atlanta - Busan DL 27 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
05:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Gimhae
Flights
from $1 260
06 September 2024
Atlanta - Jeju DL 27 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
05:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Jeju
Flights
from $1 174
13 July 2024
Atlanta - Daegu KE 36 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
16:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Daegu
Flights
from $1 405
15 August 2024
Orlando - Seoul AC 1671 Air Canada Airbus A320
12:00 Orlando
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Incheon
Flights
from $679
30 September 2024
Orlando - Busan AC 1671 Air Canada Airbus A320
12:00 Orlando
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:20 Gimhae
Flights
from $903
10 September 2024
Minneapolis - Seoul DL 171 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
22:41 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 39 min Direct
11:20 Incheon
Flights
from $687
15 July 2024
Minneapolis - Busan DL 171 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
17:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Gimhae
Flights
from $1 077
15 February 2025

The price of a ticket to and from the South Korea depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the South Korea.

Russia from $733! Airfare Deals by Air China
from $733 left 59 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 15 July 2024
Minsk - Busan One way, Economy - from $733
Find flights
Minsk - Seoul One way, Economy - from $773
Find flights
Spain from $838! Airfare Deals by Turkish Airlines
from $838 left 27 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 01 August 2024
Chicago - Seoul One way, Economy - from $838
Find flights
Spain from $429! Airfare Deals by Hawaiian Airlines
from $429 left 59 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 02 September 2024
Los Angeles - Seoul One way, Economy - from $429
Find flights
Spain from $738! Airfare Deals by United Airlines
from $738 left 41 day
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 15 August 2024
Dallas - Seoul One way, Economy - from $738
Find flights
Spain from $546! Airfare Deals by China Airlines
from $546 left 60 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 04 September 2024
Phoenix - Seoul One way, Economy - from $546
Find flights
Airports in 12 cities offer direct flights to South Korea

Planes fly to South Korea from 12 cities. The most popular departure points are: Honolulu, San Francisco, Atlanta, Chicago, Dallas. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Minneapolis - Seoul, and costs from $ 285.

Honolulu from $ 446San Francisco from $ 494Atlanta from $ 552Chicago from $ 524Dallas from $ 397
Los Angeles from $ 503New York from $ 510Detroit from $ 682Las Vegas from $ 530Minneapolis from $ 285
Salt Lake City from $ 665Washington from $ 737
7 airlines fly to South Korea

7 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to South Korea. The most popular of these air carriers are: Korean Air, Asiana Airlines, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, American Airlines. The fastest flight to South Korea is 09:25 hrs long. It is operated by Korean Air (KE 54) and flies from Honolulu - Seoul.

Types of airplanes that fly to South Korea

There are 8 models of aircraft that fly to South Korea. The most popular of these are: Boeing 777-300ER, Boeing 787-900, Airbus A350-900, Airbus A380-800, Airbus A330-900. The fastest plane is the Boeing 747-8i; it is operated by Korean Air and flies from Honolulu - Seoul. It departs from Honolulu at 02:25 and arrives in Incheon at 11:50, making the total flight time 09:25 hrs.

  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Airports in South Korea

    South Korea accepts flights from 125 cities in its own airports. South Korea's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the South Korea

    To search for flights to the South Korea on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to South Korea
    The Republic of Korea

    Notes on the South Korea

    The official name of the country: The Republic of Korea
    Country location: East Asia
    Official language: Korean
    Monetary unit: KRW
    Population South Korea: 48955203
    Capital of South Korea: Seoul
    Telephone code: +82
    Domain name: .KR

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.