Airfare prices to Puerto Rico

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Puerto Rico. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Puerto Rico on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Puerto Rico

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Puerto Rico are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Puerto Rico at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - San Juan B6 1403 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
12:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
15:43 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 25 10 November 2020
New York - Ponce B6 745 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
04:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
08:00 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020
New York - Aguadilla B6 939 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
13:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 44 min Direct
16:44 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
New York - Culebra UA 1523 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
12:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 1 min 1 transfer
18:31 Benjamin Rivera Noriega Airport
Find 04 October 2020
New York - Vieques B6 403 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
14:02 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 3 min 1 transfer
20:05 Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
New York - Mayaguez B6 1289 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
14:27 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 transfer
20:40 Eugenio M. De Hostos Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Los Angeles - San Juan UA 2410 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:45 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 transfer
15:30 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 91 08 October 2020
Los Angeles - Aguadilla AA 1297 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
21:00 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 8 min 1 transfer
07:08 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Miami - San Juan AA 316 American Airlines Boeing 757
04:56 Miami
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
07:00 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 29 30 September 2020
Miami - Aguadilla NK 809 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
18:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
21:00 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Miami - Ponce WN 6573 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:40 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 7 hours 53 min 1 transfer
05:33 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Chicago - San Juan AA 1174 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 38 min Direct
04:08 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 69 02 October 2020
Chicago - Ponce NK 929 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
22:20 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 13 min 1 transfer
05:33 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Chicago - Aguadilla WN 3023 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 6 hours 58 min 1 transfer
05:38 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Chicago - Mayaguez AA 395 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:40 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:55 Eugenio M. De Hostos Airport
Find 04 October 2020
San Francisco - San Juan UA 1996 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:20 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 135 22 November 2020
San Francisco - Ponce AA 16 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:42 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 31 min 1 transfer
07:13 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020
San Francisco - Aguadilla UA 292 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:05 San Francisco
in a way 9 hours 54 min 1 transfer
06:59 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Boston - San Juan B6 61 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
03:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 56 min Direct
07:46 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 43 03 February 2021
Boston - Ponce DL 498 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
22:07 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
05:58 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Boston - Aguadilla B6 1217 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
02:10 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 32 min 1 transfer
08:42 Rafael Hernandez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Boston - Vieques B6 861 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
14:12 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 48 min 1 transfer
22:00 Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Boston - Mayaguez B6 861 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
14:12 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 28 min 1 transfer
20:40 Eugenio M. De Hostos Airport
Find 04 October 2020
Washington - San Juan B6 1347 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
18:43 Luis Munoz Marin
from $ 89 03 November 2020
Washington - Ponce UA 419 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 7 hours 3 min 1 transfer
05:33 Mercedita Airport
Find 04 October 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the Puerto Rico depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Puerto Rico.

Plane tickets to all cities of the Puerto Rico

To search for flights to the Puerto Rico on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

Notes on the Puerto Rico

The official name of the country: Puerto rico
Country location: Caribbean
Official language: English, spanish
Monetary unit: USD
Population Puerto Rico: 355074
Capital of Puerto Rico: San Juan
Telephone code: +1
Domain name: .PR

flights to Puerto Rico
Puerto rico

How to buy cheap tickets to the Puerto Rico?

The ticket price depends on many factors; here are some of them:

  • Time of day at departure
  • Day of the week
  • Airlines
  • Number of days before the intended flight
  • One-way or round-trip
  • With or without transfers
The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find and book the best ticket for your trip.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.