The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Peru. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Peru on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Peru

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Peru are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Peru at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Lima LA 531 LAN Airlines Boeing 787-900
06:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
14:20 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $222
23 September 2024
New York - Iquitos F9 1531 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
16:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 11 hours 14 min 2 Stopovers
03:44 C.F. Secada Vignetta
Flights
from $331
01 November 2024
New York - Arequipa F9 1531 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
16:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Rodriguez Ballon
Flights
from $469
25 November 2024
New York - Trujillo DL 2934 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
16:48 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 42 min 2 Stopovers
02:30 Trujillo Airport
Flights
from $500
12 September 2024
New York - Chiclayo DL 1539 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
14:59 LaGuardia
in a way 10 hours 31 min 2 Stopovers
01:30 Cornel Ruiz Airport
Flights
from $214
26 August 2024
New York - Piura DL 243 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
13:35 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
00:15
Flights
from $502
09 August 2024
Los Angeles - Lima LA 601 LAN Airlines Boeing 787-800
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
15:50 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $246
01 November 2024
Los Angeles - Cuzco LA 2469 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
04:45 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
16:07 Alejandro Velasco Astete
Flights
from $368
11 September 2024
Los Angeles - Iquitos LA 2469 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
04:45 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
16:53 C.F. Secada Vignetta
Flights
from $506
26 August 2024
Los Angeles - Arequipa LA 2469 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
04:45 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
16:29 Rodriguez Ballon
Flights
from $432
17 November 2024
Los Angeles - Trujillo WN 1420 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:45 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
02:30 Trujillo Airport
Flights
from $477
29 January 2025
Los Angeles - Pucallpa LA 2477 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
21:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
10:46 Capitan Rolden Airport
Flights
from $491
26 August 2024
Los Angeles - Chiclayo WN 1420 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:45 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 31 min 2 Stopovers
03:16 Cornel Ruiz Airport
Flights
from $323
18 August 2024
Miami - Lima AA 1307 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
22:41 Miami
in a way 5 hours 19 min Direct
04:00 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $162
25 August 2024
Miami - Cuzco AV 5 Avianca Airbus A320
06:45 Miami
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Alejandro Velasco Astete
Flights
from $244
08 September 2024
Miami - Iquitos LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 10 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
16:53 C.F. Secada Vignetta
Flights
from $443
09 August 2024
Miami - Arequipa LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 10 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
16:29 Rodriguez Ballon
Flights
from $429
06 September 2024
Miami - Tarapoto LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 9 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
15:57 Cad. FAP Guillermo del Castillo Paredes Airport
Flights
from $461
05 November 2024
Miami - Puerto Maldonado LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Puerto Maldonado Airport
Flights
from $455
18 September 2024
Miami - Cajamarca LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Cajamarca Airport
Flights
from $445
03 August 2024
Miami - Tumbes LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 11 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
17:34 Capitan FAP Pedro Canga Rodriguez Airport
Flights
from $450
15 August 2024
Miami - Juliaca LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:15
Flights
from $445
06 August 2024
Miami - Trujillo LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Trujillo Airport
Flights
from $435
01 August 2024
Miami - Chiclayo CM 173 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:04 Miami
in a way 9 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
19:13 Cornel Ruiz Airport
Flights
from $236
13 August 2024
Miami - Piura LA 2461 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
06:00 Miami
in a way 11 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
17:42
Flights
from $443
07 August 2024
Miami - Tacna AA 917 American Airlines Boeing 757
22:35 Miami
in a way 12 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
11:26 Tacna Airport
Flights
from $438
24 August 2024
Chicago - Lima DL 2183 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
16:52 O'Hare
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:37 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $240
07 December 2024
Chicago - Cuzco UA 5940 United Airlines Embraer 175
15:36 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
01:49 Alejandro Velasco Astete
Flights
from $359
17 September 2024
Chicago - Iquitos DL 2120 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
16:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 11 hours 4 min 2 Stopovers
03:44 C.F. Secada Vignetta
Flights
from $385
20 September 2024
Chicago - Arequipa DL 2120 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
16:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 9 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Rodriguez Ballon
Flights
from $354
01 August 2024
Chicago - Chiclayo UA 3553 United Airlines Embraer 170
15:32 O'Hare
in a way 9 hours 58 min 2 Stopovers
01:30 Cornel Ruiz Airport
Flights
from $360
05 December 2024
Chicago - Piura DL 475 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
14:17 O'Hare
in a way 9 hours 58 min 2 Stopovers
00:15
Flights
from $1 603
30 July 2024
San Francisco - Lima DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:20 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 9 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
23:37 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $349
12 February 2025
San Francisco - Cuzco DL 2757 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
01:33 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 34 min 2 Stopovers
16:07 Alejandro Velasco Astete
Flights
from $422
07 August 2024
San Francisco - Iquitos DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 13 hours 19 min 2 Stopovers
03:44 C.F. Secada Vignetta
Flights
from $373
15 August 2024
San Francisco - Trujillo DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 12 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
02:30 Trujillo Airport
Flights
from $372
07 January 2025
San Francisco - Chiclayo DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 12 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
03:16 Cornel Ruiz Airport
Flights
from $329
19 September 2024
Boston - Lima B6 1097 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:34 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
22:21 Jorge Chavez
Flights
from $235
15 September 2024
Boston - Cuzco B6 1097 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:34 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:49 Alejandro Velasco Astete
Flights
from $309
07 October 2024
Boston - Arequipa DL 800 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
16:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Rodriguez Ballon
Flights
from $312
05 September 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Peru depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Peru.

Chile from $175! Airfare Deals by Avianca
from $175 left 209 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 08 August 2024
Los Angeles - Lima One way, Economy - from $175
Find flights
Ontario - Lima One way, Economy - from $335
Find flights
Chile from $316! Airfare Deals by Copa Airlines
from $316 left 17 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 11 August 2024
Los Angeles - Lima One way, Economy - from $316
Find flights
Chile from $237! Airfare Deals by Hesa Airlines
from $237 left 21 day
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 15 August 2024
Miami - Lima One way, Economy - from $237
Find flights
Airports in 6 cities offer direct flights to Peru

Planes fly to Peru from 6 cities. The most popular departure points are: Miami, Atlanta, Los Angeles, New York, Orlando. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Miami - Lima, and costs from $ 179.

Miami from $ 179Atlanta from $ 186Los Angeles from $ 259New York from $ 189Orlando from $ 192
Dallas from $ 199
9 airlines fly to Peru

9 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Peru. The most popular of these air carriers are: LAN Airlines, Avianca, American Airlines, United Airlines, Spirit Airlines. The fastest flight to Peru is 01:55 hrs long. It is operated by LAN Airlines (LA 2327) and flies from Atlanta - Lima.

Types of airplanes that fly to Peru

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Peru. The most popular of these are: Airbus A319, Boeing 767-300, Boeing 757, Boeing 787-800, Boeing 787-900. The fastest plane is the Airbus A319; it is operated by LAN Airlines and flies from Atlanta - Lima. It departs from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta at 22:05 and arrives in Jorge Chavez at 00:00, making the total flight time 01:55 hrs.

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airports in Peru

    Peru accepts flights from 65 cities in its own 1 airports. Peru's most popular airports are: Jorge Chavez.

    Jorge Chavez from $ 179
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Peru

    To search for flights to the Peru on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Peru
    Republic of Peru

    Notes on the Peru

    The official name of the country: Republic of Peru
    Country location: South America
    Official language: spanish, Aymara, Quechua
    Monetary unit: PEN
    Population Peru: 29849303
    Capital of Peru: Lima
    Telephone code: +51
    Domain name: .PE

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.