The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the North Macedonia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the North Macedonia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to North Macedonia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the North Macedonia are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the North Macedonia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Skopje OS 88 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
from $ 380
26 July 2021
New York - Ohrid DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Los Angeles - Skopje LX 41 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
03:20 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Los Angeles - Ohrid LX 41 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
03:20 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Miami - Skopje LO 30 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:15 Miami
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Miami - Ohrid BA 208 British Airways Boeing 747-400
02:25 Miami
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Chicago - Skopje OS 66 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:20 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Chicago - Ohrid LX 9 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:20 O'Hare
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
San Francisco - Skopje TK 80 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:15 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Boston - Skopje LH 425 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
from $ 320
01 October 2021
Washington - Skopje TK 8 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Seattle - Skopje DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:19 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 18 hours 6 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Atlanta - Skopje TK 32 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Orlando - Skopje LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Minneapolis - Skopje UA 4143 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:08 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 15 hours 32 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Las Vegas - Skopje AA 2307 American Airlines Airbus A321
00:12 McCarran
in a way 17 hours 48 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Charlotte - Skopje AA 2246 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Denver - Skopje LH 447 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Denver
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Philadelphia - Skopje AA 204 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
02:30 Philadelphia
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Detroit - Skopje AC 8922 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Detroit - Ohrid DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Tampa - Skopje LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Houston - Skopje TK 34 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Columbus - Skopje AC 7344 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:20 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
San Diego - Skopje DL 5687 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
00:11 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 49 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Honolulu - Skopje UA 1221 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:40 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Dallas - Skopje AA 2412 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Dallas - Ohrid AA 50 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Ohrid Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Cleveland - Skopje AC 8546 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
00:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Jacksonville - Skopje DL 1043 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:40 Jacksonville
in a way 18 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Pittsburgh - Skopje UA 3541 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Saint Louis - Skopje UA 3996 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:00 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Charleston - Skopje B6 1374 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
21:42 Charleston
in a way 17 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Austin - Skopje BA 190 British Airways Boeing 777
00:55 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Portland - Skopje DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:28 Portland International Jetport
in a way 17 hours 57 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Skopje DL 220 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Phoenix - Skopje DL 5777 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
00:19 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 17 hours 41 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Syracuse - Skopje DL 4823 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
00:00 Hancock
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Cincinnati - Skopje DL 5444 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:30 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Rochester - Skopje UA 4033 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:45 Rochester
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the North Macedonia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the North Macedonia.

Airports in cities offer direct flights to North Macedonia

Planes fly to North Macedonia from cities. The most popular departure points are: . The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight , and costs .

airlines fly to North Macedonia

airlines sell tickets for direct flights to North Macedonia. The most popular of these air carriers are: . The fastest flight to North Macedonia is hrs long. It is operated by () and flies from .

Types of airplanes that fly to North Macedonia

There are models of aircraft that fly to North Macedonia. The most popular of these are: . The fastest plane is the ; it is operated by and flies from . It departs from at and arrives in at , making the total flight time hrs.

Airports in North Macedonia

North Macedonia accepts flights from 5 cities in its own airports. North Macedonia's most popular airports are: .

Plane tickets to all cities of the North Macedonia

To search for flights to the North Macedonia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

flights to North Macedonia
Republic of Macedonia

Notes on the North Macedonia

The official name of the country: Republic of Macedonia
Country location: Southern Europe
Official language: Macedonian
Monetary unit: MKD
Population North Macedonia: 2087171
Capital of North Macedonia: Skopje
Telephone code: +389
Domain name: .MK

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.