The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Jordan. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Jordan on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Jordan

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Jordan are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Jordan at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Amman RJ 262 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
05:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 Queen Alia
Flights
from $832
18 July 2022
New York - Aqaba DI 7018 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
00:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:45 King Hussein
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Los Angeles - Amman AA 1384 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:20 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
from $659
27 August 2022
Miami - Amman IB 6118 Iberia Airbus A330
03:35 Miami
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Chicago - Amman RJ 5262 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
08:35 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
20:00 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Chicago - Aqaba LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 King Hussein
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
San Francisco - Amman UA 954 United Airlines Boeing 777
05:40 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Boston - Amman AF 333 Air France Boeing 777-200
00:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:50 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Washington - Amman UA 932 United Airlines Boeing 777
03:05 Washington Dulles
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Seattle - Amman UA 1224 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Atlanta - Amman DL 84 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
04:06 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 15 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Orlando - Amman DL 410 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
02:28 Orlando
in a way 16 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Minneapolis - Amman AA 122 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:48 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 14 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Las Vegas - Amman VS 156 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
04:40 McCarran
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Charlotte - Amman UA 4593 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:55 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Denver - Amman NK 425 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
20:55 Denver
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Philadelphia - Amman AA 1941 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:30 Philadelphia
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Detroit - Amman RJ 268 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
17:15 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
04:15 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Tampa - Amman LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Houston - Amman UA 1899 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Columbus - Amman UA 3539 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:32 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 14 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
San Diego - Amman UA 555 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:05 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Honolulu - Amman HA 10 Hawaiian Airlines Airbus A330-200
18:00 Honolulu
in a way 1 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Sacramento - Amman G4 94 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
01:21 Stockton Airport
in a way 19 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
21:05 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Dallas - Amman AA 2223 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:46 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 15 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Cleveland - Amman UA 1144 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Jacksonville - Amman WN 2532 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:40 Jacksonville
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
18:45 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Pittsburgh - Amman BA 170 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:45 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Amman AA 1537 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:39 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 16 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Saint Louis - Amman AA 1428 American Airlines Airbus A319
22:04 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 14 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Austin - Amman UA 790 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:10 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Charleston - Amman UA 1168 United Airlines Airbus A319
18:30 Charleston
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Portland - Amman AS 1686 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
18:30 Portland International Jetport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Salt Lake City - Amman UA 2212 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
from $1 230
02 July 2022
Phoenix - Amman UA 523 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:26 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 17 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Buffalo - Amman AA 4009 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:02 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 16 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
New Orleans - Amman AA 1119 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:09 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 17 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Norfolk - Amman UA 4816 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:15 Norfolk
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Cincinnati - Amman AA 3675 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:50 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Rochester - Amman AA 3087 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:05 Rochester
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
02 July 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Jordan depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Jordan.

Peru from $172! Airfare Deals by Ryanair
from $172 left 68 days
Sales dates 01 June 2022 Flight dates: 07 July 2022
Minsk - Amman One way, Economy - from $172
Find flights
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Jordan

Planes fly to Jordan from 3 cities. The most popular departure points are: Chicago, Detroit, New York. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight New York - Amman, and costs from $ 306.

Chicago from $ 352Detroit from $ 436New York from $ 306
1 airlines fly to Jordan

1 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Jordan. The most popular of these air carriers are: Royal Jordanian. The fastest flight to Jordan is 10:10 hrs long. It is operated by Royal Jordanian (RJ 262) and flies from New York - Amman.

Types of airplanes that fly to Jordan

There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Jordan. The most popular of these are: Boeing 787. The fastest plane is the Boeing 787; it is operated by Royal Jordanian and flies from New York - Amman. It departs from John F. Kennedy at 05:10 and arrives in Queen Alia at 15:20, making the total flight time 10:10 hrs.

  • Boeing 787
  • Airports in Jordan

    Jordan accepts flights from 35 cities in its own 1 airports. Jordan's most popular airports are: Queen Alia.

    Queen Alia from $ 306
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Jordan

    To search for flights to the Jordan on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Jordan
    Jordanian Hashemite Kingdom

    Notes on the Jordan

    The official name of the country: Jordanian Hashemite Kingdom
    Country location: West Asia
    Official language: Arab
    Monetary unit: JOD
    Population Jordan: 6482081
    Capital of Jordan: Amman
    Telephone code: +962
    Domain name: .JO

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.