The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Ireland. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Ireland on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Ireland

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Ireland are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Ireland at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Dublin EI 104 Aer Lingus Airbus A330
01:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
08:00 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $274
12 March 2024
New York - Shannon UA 25 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
06:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
12:15 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $470
25 February 2024
New York - Cork BA 116 British Airways Boeing 777
01:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Cork Airport
Flights
from $462
07 March 2024
New York - Kerry County EI 108 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
02:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Kerry County Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
New York - Donegal EI 108 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
02:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Donegal Airport
Flights
from $501
12 October 2024
New York - Knock DI 7016 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Ireland West Airport Knock
Flights
from $397
16 March 2024
Los Angeles - Dublin EI 144 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
07:05 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
17:00 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $420
22 March 2024
Los Angeles - Cork UA 923 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:30 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from $457
14 October 2024
Los Angeles - Shannon BA 280 British Airways Boeing 747-400
02:25 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $442
18 April 2024
Miami - Dublin EI 140 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
06:45 Miami
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
15:00 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $268
25 February 2024
Miami - Cork VS 6 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
03:50 Miami
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from $494
19 March 2024
Miami - Shannon B6 222 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:17 Palm Beach
in a way 10 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $551
17 March 2024
Chicago - Dublin AA 208 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
06:30 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
13:35 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $397
13 March 2024
Chicago - Cork AA 46 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:30 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from $585
04 December 2024
Chicago - Shannon B6 1712 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
20:26 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $494
16 March 2024
Chicago - Kerry County EI 124 Aer Lingus Airbus A330
02:20 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Kerry County Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
San Francisco - Dublin EI 146 Aer Lingus Airbus A330
04:35 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
14:45 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $410
06 May 2024
San Francisco - Cork VS 42 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
05:25 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Cork Airport
Flights
from $556
19 March 2024
San Francisco - Shannon BA 278 British Airways Boeing 787-900
02:20 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $544
03 November 2024
Boston - Dublin EI 136 Aer Lingus Airbus A330
02:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
08:15 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $351
13 March 2024
Boston - Shannon EI 134 Aer Lingus Boeing 757
02:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
08:20 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $436
20 April 2024
Boston - Cork DL 58 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
00:56 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Cork Airport
Flights
from $476
03 March 2024
Boston - Kerry County VS 12 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Kerry County Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Washington - Dublin EI 118 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
01:40 Washington Dulles
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
08:20 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $396
26 March 2024
Washington - Cork UA 946 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Cork Airport
Flights
from $677
04 November 2024
Washington - Shannon B6 126 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
21:06 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 9 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $562
03 November 2024
Washington - Kerry County BA 292 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:35 Washington Dulles
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Kerry County Airport
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Seattle - Dublin EI 142 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
06:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
15:40 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $404
23 September 2024
Seattle - Cork BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from $475
25 February 2024
Seattle - Shannon BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $476
24 February 2024
Atlanta - Dublin DL 176 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
04:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
12:20 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $433
17 June 2024
Atlanta - Cork DL 32 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
03:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from $787
24 December 2024
Atlanta - Shannon DL 1274 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
20:08 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 10 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $796
05 January 2025
Orlando - Dublin EI 120 Aer Lingus Airbus A330-200
07:05 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
15:05 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $93
18 March 2024
Orlando - Cork VS 76 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
22:55 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Cork Airport
Flights
from $407
05 November 2024
Orlando - Shannon B6 452 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
19:05 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $441
02 August 2024
Orlando - Knock VS 28 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
22:45 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Ireland West Airport Knock
Flights
from $509
28 February 2024
Minneapolis - Dublin EI 88 Aer Lingus Boeing 757
03:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
10:40 Dublin Airport
Flights
from $445
19 March 2024
Minneapolis - Cork DL 10 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
23:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Cork Airport
Flights
from $684
06 March 2024
Minneapolis - Shannon DL 2549 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
18:58 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Shannon Airport
Flights
from $644
30 October 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Ireland depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Ireland.

Italy from $484! Airfare Deals by American Airlines
from $484 left 41 day
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 12 March 2024
Philadelphia - Dublin One way, Economy - from $484
Find flights
Oakland - Dublin One way, Economy - from $631
Find flights
Italy from $337! Airfare Deals by Scandinavian Airlines
from $337 left 73 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 07 April 2024
New York - Dublin One way, Economy - from $337
Find flights
Chicago - Dublin One way, Economy - from $390
Find flights
Italy from $187! Airfare Deals by TAP Portugal
from $187 left 49 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 10 April 2024
Chicago - Dublin One way, Economy - from $187
Find flights
Italy from $453! Airfare Deals by Azerbaijan Airlines
from $453 left 8 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 23 February 2024
Minsk - Dublin One way, Economy - from $453
Find flights
Italy from $317! Airfare Deals by United Airlines
from $317 left 244 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 15 October 2024
Los Angeles - Dublin One way, Economy - from $317
Find flights
Airports in 12 cities offer direct flights to Ireland

Planes fly to Ireland from 12 cities. The most popular departure points are: Chicago, New York, Boston, Washington, Atlanta. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight San Francisco - Dublin, and costs from $ 209.

Chicago from $ 281New York from $ 237Boston from $ 225Washington from $ 241Atlanta from $ 315
Dallas from $ 362Hartford from $ 435Los Angeles from $ 334Newburgh from $ 362Orlando from $ 237
San Francisco from $ 209Seattle from $ 359
5 airlines fly to Ireland

5 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Ireland. The most popular of these air carriers are: Aer Lingus, Delta Air Lines, American Airlines, United Airlines, Norwegian Air International. The fastest flight to Ireland is 05:55 hrs long. It is operated by Aer Lingus (EI 136) and flies from Boston - Dublin.

Types of airplanes that fly to Ireland

There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Ireland. The most popular of these are: Airbus A330-200, Boeing 757, Airbus A330, Boeing 737, Boeing 737-800. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330; it is operated by Aer Lingus and flies from Boston - Dublin. It departs from Boston RT128 Railway at 02:20 and arrives in Dublin Airport at 08:15, making the total flight time 05:55 hrs.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 757
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airports in Ireland

    Ireland accepts flights from 125 cities in its own 1 airports. Ireland's most popular airports are: Dublin Airport.

    Dublin Airport from $ 209
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Ireland

    To search for flights to the Ireland on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Ireland
    Ireland

    Notes on the Ireland

    The official name of the country: Ireland
    Country location: Northern Europe
    Official language: Irish, English
    Monetary unit: EUR
    Population Ireland: 4775982
    Capital of Ireland: Dublin
    Telephone code: +353
    Domain name: .IE

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.