The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the France. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the France on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to France

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the France are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the France at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Nice AF 115 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
23:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
07:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from $ 229
10 July 2021
New York - Paris SE 41 XL Airways France Airbus A330-300
07:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
14:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from $ 165
26 September 2021
New York - Cannes DL 412 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
03:16 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 9 min Direct
11:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Marseille DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
from $ 295
24 June 2021
New York - Lyon AA 44 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Lyon Part-Dieu
Flights
from $ 346
26 June 2021
New York - Toulouse DI 7018 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
00:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
Flights
from $ 340
22 June 2021
New York - Bordeaux B0 101 La Compagnie Airbus A321
00:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Strasbourg UA 70 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
22:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Strasbourg Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Montpellier DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Montpellier Mediterranee Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Nantes UA 57 United Airlines Boeing 787
23:25 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Nantes Atlantique Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Biarritz LV 8010 Mega Maldives Airbus A330-200
04:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Biarritz - Anglet - Bayonne Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Bastia B0 103 La Compagnie Airbus A321
02:50 Newark Liberty
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Bastia Poretta Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Ajaccio B0 103 La Compagnie Airbus A321
02:50 Newark Liberty
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Lille DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
18:55 Lille Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Clermont-Ferrand DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Perpignan AF 23 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
21:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Llabanere Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Toulon B0 101 La Compagnie Airbus A321
00:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Hyeres Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Limoges DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Bellegarde Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Metz/Nancy DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:10 Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - La Rochelle DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
21:05 Laleu Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Lourdes DL 272 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
02:37 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Tarbes Ossun Lourdes Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Lorient AF 11 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
02:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Lann Bihoue Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Pau AA 44 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:00 The Pau-Pyrenees
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Quimper B0 101 La Compagnie Airbus A321
00:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Pluguffan Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Poitiers DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
20:05 Poitiers-Biard Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Paris DY 7098 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:00 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
16:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from $ 296
11 December 2021
Los Angeles - Nice AF 77 Air France Boeing 777-200
05:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from $ 402
29 June 2021
Los Angeles - Marseille DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Lyon DY 7098 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Lyon Part-Dieu
Flights
from $ 437
30 June 2021
Los Angeles - Toulouse AF 65 Air France Airbus A380-800
23:25 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Bordeaux AF 77 Air France Boeing 777-200
05:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Strasbourg NK 730 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
16:40 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Strasbourg Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Montpellier AF 77 Air France Boeing 777-200
05:00 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Montpellier Mediterranee Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Cannes AF 77 Air France Boeing 777-200
05:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Nantes TN 8 Air Tahiti Nui Boeing 787-900
19:35 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Nantes Atlantique Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Biarritz AF 65 Air France Airbus A380-800
23:25 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Biarritz - Anglet - Bayonne Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Ajaccio DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Lille DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
14:45 Lille Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Clermont-Ferrand AF 65 Air France Airbus A380-800
23:25 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Perpignan DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Llabanere Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the France depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the France.

Airports in 18 cities offer direct flights to France

Planes fly to France from 18 cities. The most popular departure points are: New York, Los Angeles, Miami, San Francisco, Boston. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight New York - Paris, and costs from $ 144.

New York from $ 144Los Angeles from $ 299Miami from $ 322San Francisco from $ 295Boston from $ 371
Chicago from $ 247Atlanta from $ 308Detroit from $ 347Minneapolis from $ 297Orlando from $ 358
Seattle from $ 390Washington from $ 265Charlotte from $ 322Denver from $ 369Houston from $ 306
12 airlines fly to France

12 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to France. The most popular of these air carriers are: Air France, Delta Air Lines, Norwegian Air Shuttle, American Airlines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to France is 06:40 hrs long. It is operated by Norwegian Air Shuttle (DY 7150) and flies from Boston - Paris.

  • XL Airways France
  • La Compagnie
  • French Blue
  • Air Tahiti Nui
  • Mega Maldives
  • El Al Israel Airlines
  • Corsair International
  • Types of airplanes that fly to France

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to France. The most popular of these are: Boeing 787-900, Boeing 767-300, Airbus A330-200, Boeing 787-800, Airbus A330-300. The fastest plane is the Boeing 787-900; it is operated by Norwegian Air Shuttle and flies from Boston - Paris. It departs from Boston RT128 Railway at 05:00 and arrives in Charles de Gaulle Airport at 11:40, making the total flight time 06:40 hrs.

  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airports in France

    France accepts flights from 185 cities in its own 1 airports. France's most popular airports are: Cote D'Azur Airport.

    Cote D'Azur Airport from $ 308
    Plane tickets to all cities of the France

    To search for flights to the France on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to France
    French Republic

    Notes on the France

    The official name of the country: French Republic
    Country location: Western Europe
    Official language: French
    Monetary unit: EUR
    Population France: 65951611
    Capital of France: Paris
    Telephone code: +33
    Domain name: .FR

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.