The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Finland. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Finland on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Finland

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Finland are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Finland at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Helsinki AY 6 Finnair Airbus A330-300
02:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
10:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 277
25 August 2021
New York - Rovaniemi AY 6 Finnair Airbus A330-300
00:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Rovaniemi Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
New York - Oulu AY 6 Finnair Airbus A330-300
00:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Oulu Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Los Angeles - Helsinki AY 2 Finnair Airbus A350-900
05:30 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
16:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 602
30 June 2021
Los Angeles - Turku QF 11 Qantas Airbus A380-800
16:20 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
12:30 Turku Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Los Angeles - Ivalo TN 8 Air Tahiti Nui Boeing 787-900
19:35 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Ivalo Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Miami - Helsinki AY 8 Finnair Airbus A330-300
04:45 Miami
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
14:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Miami - Rovaniemi AA 62 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:15 Miami
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
15:40 Rovaniemi Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Chicago - Helsinki AY 10 Finnair Airbus A330-300
01:35 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
10:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 350
25 August 2021
Chicago - Rovaniemi SK 944 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
04:05 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
20:45 Rovaniemi Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
San Francisco - Helsinki AY 12 Finnair Airbus A330-300
05:10 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
15:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 376
17 July 2021
Boston - Helsinki KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Washington - Helsinki SK 926 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:15 Washington Dulles
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Seattle - Helsinki DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:16 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Helsinki KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 379
07 July 2021
Atlanta - Joensuu DL 84 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
04:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 5 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Joensuu Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Orlando - Helsinki FI 688 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
22:45 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Minneapolis - Helsinki KL 656 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Minneapolis - Tampere DL 160 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 Tampere-Pirkkala Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Las Vegas - Helsinki VS 156 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
04:40 McCarran
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Charlotte - Helsinki DL 1634 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
20:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Charlotte - Ivalo AA 704 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Ivalo Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Denver - Helsinki FI 670 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
22:30 Denver
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 422
09 July 2021
Philadelphia - Helsinki LH 427 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
22:55 Philadelphia
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Detroit - Helsinki DL 1135 Delta Air Lines
20:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Tampa - Helsinki B6 1726 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
19:50 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 385
10 August 2021
Houston - Helsinki KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 382
25 July 2021
Columbus - Helsinki UA 3468 United Airlines Embraer 170
18:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
San Diego - Helsinki WN 1294 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:55 San Diego
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Honolulu - Helsinki AS 866 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:35 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Dallas - Helsinki DL 4865 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:41 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 13 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Cleveland - Helsinki DL 5415 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:55 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Pittsburgh - Helsinki AA 3309 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
19:15 Pittsburgh
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 502
14 June 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Helsinki DL 5216 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:04 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 12 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Saint Louis - Helsinki WN 1231 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Austin - Helsinki LH 469 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:25 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Portland - Helsinki DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:18 Portland International Jetport
in a way 15 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Salt Lake City - Helsinki DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Phoenix - Helsinki AA 2339 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:33 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 14 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Cincinnati - Helsinki DL 4926 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:08 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 13 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Finland depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Finland.

Airports in 4 cities offer direct flights to Finland

Planes fly to Finland from 4 cities. The most popular departure points are: Chicago, Los Angeles, New York, San Francisco. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Los Angeles - Helsinki, and costs from $ 223.

Chicago from $ 382Los Angeles from $ 223New York from $ 272San Francisco from $ 305
1 airlines fly to Finland

1 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Finland. The most popular of these air carriers are: Finnair. The fastest flight to Finland is 08:05 hrs long. It is operated by Finnair (AY 6) and flies from New York - Helsinki.

Types of airplanes that fly to Finland

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Finland. The most popular of these are: Airbus A330-300, Airbus A350-900. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330-300; it is operated by Finnair and flies from New York - Helsinki. It departs from John F. Kennedy at 02:05 and arrives in Helsinki-Vantaa Airport at 10:10, making the total flight time 08:05 hrs.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airports in Finland

    Finland accepts flights from 45 cities in its own 1 airports. Finland's most popular airports are: Helsinki-Vantaa Airport.

    Helsinki-Vantaa Airport from $ 223
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Finland

    To search for flights to the Finland on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Finland
    Republic of Finland

    Notes on the Finland

    The official name of the country: Republic of Finland
    Country location: Northern Europe
    Official language: Finnish, Swedish
    Monetary unit: EUR
    Population Finland: 5266114
    Capital of Finland: Helsinki
    Telephone code: +358
    Domain name: .FI

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.