The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the El Salvador. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the El Salvador on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to El Salvador

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the El Salvador are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the El Salvador at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - San Salvador AV 671 Avianca Airbus A320
11:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
16:20 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 68
30 August 2021
Los Angeles - San Salvador AV 521 Avianca Airbus A321
11:30 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
16:25 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 90
09 September 2021
Miami - San Salvador NK 153 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
18:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
21:20 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 70
17 August 2021
Chicago - San Salvador UA 1866 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:34 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
00:52 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
San Francisco - San Salvador AV 561 Avianca Airbus A320
11:30 San Francisco
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
16:55 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 184
21 August 2021
Boston - San Salvador AV 221 Avianca Airbus A320
23:05 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 13 min Direct
04:18 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 119
17 August 2021
Washington - San Salvador AV 581 Avianca Airbus A321
18:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
22:45 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 123
20 August 2021
Seattle - San Salvador DL 1907 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
02:54 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Atlanta - San Salvador DL 872 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
16:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 38 min Direct
20:33 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Orlando - San Salvador NK 873 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
22:05 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
00:50 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 64
30 July 2021
Minneapolis - San Salvador SY 571 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 7 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
19:19 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 123
17 August 2021
Las Vegas - San Salvador UA 2218 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:09 McCarran
in a way 7 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
01:30 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Charlotte - San Salvador DL 2336 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
12:00 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
18:46 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 88
16 August 2021
Denver - San Salvador UA 313 United Airlines Boeing 777
20:40 Denver
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:30 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Philadelphia - San Salvador AA 1814 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:34 Philadelphia
in a way 9 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
06:17 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Detroit - San Salvador NK 417 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
11:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:50 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Tampa - San Salvador AA 1118 American Airlines Airbus A319
13:40 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
19:12 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Houston - San Salvador NK 264 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
19:25 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:15 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 68
03 August 2021
Columbus - San Salvador WN 297 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:10 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 7 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
18:42 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
San Diego - San Salvador UA 5444 United Airlines Embraer 175
04:34 San Diego
in a way 7 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Honolulu - San Salvador UA 252 United Airlines Boeing 777
06:30 Honolulu
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:40 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Sacramento - San Salvador DL 5750 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
03:55 Sacramento
in a way 8 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 235
08 August 2021
Dallas - San Salvador AV 441 Avianca Embraer 190
00:40 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:00 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 164
07 August 2021
Cleveland - San Salvador DL 2636 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
10:40 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 8 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
18:44 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Jacksonville - San Salvador WN 3991 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:50 Jacksonville
in a way 6 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
18:44 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Pittsburgh - San Salvador AA 3334 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:55 Pittsburgh
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:30 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Raleigh/Durham - San Salvador WN 2179 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:05 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:50 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 85
16 August 2021
Saint Louis - San Salvador WN 813 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:35 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 7 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
18:44 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Austin - San Salvador AA 2231 American Airlines Airbus A321
17:00 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 10 hours 17 min Direct
03:17 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Charleston - San Salvador B6 1131 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
12:00 Charleston
in a way 6 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
18:42 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Portland - San Salvador DL 1328 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
03:12 Portland International Jetport
in a way 8 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Salt Lake City - San Salvador DL 1211 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
03:18 Salt Lake City
in a way 8 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Phoenix - San Salvador WN 1051 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 8 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
12:01 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Buffalo - San Salvador B6 2465 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
10:40 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 8 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
18:42 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
New Orleans - San Salvador NK 657 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
14:50 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 6 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
20:57 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Norfolk - San Salvador AA 3817 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:50 Norfolk
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:30 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cincinnati - San Salvador DL 2830 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-700
10:56 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 7 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
18:44 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Nashville - San Salvador WN 1314 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
12:00 Nashville
in a way 6 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
18:44 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 89
12 August 2021
Anchorage - San Salvador AS 122 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
10:30 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 14 hours 21 min 2 Stopovers
00:51 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Boise - San Salvador UA 5247 United Airlines Embraer 175
15:45 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:30 El Salvador
Flights
Find
01 August 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the El Salvador depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the El Salvador.

Airports in 9 cities offer direct flights to El Salvador

Planes fly to El Salvador from 9 cities. The most popular departure points are: Houston, New York, Dallas, Los Angeles, Washington. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight New York - San Salvador, and costs from $ 46.

Houston from $ 50New York from $ 46Dallas from $ 63Los Angeles from $ 51Washington from $ 83
Atlanta from $ 63Austin from $ 180Boston from $ 63San Francisco from $ 214
7 airlines fly to El Salvador

7 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to El Salvador. The most popular of these air carriers are: Avianca, American Airlines, Skytrans Airlines, Spirit Airlines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to El Salvador is 02:50 hrs long. It is operated by Spirit Airlines (NK 264) and flies from Houston - San Salvador.

Types of airplanes that fly to El Salvador

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to El Salvador. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A321, Airbus A319, Boeing 737-800, Embraer 190. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Spirit Airlines and flies from Houston - San Salvador. It departs from Marriot Astrodome at 19:25 and arrives in El Salvador at 22:15, making the total flight time 02:50 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Airports in El Salvador

    El Salvador accepts flights from 95 cities in its own 1 airports. El Salvador's most popular airports are: El Salvador.

    El Salvador from $ 46
    Plane tickets to all cities of the El Salvador

    To search for flights to the El Salvador on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to El Salvador
    Salvador

    Notes on the El Salvador

    The official name of the country: Salvador
    Country location: America
    Official language: Spanish
    Monetary unit: USD
    Population El Salvador: 567698
    Capital of El Salvador: San Salvador
    Telephone code: +503
    Domain name: .SV

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.