The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Cuba. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Cuba on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Cuba

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Cuba are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Cuba at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Havana B6 243 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
16:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
20:05 Jose Marti
Flights
from $235
31 August 2024
New York - Varadero AC 7637 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
17:55 LaGuardia
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $296
25 September 2024
New York - Cayo Coco AC 7657 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
19:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jardines del Rey Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
New York - Holguin AC 7637 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
17:55 LaGuardia
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
New York - Cayo Largo Del Sur AA 3368 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
16:55 LaGuardia
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Cayo Largo Del Sur Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
New York - Camaguey DL 488 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:29 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Ign Agramonte
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Los Angeles - Havana AA 340 American Airlines Airbus A321
08:10 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $214
02 September 2024
Los Angeles - Varadero AC 790 Air Canada Airbus A320
15:00 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $310
27 September 2024
Los Angeles - Holguin NK 310 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
05:35 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
from $1 213
03 August 2024
Los Angeles - Santa Clara DL 8793 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
07:59 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Santa Clara Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Miami - Havana DL 625 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:12 Miami
in a way 1 hours 8 min Direct
17:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $161
16 September 2024
Miami - Varadero AA 2741 American Airlines Airbus A319
16:50 Miami
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $247
22 October 2024
Miami - Holguin AA 1041 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:40 Miami
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
02:10 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
from $544
11 March 2025
Miami - Santa Clara AA 350 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:35 Miami
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
14:40 Santa Clara Airport
Flights
from $171
17 August 2024
Miami - Camaguey B6 2327 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:11 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
16:30 Ign Agramonte
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Miami - Cayo Coco AC 1643 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
17:15 Miami
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jardines del Rey Airport
Flights
from $429
14 January 2025
Miami - Cayo Largo Del Sur AC 1601 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
11:10 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Cayo Largo Del Sur Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Chicago - Havana UA 2335 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:32 O'Hare
in a way 5 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from $212
10 November 2024
Chicago - Varadero AC 7610 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
15:25 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $359
08 August 2024
Chicago - Holguin UA 212 United Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 O'Hare
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Chicago - Santa Clara UA 391 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:10 O'Hare
in a way 15 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
18:13 Santa Clara Airport
Flights
from $206
21 September 2024
Chicago - Camaguey WN 218 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:10 Chicago Midway
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Ign Agramonte
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
San Francisco - Havana UA 1145 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:36 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $295
08 August 2024
San Francisco - Varadero AC 8578 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:05 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $457
23 March 2025
San Francisco - Holguin AC 754 Air Canada Airbus A330-300
07:20 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
18:32 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Boston - Havana B6 867 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
19:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
23:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from $192
28 August 2024
Boston - Santa Clara AC 8455 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Santa Clara Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Washington - Havana UA 1785 United Airlines Airbus A320
13:15 Washington Dulles
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $200
25 July 2024
Washington - Varadero AC 7615 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
17:45 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $346
27 September 2024
Washington - Holguin AC 7615 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
17:45 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Washington - Camaguey WN 1609 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:20 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Ign Agramonte
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Seattle - Havana AS 38 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $289
06 October 2024
Seattle - Holguin AS 1010 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
08:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:30 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
from $1 051
06 August 2024
Atlanta - Havana DL 5201 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $178
25 July 2024
Atlanta - Varadero AC 7543 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
16:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $354
13 September 2024
Atlanta - Holguin AC 7543 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
16:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Frank Pais Airport
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Atlanta - Santa Clara DL 2259 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
12:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Santa Clara Airport
Flights
from $246
12 October 2024
Atlanta - Camaguey DL 319 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
23:17 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Ign Agramonte
Flights
Find
25 July 2024
Orlando - Havana B6 503 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:47 Orlando
in a way 1 hours 23 min Direct
16:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $211
13 August 2024
Orlando - Varadero WG 31 Sunwing Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport
Flights
from $302
02 September 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Cuba depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Cuba.

Poland from $201! Airfare Deals by American Airlines
from $201 left 90 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 03 August 2024
Miami - Varadero One way, Economy - from $201
Find flights
Los Angeles - Havana One way, Economy - from $271
Find flights
Los Angeles - Varadero One way, Economy - from $386
Find flights
Poland from $311! Airfare Deals by Westjet
from $311 left 71 day
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 27 September 2024
Los Angeles - Varadero One way, Economy - from $311
Find flights
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Cuba

Planes fly to Cuba from 7 cities. The most popular departure points are: Miami, New York, Atlanta, Boston, Houston. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Miami - Havana, and costs from $ 140.

Miami from $ 140New York from $ 464Atlanta from $ 428Boston from $ 239Houston from $ 239
Orlando from $ 1 060Tampa from $ 483
5 airlines fly to Cuba

5 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Cuba. The most popular of these air carriers are: JetBlue Airways, American Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to Cuba is 01:00 hrs long. It is operated by American Airlines (AA 2741) and flies from Miami - Varadero.

Types of airplanes that fly to Cuba

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Cuba. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Embraer 190, Airbus A319, Canadair Regional Jet 900. The fastest plane is the Airbus A319; it is operated by American Airlines and flies from Miami - Varadero. It departs from Miami at 16:50 and arrives in Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport at 17:50, making the total flight time 01:00 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Airports in Cuba

    Cuba accepts flights from 75 cities in its own 1 airports. Cuba's most popular airports are: Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport.

    Juan Gualberto Gomez Airport from $ 1 496
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Cuba

    To search for flights to the Cuba on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Cuba
    Republic of Cuba

    Notes on the Cuba

    The official name of the country: Republic of Cuba
    Country location: Caribbean
    Official language: Spanish
    Monetary unit: CUP
    Population Cuba: 11061886
    Capital of Cuba: Havana
    Telephone code: +53
    Domain name: .CU

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.