The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Colombia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Colombia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Colombia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Colombia are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Colombia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Bogota AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
13:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 37 min Direct
19:07 El Dorado
Flights
from $ 78
16 August 2021
New York - Medellin AV 43 Avianca Airbus A319
15:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 43 min Direct
21:38 Jose Maria Cordova
Flights
from $ 75
02 June 2021
New York - Cali AV 43 Avianca Airbus A319
16:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 37 min Direct
23:37 Alfonso B. Aragon Airport
Flights
from $ 105
20 May 2021
New York - Cartagena B6 1533 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 4 hours 58 min Direct
19:58 Rafael Nunez
Flights
from $ 78
01 May 2021
New York - Armenia NK 1521 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
11:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
19:23 El Eden Airport
Flights
from $ 103
12 June 2021
New York - San Andres Island UA 1214 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:59 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:49
Flights
from $ 131
27 August 2021
New York - Barranquilla UA 296 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
03:14 E Cortissoz Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Cucuta AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Camilo Daza
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Bucaramanga AV 211 Avianca Airbus A319
18:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
02:47 Palonegro
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Manizales AV 245 Avianca Airbus A330
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
12:48 La Nubia Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Pereira UA 1021 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:46 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Matecana
Flights
from $ 120
22 May 2021
New York - Corozal AV 245 Avianca Airbus A330
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
15:31
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Ibague AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Ibague Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Monteria AV 245 Avianca Airbus A330
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Los Garzones Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Neiva AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Benito Salas Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Pasto AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Cano Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Popayan AV 245 Avianca Airbus A330
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
12:57 Guillermo Leon Valencia Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
New York - Valledupar AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
19:17 Valledupar Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Bogota AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
06:25 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
13:25 El Dorado
Flights
from $ 137
01 May 2021
Los Angeles - Medellin AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
12:49 Jose Maria Cordova
Flights
from $ 151
06 May 2021
Los Angeles - Cali AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
13:19 Alfonso B. Aragon Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Cartagena Y4 901 Volaris Airbus A320
08:08 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Rafael Nunez
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Armenia AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
13:21 El Eden Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - San Andres Island AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
15:47
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Santa Marta AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
14:01 Simon Bolivar
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Barranquilla CM 473 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
04:01 E Cortissoz Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Cucuta AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Camilo Daza
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Bucaramanga AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
14:02 Palonegro
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Los Angeles - Pereira CM 473 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Matecana
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Miami - Bogota B6 1557 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
13:44 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 31 min Direct
17:15 El Dorado
Flights
from $ 108
01 June 2021
Miami - Medellin NK 237 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
17:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
21:00 Jose Maria Cordova
Flights
from $ 79
11 June 2021
Miami - Cali AV 39 Avianca Airbus A320
00:25 Miami
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
04:10 Alfonso B. Aragon Airport
Flights
from $ 96
02 May 2021
Miami - Cartagena AV 35 Avianca Airbus A320
19:20 Miami
in a way 2 hours 46 min Direct
22:06 Rafael Nunez
Flights
from $ 104
01 August 2021
Miami - Armenia NK 651 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
17:46 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 14 min Direct
21:00 El Eden Airport
Flights
from $ 180
06 June 2021
Miami - Barranquilla AV 3 Avianca Airbus A320
02:06 Miami
in a way 2 hours 43 min Direct
04:49 E Cortissoz Airport
Flights
from $ 112
22 May 2021
Miami - Pereira AA 1135 American Airlines Airbus A319
18:35 Miami
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
22:20 Matecana
Flights
from $ 134
06 June 2021
Miami - San Andres Island NK 401 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
00:30 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 8 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
08:51
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Miami - Santa Marta AV 5 Avianca Airbus A320
06:45 Miami
in a way 6 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
13:06 Simon Bolivar
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Miami - Florencia AV 5 Avianca Airbus A320
06:45 Miami
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Capitolio Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021
Miami - Villavicencio NK 807 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
15:22 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:42 La Vanguardia Airport
Flights
Find
07 May 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Colombia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Colombia.

Airports in 8 cities offer direct flights to Colombia

Planes fly to Colombia from 8 cities. The most popular departure points are: Miami, New York, Orlando, Atlanta, Houston. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight New York - Medellin, and costs from $ 75.

Miami from $ 79New York from $ 75Orlando from $ 84Atlanta from $ 99Houston from $ 76
Boston from $ 76Dallas from $ 99Los Angeles from $ 137
8 airlines fly to Colombia

8 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Colombia. The most popular of these air carriers are: Avianca, Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, JetBlue Airways, United Airlines. The fastest flight to Colombia is 02:43 hrs long. It is operated by Avianca (AV 3) and flies from Miami - Barranquilla.

Types of airplanes that fly to Colombia

There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Colombia. The most popular of these are: Airbus A319, Airbus A320, Airbus A330, Boeing 737-700, Boeing 737-800. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Avianca and flies from Miami - Barranquilla. It departs from Miami at 02:06 and arrives in E Cortissoz Airport at 04:49, making the total flight time 02:43 hrs.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757
  • Embraer 190
  • Airports in Colombia

    Colombia accepts flights from 85 cities in its own 7 airports. Colombia's most popular airports are: El Dorado, Alfonso B. Aragon Airport, Rafael Nunez, Jose Maria Cordova, E Cortissoz Airport.

    El Dorado from $ 76Alfonso B. Aragon Airport from $ 96Rafael Nunez from $ 78Jose Maria Cordova from $ 75E Cortissoz Airport from $ 112
    El Eden Airport from $ 180Matecana from $ 134
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Colombia

    To search for flights to the Colombia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Colombia
    Republic of Colombia

    Notes on the Colombia

    The official name of the country: Republic of Colombia
    Country location: South America
    Official language: Spanish
    Monetary unit: COP
    Population Colombia: 45745783
    Capital of Colombia: Bogota
    Telephone code: +57
    Domain name: .CO

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.