The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Brazil. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Brazil on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Brazil

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Brazil are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Brazil at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Rio De Janeiro AA 973 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
05:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
15:40 Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim
Flights
from $341
25 September 2024
New York - Sao Paulo UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777
05:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
14:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $331
07 September 2024
New York - Brasilia F9 2959 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
16:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Brasilia
Flights
from $417
27 April 2025
New York - Belo Horizonte AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from $403
21 July 2024
New York - Porto Alegre AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Salgado Filho
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
New York - Fortaleza B6 789 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
18:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Pinto Martins Airport
Flights
from $489
31 August 2024
New York - Recife UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Guararapes-Gilberto Freyre
Flights
from $505
24 August 2024
New York - Florianopolis AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Hercilio Luz
Flights
from $379
02 September 2024
New York - Salvador UA 1109 United Airlines Airbus A319
12:29 Newark Liberty
in a way 12 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
01:00 El Salvador
Flights
from $486
29 August 2024
New York - Ribeirao Preto LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Dr. Leite Lopes State Airport
Flights
from $558
11 September 2024
New York - Manaus UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Eduardo Gomes
Flights
from $642
21 July 2024
New York - Iguassu Falls AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Cataratas del Iguazu
Flights
from $513
02 September 2024
New York - Curitiba UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Afonso Pena
Flights
from $416
03 September 2024
New York - Natal LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Sao Goncalo do Amarante-Governador Aluizio Alves Intl Airport
Flights
from $550
22 August 2024
New York - Goiania LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Santa Genoveva Airport
Flights
from $485
31 August 2024
New York - Sao Luiz AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Marechal Cunha Machado
Flights
from $546
02 September 2024
New York - Uberlandia LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Uberlandia-Ten. Cel. Av. Cesar Bombonato Airport
Flights
from $583
14 August 2024
New York - Belem LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Val De Cans
Flights
from $547
31 August 2024
New York - Campo Grande LA 8181 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Campo Grande
Flights
from $520
17 September 2024
New York - Navegantes DL 471 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:16 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Navegantes Airport
Flights
from $497
27 August 2024
New York - Aracaju UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Aracaju Airport
Flights
from $566
26 September 2024
New York - Cuiaba DL 471 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:17 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Marechal Rondon
Flights
from $417
23 September 2024
New York - Baura-Arealva AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Bauru-Arealva Airport
Flights
from $1 347
21 July 2024
New York - Ji-Parana LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:45
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
New York - Palmas LA 8181 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Palmas Airport
Flights
from $499
29 August 2024
New York - Caxias do Sul LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Hugo Cantergiani Regional Airport
Flights
from $1 005
01 October 2024
New York - Joao Pessoa LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Presidente Castro Pinto
Flights
from $553
07 October 2024
New York - Joinville DL 471 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:16 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
Flights
from $679
27 September 2024
New York - Montes Claros AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Montes Claros Airport
Flights
from $480
01 September 2024
New York - Rio Branco UA 2318 United Airlines Airbus A320
19:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
14:55 Pres. Medici Airport
Flights
from $850
10 August 2024
New York - Imperatriz UA 2318 United Airlines Airbus A320
19:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
13:20 Imperatriz Airport
Flights
from $686
11 December 2024
New York - Porto Seguro AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Porto Seguro Airport
Flights
from $551
26 August 2024
New York - Porto Velho LA 8181 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
16:40 Porto Velho
Flights
from $740
04 October 2024
New York - Presidente Prudente LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:15 A. De Barros Airport
Flights
from $1 552
19 December 2024
New York - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Flights
from $553
04 September 2024
New York - Teresina UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:10 Teresina Airport
Flights
from $566
21 July 2024
New York - Carajas UA 1021 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:46 Newark Liberty
in a way 0 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Carajas Airport
Flights
from $914
16 July 2024
New York - Chapeco LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:10
Flights
from $597
29 August 2024
New York - Governador Valadares DL 253 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
23:02 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 3 min 3 Stopovers
16:05
Flights
from $577
23 August 2024
New York - Ilheus AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Ilheus/Bahia-Jorge Amado Airport
Flights
from $544
23 September 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Brazil depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Brazil.

Vietnam from $207! Airfare Deals by Avianca
from $207 left 229 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 15 July 2024
Miami - Sao Paulo One way, Economy - from $207
Find flights
New York - Rio De Janeiro One way, Economy - from $290
Find flights
Boston - Sao Paulo One way, Economy - from $352
Find flights
New York - Sao Paulo One way, Economy - from $364
Find flights
Ontario - Rio De Janeiro One way, Economy - from $487
Find flights
Philippines from $283! Airfare Deals by Copa Airlines
from $283 left 150 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 21 July 2024
Orlando - Rio De Janeiro One way, Economy - from $283
Find flights
Los Angeles - Rio De Janeiro One way, Economy - from $353
Find flights
Vietnam from $348! Airfare Deals by United Airlines
from $348 left 72 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 24 September 2024
Fort Lauderdale - Sao Paulo One way, Economy - from $348
Find flights
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Brazil

Planes fly to Brazil from 7 cities. The most popular departure points are: Miami, New York, Orlando, Houston, Atlanta. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Miami - Brasilia, and costs from $ 192.

Miami from $ 192New York from $ 211Orlando from $ 216Houston from $ 320Atlanta from $ 308
Boston from $ 317Dallas from $ 319
7 airlines fly to Brazil

7 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Brazil. The most popular of these air carriers are: LATAM Airlines Brasil, American Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, United Airlines, Gol Transportes A?reos. The fastest flight to Brazil is 06:35 hrs long. It is operated by American Airlines (AA 213) and flies from Miami - Brasilia.

Types of airplanes that fly to Brazil

There are 13 models of aircraft that fly to Brazil. The most popular of these are: Boeing 767-300, Airbus A330-200, Boeing 737, Boeing 777, Boeing 777-200. The fastest plane is the Boeing 757; it is operated by American Airlines and flies from Miami - Brasilia. It departs from Miami at 00:15 and arrives in Brasilia at 06:50, making the total flight time 06:35 hrs.

  • Boeing 767-300
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airports in Brazil

    Brazil accepts flights from 75 cities in its own 4 airports. Brazil's most popular airports are: Pinto Martins Airport, Brasilia, Toledo Express Airport, Guararapes-Gilberto Freyre.

    Pinto Martins Airport from $ 219Brasilia from $ 192Toledo Express Airport from $ 173Guararapes-Gilberto Freyre from $ 221
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Brazil

    To search for flights to the Brazil on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Brazil
    Federative Republic of Brazil

    Notes on the Brazil

    The official name of the country: Federative Republic of Brazil
    Country location: South America
    Official language: Portuguese
    Monetary unit: BRL
    Population Brazil: 201009622
    Capital of Brazil: Brasilia
    Telephone code: +55
    Domain name: .BR

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.