Airfare prices to Australia

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Australia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Australia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Australia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Australia are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Australia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Sydney QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
01:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 22 hours 20 min Direct
23:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
from $ 568 22 June 2021
New York - Melbourne QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 23 hours 30 min 1 transfer
22:30 Avalon Airport
from $ 666 09 July 2021
New York - Brisbane QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 transfer
21:15 Brisbane Airport
from $ 502 20 May 2021
New York - Perth EK 224 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 0 hours 50 min 1 transfer
16:10 Perth
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Adelaide QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 2 hours 25 min 1 transfer
01:25 Adelaide Airport
from $ 8 197 08 December 2020
New York - Canberra QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 1 hours 5 min 1 transfer
00:05 Canberra Airport
from $ 3 629 22 December 2020
New York - Cairns JL 5 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
17:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 0 hours 50 min 1 transfer
18:40 Cairns Airport
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Coolangatta (Gold Coast) QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 1 hours 30 min 1 transfer
00:30 Gold Coast Airport
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Darwin UA 82 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 3 hours 25 min 2 transfers
05:20 Darwin
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Hobart UA 2394 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 2 hours 45 min 2 transfers
22:45 Hobart
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Alice Springs AS 343 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 3 hours 5 min 2 transfers
00:05 Alice Springs Airport
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Roma QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 55 min 2 transfers
04:55 Roma Airport
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Ayers Rock QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 55 min 1 transfer
02:55 Connellan Airport
Find 05 December 2020
New York - Townsville QF 12 Qantas Boeing 787-900
23:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 transfers
23:50 Townsville Airport
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Sydney VA 2 Boeing 777-300ER
09:20 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 45 min Direct
00:05 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
from $ 516 22 June 2021
Los Angeles - Melbourne QF 96 Qantas Boeing 787-900
09:55 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min Direct
01:25 Avalon Airport
from $ 562 02 January 2021
Los Angeles - Brisbane QF 56 Qantas Boeing 787-900
08:15 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 Brisbane Airport
from $ 868 06 February 2021
Los Angeles - Perth QF 96 Qantas Boeing 787-900
07:50 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 transfer
05:10 Perth
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Adelaide UA 839 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
06:40 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 transfer
01:25 Adelaide Airport
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Canberra QF 18 Qantas Airbus A380-800
06:35 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 transfer
00:05 Canberra Airport
from $ 6 434 29 November 2020
Los Angeles - Cairns QF 16 Qantas Boeing 787-900
07:20 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 transfer
02:00 Cairns Airport
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Coolangatta (Gold Coast) DL 41 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
06:15 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 transfer
00:10 Gold Coast Airport
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Darwin QF 16 Qantas Boeing 787-900
07:20 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 35 min 1 transfer
03:55 Darwin
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Hobart QF 56 Qantas Boeing 787-900
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 transfer
23:15 Hobart
Find 05 December 2020
Los Angeles - Townsville QF 16 Qantas Boeing 787-900
07:20 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:50 Townsville Airport
Find 05 December 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the Australia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Australia.

Notes on the Australia

The official name of the country: Aussie Union
Country location: Australia and New Zealand
Official language: English
Monetary unit: AUD
Population Australia: 22262501
Capital of Australia: Canberra
Telephone code: +61
Domain name: .AU

flights to Australia
Aussie Union

How to buy cheap tickets to the Australia?

The ticket price depends on many factors; here are some of them:

  • Time of day at departure
  • Day of the week
  • Airlines
  • Number of days before the intended flight
  • One-way or round-trip
  • With or without transfers
The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find and book the best ticket for your trip.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.