Airfare prices to Argentina

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Argentina. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Argentina on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Argentina

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Argentina are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.com you can compare the cost of flights to the Argentina at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

New York - Buenos Aires AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
04:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 43 min Direct
15:38 Ministro Pistarini Airport
Flights
from $ 288
12 March 2021
New York - Cordoba UA 886 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
19:35 Newark Liberty
in a way 14 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
10:09 Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Ushuaia AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Malvinas Argentinas
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Mendoza UA 886 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
19:35 Newark Liberty
in a way 13 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
09:09 El Plumerillo
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - San Carlos de Bariloche AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:00 San Carlos de Bariloche
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Iguazu AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Cataratas del Iguazu
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Rosario UA 886 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
19:35 Newark Liberty
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
09:29
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Salta AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Martin Miguel de Guemes
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Santiago Del Estero AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Santiago Del Estero Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Corrientes AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Camba Punta Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Mar Del Plata AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Mar Del Plata Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Santa Fe AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 1 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Santa Fe Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Bahia Blanca UA 886 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
19:35 Newark Liberty
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:35 Comandante Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Neuquen AA 1506 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
18:05 Presidente Peron
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Posadas AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Posadas Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
New York - Resistencia AV 21 Avianca Airbus A330
10:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:45 Resistencia Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Los Angeles - Buenos Aires AA 991 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:30 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 1 min Direct
13:31 Ministro Pistarini Airport
Flights
from $ 977
02 February 2022
Los Angeles - Cordoba AA 991 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:35 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Los Angeles - Mendoza 4O 2971 Interjet Airbus A320
16:25 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
09:09 El Plumerillo
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Los Angeles - Rosario 4O 2971 Interjet Airbus A320
16:25 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
09:28
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Los Angeles - Mar Del Plata AM 645 Aeromexico Boeing 787-800
19:15 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Mar Del Plata Airport
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Los Angeles - Neuquen AA 991 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:35 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Presidente Peron
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Miami - Buenos Aires AA 931 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
06:00 Miami
in a way 8 hours 51 min Direct
14:51 Ministro Pistarini Airport
Flights
from $ 309
17 March 2021
Miami - Cordoba AA 223 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
05:45 Miami
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
14:05 Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Flights
Find
06 March 2021
Miami - Ushuaia AA 931 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 Miami
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Malvinas Argentinas
Flights
Find
06 March 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Argentina depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Argentina.

Plane tickets to all cities of the Argentina

To search for flights to the Argentina on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

Notes on the Argentina

The official name of the country: Argentine Republic
Country location: South America
Official language: Spanish
Monetary unit: ARS
Population Argentina: 42610981
Capital of Argentina: Buenos Aires
Telephone code: +54
Domain name: .AR

flights to Argentina
Argentine Republic

How to buy cheap tickets to the Argentina?

The ticket price depends on many factors; here are some of them:

  • Time of day at departure
  • Day of the week
  • Airlines
  • Number of days before the intended flight
  • One-way or round-trip
  • With or without transfers
The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find and book the best ticket for your trip.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.