Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Yangon. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Yangon. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Myanmar.

Cheap flights to Yangon

Below you will find tickets for flights to Yangon, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Yangon QR 702 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Los Angeles - Yangon CI 23 China Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
06:50 Ontario
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Yangon
Flights
from $ 587
14 April 2021
Miami - Yangon QR 778 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
23:35 Miami
in a way 23 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Chicago - Yangon KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
San Francisco - Yangon UA 869 United Airlines Boeing 777
21:15 San Francisco
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Boston - Yangon QR 744 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
03:15 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 19 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Washington - Yangon KE 94 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
16:50 Washington Dulles
in a way 22 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Seattle - Yangon BR 25 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 19 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Atlanta - Yangon QR 756 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
00:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 22 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Orlando - Yangon B6 352 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
21:30 Orlando
in a way 1 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Minneapolis - Yangon DL 171 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
17:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Las Vegas - Yangon AS 955 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
03:30 McCarran
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Charlotte - Yangon AA 1978 American Airlines Airbus A320
23:29 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 23 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Denver - Yangon DL 459 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
02:35 Denver
in a way 0 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Detroit - Yangon DL 159 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
17:17 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 22 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Tampa - Yangon LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
23:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Houston - Yangon GA 581 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
17:05 David Wayne Hooks
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
13:45 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Columbus - Yangon DL 5999 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
12:02 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 0 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Honolulu - Yangon MU 572 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-300
20:10 Honolulu
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Dallas - Yangon AA 281 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 22 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Yangon
Flights
Find
10 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Yangon

The price of a ticket for a flight to Yangon depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Yangon or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Yangon

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Yangon airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Yangon, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Yangon - New York CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:10 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Los Angeles CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Miami KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 1 hours 1 min 2 Stopovers
18:01 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Chicago CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:45 O'Hare
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - San Francisco KA 275 Cathay Dragon Airbus A321
10:50 Yangon
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:40 San Francisco
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Boston KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Washington KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Seattle CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:40 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Atlanta KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Orlando KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 1 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
18:36 Orlando
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Minneapolis UB 8027 Myanmar National Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:35 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Las Vegas KA 275 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
10:50 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 McCarran
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Charlotte KA 275 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
10:50 Yangon
in a way 0 hours 12 min 2 Stopovers
11:02 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Denver CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:10 Denver
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Detroit 9C 6244 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
20:35 Yangon
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Tampa UB 8027 Myanmar National Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:35 Yangon
in a way 2 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
03:01 Tampa
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Houston NH 814 All Nippon Airways Boeing 767-300
15:40 Yangon
in a way 22 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Columbus CI 7916 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Yangon
in a way 0 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
04:42 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Honolulu 8M 711 Myanmar Airways International Airbus A319
02:10 Yangon
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Honolulu
Flights
Find
10 April 2021
Yangon - Dallas KE 472 Korean Air Airbus A330-200
17:00 Yangon
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
10 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Yangon

Fly to Yangon

When buying tickets to Yangon, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Yangon
Yangon city

Search Map for flights from Yangon

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.