Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Windhoek. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Windhoek. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Namibia.

Cheap flights to Windhoek 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Windhoek, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Windhoek SA 204 South African Airways Airbus A340-600
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Los Angeles - Windhoek AA 292 American Airlines Airbus A321
08:30 Los Angeles
in a way 1 hours 15 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Miami - Windhoek B6 1502 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:01 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 22 hours 44 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Chicago - Windhoek DL 812 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
19:10 O'Hare
in a way 23 hours 20 min 2 transfers
18:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
San Francisco - Windhoek UA 926 United Airlines Boeing 777
02:45 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 45 min 1 transfer
04:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Boston - Windhoek DL 928 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
11:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Washington - Windhoek DL 2086 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
11:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Seattle - Windhoek BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 2 hours 5 min 2 transfers
04:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Atlanta - Windhoek DL 200 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
23:04 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 19 hours 26 min 1 transfer
18:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Houston - Windhoek DL 1973 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
19:00 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
18:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Dallas - Windhoek DL 2269 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
19:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 transfers
18:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Charleston - Windhoek DL 1389 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
19:10 Charleston
in a way 23 hours 20 min 2 transfers
18:30 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020
Portland - Windhoek B6 1206 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
05:42 Portland International Jetport
in a way 4 hours 3 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hosea Kutako
Find 26 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Windhoek

The price of a ticket for a flight to Windhoek depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Windhoek or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Windhoek

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Windhoek airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Windhoek, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Windhoek - New York SW 729 Air Namibia Airbus A319
15:30 Hosea Kutako
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 transfer
11:40 John F. Kennedy
from $ 599 13 November 2020
Windhoek - Los Angeles SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 1 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
from $ 764 03 November 2020
Windhoek - Miami SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 0 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:00 Miami
from $ 733 02 December 2020
Windhoek - Chicago SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 transfer
17:00 O'Hare
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - San Francisco SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 1 hours 15 min 1 transfer
20:50 San Francisco
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Boston SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 22 hours 35 min 1 transfer
18:10 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Washington SW 727 Air Namibia Airbus A319
12:15 Hosea Kutako
in a way 22 hours 45 min 1 transfer
11:00 Washington Dulles
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Seattle SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 0 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Atlanta SW 729 Air Namibia Airbus A319
15:30 Hosea Kutako
in a way 20 hours 14 min 1 transfer
11:44 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Houston SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 0 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Dallas SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 1 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Charleston SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 7 hours 26 min 2 transfers
03:01 Charleston
Find 26 October 2020
Windhoek - Portland SW 285 Air Namibia Airbus A330-200
19:35 Hosea Kutako
in a way 3 hours 45 min 2 transfers
23:20 Portland International Jetport
Find 26 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Windhoek

Fly to Windhoek

When buying tickets to Windhoek, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Windhoek
Windhoek city

Search Map for flights from Windhoek

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.