Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Verona. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Verona. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheap flights to Verona 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Verona, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Verona UA 40 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
22:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
09:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Los Angeles - Verona UA 1897 United Airlines Boeing 757-300
21:55 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 transfers
14:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Miami - Verona LH 461 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
23:59 Miami
in a way 14 hours 56 min 1 transfer
14:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Chicago - Verona LH 435 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
03:25 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
14:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
San Francisco - Verona LH 455 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
22:40 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Boston - Verona LH 425 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 transfer
14:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Washington - Verona LH 419 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
from $ 218 07 November 2020
Atlanta - Verona DL 14 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
22:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Orlando - Verona LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Las Vegas - Verona AS 1911 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
23:25 McCarran
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 transfers
17:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Denver - Verona UA 182 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:45 Denver
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Philadelphia - Verona AA 718 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
23:35 Philadelphia
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 transfer
13:15 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Tampa - Verona LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Houston - Verona LH 441 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Dallas - Verona AA 70 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Salt Lake City - Verona DL 1278 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
15:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 transfers
09:00 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Phoenix - Verona AA 883 American Airlines Airbus A321
22:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 transfers
14:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Boise - Verona WN 1480 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:45 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 transfers
12:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Verona

The price of a ticket for a flight to Verona depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Verona or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Verona

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Verona airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Verona, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Verona - Los Angeles EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Miami EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 transfer
20:00 Miami
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Chicago EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
19:00 O'Hare
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - San Francisco EN 8827 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
13:25 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 transfer
04:05 San Francisco
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Washington EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:15 Washington Dulles
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Atlanta EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 transfer
20:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Orlando EN 8207 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 16 hours 36 min 2 transfers
22:21 Orlando
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Las Vegas EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 transfers
00:30 McCarran
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Denver EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:30 Denver
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Philadelphia EN 8207 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:45 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 transfers
20:40 Philadelphia
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Tampa EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:45 Tampa
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Houston EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 transfer
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Dallas EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:15 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Salt Lake City EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 transfers
23:30 Salt Lake City
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Phoenix EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 19 hours 11 min 2 transfers
00:16 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Find 06 November 2020
Verona - Boise EN 8823 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
05:05 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 19 hours 54 min 2 transfers
00:59 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Verona

Fly to Verona

When buying tickets to Verona, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Verona
Verona city

Search Map for flights from Verona

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.