Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Tangier. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Tangier. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Morocco.

Cheap flights to Tangier

Below you will find tickets for flights to Tangier, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Tangier UA 51 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
from $ 302
12 April 2021
Los Angeles - Tangier DY 7744 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:05 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Tangier IB 6124 Iberia Airbus A330
00:10 Miami
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
from $ 237
10 May 2021
Chicago - Tangier IB 6274 Iberia Airbus A330
22:35 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Tangier UA 753 United Airlines Boeing 757
18:00 San Francisco
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Tangier UA 4914 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:20 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Tangier DL 2088 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
20:02 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 15 hours 33 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
from $ 310
09 May 2021
Orlando - Tangier AA 1362 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:10 Orlando
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
from $ 304
09 May 2021
Minneapolis - Tangier UA 3601 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Tangier VS 156 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
04:40 McCarran
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
21:30 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Tangier KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
13:50 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Dallas - Tangier AA 36 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
from $ 328
14 April 2021
Cleveland - Tangier UA 4962 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Pittsburgh - Tangier UA 3586 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:15 Pittsburgh
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Tangier DL 6192 Delta Air Lines Canadair reg jet 700
21:15 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Austin - Tangier AA 1683 American Airlines Airbus A319
18:43 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 16 hours 52 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
New Orleans - Tangier DL 2724 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
18:05 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Antonio - Tangier UA 3714 United Airlines Embraer 170
19:30 San Antonio
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kansas City - Tangier UA 3633 United Airlines Embraer 175
20:05 Kansas City
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Tangier

The price of a ticket for a flight to Tangier depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Tangier or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Tangier

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Tangier airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Tangier, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Tangier - New York IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:10 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Los Angeles IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
04:05 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Miami IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Miami
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Chicago AT 471 Royal Air Maroc ATR 72
04:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
21:25 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 325
10 April 2021
Tangier - San Francisco IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:55 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Boston 3O 101 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
11:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Washington 3O 101 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
11:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:40 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Atlanta AT 471 Royal Air Maroc ATR 72
04:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 19 hours 37 min 2 Stopovers
00:12 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Orlando IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 16 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
04:58 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Minneapolis IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 23 hours 17 min 2 Stopovers
11:32 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Las Vegas IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:50 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Houston AT 471 Royal Air Maroc ATR 72
04:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 22 hours 46 min 2 Stopovers
03:21 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Dallas VY 7365 Vueling Airbus A320
08:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 22 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
06:41 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Cleveland 3O 101 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
11:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Pittsburgh IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 15 hours 38 min 2 Stopovers
03:53 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Raleigh/Durham IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 15 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
03:51 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Austin IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 18 hours 14 min 2 Stopovers
06:29 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - New Orleans IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 17 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
06:06 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - San Antonio AT 471 Royal Air Maroc ATR 72
04:35 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 22 hours 14 min 3 Stopovers
02:49 San Antonio
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tangier - Kansas City IB 8797 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
12:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:55 Kansas City
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Tangier

Fly to Tangier

When buying tickets to Tangier, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Tangier
Tangier city

Search Map for flights from Tangier

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.