Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Sun Valley. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Sun Valley. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Sun Valley 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Sun Valley, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Sun Valley UA 282 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
12:29 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 23 min 1 transfer
20:52 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Sun Valley UA 5341 United Airlines Embraer 175
02:26 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 18 min Direct
04:44 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Sun Valley UA 5439 United Airlines Embraer 175
17:55 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 2 min Direct
21:57 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Sun Valley UA 5423 United Airlines Embraer 175
03:55 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 52 min Direct
05:47 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Sun Valley DL 1189 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:55 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 8 hours 4 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Sun Valley AS 2498 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
03:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 42 min Direct
04:57 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Sun Valley DL 2581 Delta Air Lines
11:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 transfer
19:00 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Sun Valley DL 1783 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
01:22 McCarran
in a way 4 hours 37 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Sun Valley UA 5720 United Airlines Embraer 175
03:50 Denver
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
05:45 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Sun Valley DL 1763 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:40 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 19 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Sun Valley DL 3050 Delta Air Lines
12:11 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 6 hours 49 min 1 transfer
19:00 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Austin - Sun Valley F9 1903 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
23:23 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 6 hours 36 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Salt Lake City - Sun Valley DL 4610 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
21:10 Salt Lake City
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
22:00 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Phoenix - Sun Valley WN 5769 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 4 hours 29 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lima - Sun Valley LA 2472 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
13:55 Jorge Chavez
in a way 16 hours 4 min 2 transfers
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Panama City - Sun Valley CM 478 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:41 Tocumen
in a way 13 hours 18 min 2 transfers
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Guadalajara - Sun Valley AM 782 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
15:35 Don Miguel Hidal Y Costilla
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:05 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Oklahoma City - Sun Valley DL 3753 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
14:25 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 7 hours 24 min 1 transfer
21:49 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Burbank - Sun Valley DL 3587 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
00:45 Bob Hope Airport
in a way 5 hours 14 min 1 transfer
05:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Sun Valley

The price of a ticket for a flight to Sun Valley depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Sun Valley or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Sun Valley

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Sun Valley airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Sun Valley, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Sun Valley - New York UA 5347 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:37 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 7 hours 3 min 1 transfer
04:40 LaGuardia
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Los Angeles DL 3636 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
21:34 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 2 hours 23 min Direct
23:57 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Chicago UA 5957 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:40 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 3 hours 12 min Direct
01:52 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - San Francisco UA 5835 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:30 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 2 hours 12 min Direct
20:42 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Washington UA 5347 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:37 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 48 min 1 transfer
04:25 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Seattle AS 2345 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
20:55 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
22:45 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Atlanta UA 5347 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:37 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 24 min 1 transfer
04:01 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Las Vegas DL 3980 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
22:19 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 4 hours 51 min 1 transfer
03:10 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Denver UA 5821 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:17 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 1 hours 49 min Direct
20:06 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Detroit DL 3709 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
14:00 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Houston DL 3636 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
19:59 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 21 min 1 transfer
02:20 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Austin DL 3709 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
14:00 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 5 hours 44 min 1 transfer
19:44 Austin-Bergstrom
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Salt Lake City DL 3506 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
00:25 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
01:00 Salt Lake City
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Phoenix UA 5656 United Airlines Embraer 175
02:41 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 53 min Direct
09:34 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Lima AS 2377 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
00:05 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 transfers
14:30 Jorge Chavez
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Panama City UA 5656 United Airlines Embraer 175
23:41 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 transfer
11:26 Tocumen
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Guadalajara AS 2377 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
02:40 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 8 hours 21 min 1 transfer
11:01 Don Miguel Hidal Y Costilla
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Oklahoma City UA 5347 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:37 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 6 hours 38 min 1 transfer
04:15 Will Rogers World Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sun Valley - Burbank UA 5405 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:17 Friedman Memorial Airport
in a way 5 hours 58 min 1 transfer
01:15 Bob Hope Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Sun Valley

Fly to Sun Valley

When buying tickets to Sun Valley, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Sun Valley
Sun Valley city

Search Map for flights from Sun Valley

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.