Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to St. John's. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in St. John's. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Canada.

Cheap flights to St. John's

Below you will find tickets for flights to St. John's, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - St. John's UA 4292 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:29 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
20:22 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - St. John's AC 7596 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
22:05 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:05 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - St. John's AC 8894 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 8 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
22:48 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - St. John's AC 8817 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:55 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 7 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
22:11 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - St. John's AC 540 Air Canada Airbus A320
16:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
04:36 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - St. John's DL 1804 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
19:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
04:36 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - St. John's WS 1049 Westjet Boeing 737-600
02:25 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 38 min Direct
08:03 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - St. John's DL 4485 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:22 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 8 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
04:36 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - St. John's AC 1854 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
07:55 McCarran
in a way 11 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
19:26 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - St. John's AA 5079 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 8 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
05:43 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - St. John's UA 3629 United Airlines Embraer 175
17:50 Denver
in a way 10 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
04:36 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - St. John's AC 8922 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
06:52 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - St. John's WS 1037 Westjet Boeing 737-700
15:00 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 1 min Direct
21:01 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - St. John's AC 592 Air Canada Embraer 190
12:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 9 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
22:11 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Syracuse - St. John's UA 3584 United Airlines Embraer 170
19:10 Hancock
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Richmond - St. John's AA 4485 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
10:58 Richmond
in a way 10 hours 42 min 2 Stopovers
21:40 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - St. John's UA 4916 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
12:00 Albany
in a way 10 hours 48 min 2 Stopovers
22:48 St. John's
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to St. John's

The price of a ticket for a flight to St. John's depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to St. John's or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from St. John's

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from St. John's airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from St. John's, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

St. John's - New York AC 8993 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:40 St. John's
in a way 5 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
20:54 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 241
15 April 2021
St. John's - Chicago AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 6 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
00:34 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Boston AC 8015 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:00 St. John's
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Washington AC 691 Air Canada Airbus A320
11:05 St. John's
in a way 5 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
16:33 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Seattle AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 9 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
03:38 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Atlanta AC 691 Air Canada Airbus A320
11:05 St. John's
in a way 7 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
18:06 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Orlando WS 1948 Westjet Boeing 737-700
01:25 St. John's
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
04:50 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Minneapolis AC 689 Air Canada Embraer 190
10:05 St. John's
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Las Vegas AC 689 Air Canada Embraer 190
10:05 St. John's
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:00 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Charlotte AC 689 Air Canada Embraer 190
10:05 St. John's
in a way 6 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
16:19 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Denver AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Detroit WS 547 Westjet Boeing 737-700
10:45 St. John's
in a way 5 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
16:22 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Tampa WS 1976 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:55 St. John's
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
01:30 Tampa
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Houston AC 689 Air Canada Embraer 190
10:05 St. John's
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
17:41 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Syracuse AC 8015 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:00 St. John's
in a way 8 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
18:29 Hancock
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Richmond AC 691 Air Canada Airbus A320
11:05 St. John's
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Richmond
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
St. John's - Albany AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 8 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
02:47 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from St. John's

Fly to St. John's

When buying tickets to St. John's, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to St. John's
St. John's city

Search Map for flights from St. John's

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.