Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Stavanger. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Stavanger. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Norway.

Cheap flights to Stavanger 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Stavanger, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Stavanger SK 908 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 transfer
10:20 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Los Angeles - Stavanger BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 transfers
21:40 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Miami - Stavanger UA 628 United Airlines Airbus A320
19:30 Palm Beach
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 transfers
10:20 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Chicago - Stavanger KL 612 KLM Boeing 787-900
22:40 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
10:10 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
San Francisco - Stavanger KL 606 KLM Boeing 787
22:35 San Francisco
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 transfer
15:35 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Boston - Stavanger BA 214 British Airways Boeing 787-900
02:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 transfer
13:40 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Seattle - Stavanger BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 transfer
13:40 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Atlanta - Stavanger KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
15:35 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Orlando - Stavanger DL 410 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
02:25 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
15:35 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Minneapolis - Stavanger KL 656 KLM Boeing 787-900
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 transfer
15:35 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020
Houston - Stavanger KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 transfer
10:10 Stavanger Airport Sola
Find 05 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Stavanger

The price of a ticket for a flight to Stavanger depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Stavanger or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Stavanger

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Stavanger airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Stavanger, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Stavanger - New York SK 4032 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:20 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 transfer
02:00 John F. Kennedy
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Los Angeles KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 transfer
19:55 Los Angeles
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Miami SK 4004 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-700
06:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
18:55 Miami
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Chicago DY 527 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
09:20 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 transfers
23:20 O'Hare
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - San Francisco KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
20:20 San Francisco
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Boston KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 transfer
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Seattle KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
19:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Atlanta KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
18:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Orlando KL 1198 KLM Embraer EMB 175
08:55 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
00:40 Orlando
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Minneapolis KL 1200 KLM Embraer 190
10:55 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 05 November 2020
Stavanger - Houston KL 1196 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 transfer
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Find 05 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Stavanger

Fly to Stavanger

When buying tickets to Stavanger, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Stavanger
Stavanger city

Search Map for flights from Stavanger

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.