Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Split. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Split. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Croatia.

Cheap flights to Split 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Split, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Split SQ 25 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
01:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
from $ 276 16 February 2021
Los Angeles - Split KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 transfers
14:50 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Chicago - Split UA 907 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:55 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
San Francisco - Split UA 58 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Boston - Split LH 425 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 transfers
14:25 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Washington - Split UA 106 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
10:40 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Seattle - Split LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Atlanta - Split DL 90 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
00:19 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 56 min 1 transfer
12:15 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Orlando - Split LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Minneapolis - Split KL 656 KLM Boeing 787-900
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 transfers
18:15 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Las Vegas - Split WN 1147 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:10 McCarran
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 transfers
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Charlotte - Split AA 716 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
20:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
10:40 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Denver - Split UA 182 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:45 Denver
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Philadelphia - Split LH 427 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:45 Philadelphia
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Detroit - Split DL 86 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
22:55 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Tampa - Split LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Houston - Split LH 441 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
San Diego - Split UA 546 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:15 San Diego
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 transfers
10:40 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Honolulu - Split WS 1865 Westjet Boeing 737-800
09:50 Honolulu
in a way 2 hours 55 min 2 transfers
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Dallas - Split AA 70 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:45 Split Airport
Find 25 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Split

The price of a ticket for a flight to Split depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Split or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Split

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Split airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Split, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Split - New York OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:40 John F. Kennedy
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Los Angeles OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 transfer
23:25 Los Angeles
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Miami OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 transfer
21:55 Miami
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Chicago OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:15 O'Hare
Find 25 October 2020
Split - San Francisco OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:00 San Francisco
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Boston OU 655 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:50 Split Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 2 transfers
03:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Washington OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:40 Washington Dulles
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Seattle OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 transfers
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Atlanta OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Orlando OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 transfers
00:35 Orlando
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Minneapolis OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 transfers
22:55 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Las Vegas OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 19 hours 29 min 2 transfers
01:59 McCarran
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Charlotte OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 transfer
22:00 Charlotte Douglas
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Denver OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:35 Denver
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Philadelphia OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 transfers
22:25 Philadelphia
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Detroit OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 16 hours 28 min 2 transfers
22:58 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Tampa OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 17 hours 29 min 2 transfers
23:59 Tampa
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Houston OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 transfer
22:35 Marriot Astrodome
from $ 425 19 October 2020
Split - San Diego OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 transfers
02:35 San Diego
Find 25 October 2020
Split - Honolulu OU 4438 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Split Airport
in a way 23 hours 46 min 2 transfers
06:16 Honolulu
Find 25 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Split

Fly to Split

When buying tickets to Split, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Split
Split city

Search Map for flights from Split

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.