Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Sioux City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Sioux City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Sioux City 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Sioux City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Sioux City DL 305 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
22:10 LaGuardia
in a way 6 hours 18 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Sioux City UA 269 United Airlines Airbus A320
20:25 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 transfer
04:00 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Sioux City AA 2911 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:48 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Sioux City AA 3643 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:25 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
20:00 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Sioux City UA 500 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:50 San Francisco
in a way 9 hours 38 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Sioux City UA 599 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:40 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 48 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Sioux City UA 3986 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:45 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 5 hours 43 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Sioux City AS 34 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 7 hours 58 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Sioux City DL 1860 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
22:54 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 5 hours 34 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Sioux City UA 411 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:45 Orlando
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 transfer
04:00 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Sioux City DL 1724 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 53 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Sioux City AA 2407 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:01 McCarran
in a way 8 hours 27 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Charlotte - Sioux City UA 5365 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:00 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 6 hours 28 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Sioux City UA 478 United Airlines Boeing 757-300
22:40 Denver
in a way 5 hours 48 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Sioux City UA 563 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:15 Philadelphia
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Sioux City AA 4042 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 4 hours 58 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Sioux City UA 2200 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 6 hours 28 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Havana - Sioux City WN 3925 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:55 Jose Marti
in a way 11 hours 33 min 2 transfers
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Madrid - Sioux City AA 741 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
12:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 16 hours 28 min 2 transfers
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Columbus - Sioux City UA 515 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:23 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 transfer
04:28 Sioux Gateway Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Sioux City

The price of a ticket for a flight to Sioux City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Sioux City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Sioux City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Sioux City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Sioux City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Sioux City - New York AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 28 min 1 transfer
17:04 Newark Liberty
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Los Angeles AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
20:51 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 7 hours 23 min 1 transfer
04:14 Ontario
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Miami AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:18 Palm Beach
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Chicago AA 4197 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
23:45 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
01:00 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - San Francisco AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
04:59 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Boston AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 24 min 1 transfer
17:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Washington AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 14 min 1 transfer
16:50 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Seattle AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 8 hours 4 min 1 transfer
05:12 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Atlanta AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 47 min 1 transfer
17:23 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Orlando AA 4153 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:53 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 6 hours 2 min 1 transfer
03:55 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Minneapolis AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 9 min 1 transfer
16:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Las Vegas AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 transfer
04:03 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Charlotte AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
16:51 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Denver AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 transfer
03:08 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Philadelphia AA 3643 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:56 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 52 min 1 transfer
00:48 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Detroit AA 3643 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:56 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 5 hours 24 min 1 transfer
00:20 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Houston AA 3856 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:08 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 transfer
01:53 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Havana AA 3879 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:36 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 9 hours 54 min 2 transfers
21:30 Jose Marti
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Madrid AA 3643 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:56 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 11 hours 49 min 1 transfer
06:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sioux City - Columbus AA 3643 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:56 Sioux Gateway Airport
in a way 4 hours 44 min 1 transfer
23:40 John Glenn Columbus
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Sioux City

Fly to Sioux City

When buying tickets to Sioux City, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Sioux City
Sioux City city

Search Map for flights from Sioux City

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.