Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Shymkent. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Shymkent. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Kazakhstan.

Cheap flights to Shymkent

Below you will find tickets for flights to Shymkent, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Shymkent DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Shymkent Airport
Flights
from $ 641
18 August 2021
Los Angeles - Shymkent TK 10 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:25 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Shymkent Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Shymkent TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Shymkent Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Shymkent TK 6 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:15 O'Hare
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Shymkent Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Shymkent BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Shymkent Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Shymkent

The price of a ticket for a flight to Shymkent depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Shymkent or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Shymkent

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Shymkent airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Shymkent, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Shymkent - New York KC 352 Air Astana
05:00 Shymkent Airport
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 494
10 June 2021
Shymkent - Los Angeles IQ 376 Qazaq Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:05 Shymkent Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
16:30 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 667
26 April 2021
Shymkent - Miami KC 970 Air Astana Embraer 190
16:45 Shymkent Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Miami
Flights
from $ 669
20 May 2021
Shymkent - Chicago KC 7328 Air Astana Airbus A320
11:20 Shymkent Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:30 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 700
10 July 2021
Shymkent - Seattle KC 970 Air Astana Embraer 190
16:45 Shymkent Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Shymkent

Fly to Shymkent

When buying tickets to Shymkent, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Shymkent
Shymkent city

Search Map for flights from Shymkent

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.