The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Seattle. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Seattle. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Seattle

Below you will find tickets for flights to Seattle, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Seattle UA 1932 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
05:45 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $108
06 September 2024
Los Angeles - Seattle DL 2388 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
06:39 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 21 min Direct
09:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $35
06 September 2024
Miami - Seattle AA 305 American Airlines Airbus A321
04:09 Miami
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
10:29 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $163
25 July 2024
Chicago - Seattle AA 1058 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $73
10 July 2024
San Francisco - Seattle UA 447 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
03:14 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 46 min Direct
05:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $72
10 September 2024
Boston - Seattle DL 2991 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $164
18 June 2024
Washington - Seattle UA 2388 United Airlines Airbus A320
19:40 Washington Dulles
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
01:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $165
21 November 2024
Atlanta - Seattle DL 2781 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
00:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $90
09 July 2024
Orlando - Seattle DL 1573 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
13:27 Orlando
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
19:27 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $105
25 June 2024
Minneapolis - Seattle DL 589 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
23:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $75
10 September 2024
Las Vegas - Seattle NK 193 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
21:40 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
00:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $27
05 September 2024
Charlotte - Seattle AA 560 American Airlines Airbus A321
14:29 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 5 hours 31 min Direct
20:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $119
01 September 2024
Denver - Seattle DL 1902 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
21:27 Denver
in a way 2 hours 33 min Direct
00:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $28
10 September 2024
Philadelphia - Seattle AA 2846 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:00 Philadelphia
in a way 5 hours 53 min Direct
20:53 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $328
24 June 2024
Detroit - Seattle DL 581 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
15:20 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $73
10 September 2024
Tampa - Seattle AS 553 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:00 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
22:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $92
09 September 2024
Houston - Seattle UA 438 United Airlines Airbus A319
17:41 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 4 hours 19 min Direct
22:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $109
13 July 2024
Beijing - Seattle HU 495 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787-900
10:40 Beijing Capital
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
21:30 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $692
03 September 2024
Amsterdam - Seattle DL 143 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
11:20 Schiphol airport
in a way 10 hours 14 min Direct
21:34 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $513
20 June 2024
Phuket - Seattle 9C 8972 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
21:30 Phuket
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $623
23 September 2024
Frankfurt - Seattle LH 490 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
11:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
21:55 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $462
24 June 2024
Denpasar - Seattle BR 256 Eva Air Airbus A330-300
08:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $594
18 September 2024
Havana - Seattle DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 10 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
05:51 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $360
18 June 2024
Tenerife - Seattle UX 9045 Air Europa Boeing 737-800
07:10 Tenerife North Airport
in a way 20 hours 28 min 2 Stopovers
03:38 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $555
28 November 2024
London - Seattle VS 105 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
13:30 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
23:10 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $644
03 July 2024
Seoul - Seattle KE 19 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
09:50 Incheon
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
19:30 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $559
06 September 2024
Athens - Seattle BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $607
16 September 2024
Colombo - Seattle UL 402 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
19:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 21 hours 46 min 2 Stopovers
17:31 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $764
12 September 2024
Vienna - Seattle OS 121 Austrian Airlines Airbus A321
06:10 Vienna
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $795
09 October 2024
Lisbon - Seattle TP 1352 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
09:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $453
27 November 2024
Thessaloniki - Seattle A3 500 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Thessaloniki
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $756
18 August 2024
Munich - Seattle LH 2474 Lufthansa Airbus A320
10:55 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $630
19 October 2024
Belgrade - Seattle JU 380 Air Serbia Airbus A318/319/320/321
09:10 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $535
26 August 2024
Delhi - Seattle AC 45 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
00:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
17:18 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $772
24 August 2024
Riga - Seattle LH 893 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
04:25 Riga
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $619
24 June 2024
Madrid - Seattle IB 3160 Iberia Airbus A321
08:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $477
20 September 2024
Vilnius - Seattle LH 889 Lufthansa Airbus A320
04:35 Vilnius
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $478
11 July 2024
Brussels - Seattle BA 389 British Airways Airbus A319
06:40 Brussels Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $592
24 June 2024
Nice - Seattle LH 1069 Lufthansa Airbus A319
06:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $510
24 September 2024
Goa - Seattle G9 493 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $956
24 November 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Seattle depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Seattle or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Seattle

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Seattle airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Seattle, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Seattle - New York UA 1695 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
13:20 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $125
16 September 2024
Seattle - Los Angeles DL 628 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
06:45 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
09:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $35
26 September 2024
Seattle - Miami AA 1471 American Airlines Airbus A321
07:04 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 46 min Direct
12:50 Miami
Flights
from $137
27 August 2024
Seattle - Chicago AA 1540 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
20:43 O'Hare
Flights
from $102
04 July 2024
Seattle - San Francisco UA 2398 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
04:00 San Francisco
Flights
from $214
18 June 2024
Seattle - Boston B6 498 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
09:59 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 9 min Direct
15:08 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $126
11 September 2024
Seattle - Washington UA 2223 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:37 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 23 min Direct
14:00 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $110
17 September 2024
Seattle - Atlanta DL 962 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
08:46 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 14 min Direct
13:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $94
20 August 2024
Seattle - Orlando DL 2639 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:55 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 21 min Direct
01:16 Orlando
Flights
from $151
01 July 2024
Seattle - Minneapolis DL 2200 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
18:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
21:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $91
04 July 2024
Seattle - Las Vegas NK 1068 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
17:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 McCarran
Flights
from $28
12 August 2024
Seattle - Charlotte AA 1539 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $94
24 August 2024
Seattle - Denver F9 142 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
12:59 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 36 min Direct
14:35 Denver
Flights
from $100
24 June 2024
Seattle - Philadelphia AA 2846 American Airlines Airbus A321
22:04 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 56 min Direct
03:00 Philadelphia
Flights
from $85
10 September 2024
Seattle - Detroit DL 1444 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
16:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
20:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $72
27 August 2024
Seattle - Tampa AS 768 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
14:15 Tampa
Flights
from $188
02 July 2024
Seattle - Houston UA 2112 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
09:59 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 1 min Direct
14:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $74
27 August 2024
Seattle - Beijing HU 496 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
11:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
from $677
26 August 2024
Seattle - Amsterdam DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
23:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
09:35 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $457
24 November 2024
Seattle - Phuket DL 589 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-900
21:49 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 19 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Phuket
Flights
from $551
26 August 2024
Seattle - Berlin FI 680 Icelandair Boeing 767-300
22:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Tegel Airport
Flights
from $255
11 July 2024
Seattle - Frankfurt LH 491 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
23:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
09:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from $342
25 August 2024
Seattle - Denpasar KE 20 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Ngurah Rai
Flights
from $555
08 October 2024
Seattle - Havana AS 38 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $254
29 September 2024
Seattle - Tenerife BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from $542
13 October 2024
Seattle - London DI 7132 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
23:45 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
09:00 Gatwick
Flights
from $475
24 June 2024
Seattle - Seoul DL 199 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-900
21:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
09:15 Incheon
Flights
from $630
11 July 2024
Seattle - Athens DL 34 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:37 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $542
24 June 2024
Seattle - Colombo EK 230 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:05 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 23 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
from $354
26 August 2024
Seattle - Vienna DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:16 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Vienna
Flights
from $488
12 October 2024
Seattle - Lisbon AA 1317 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:22 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $458
04 November 2024
Seattle - Thessaloniki LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Thessaloniki
Flights
from $579
14 August 2024
Seattle - Munich BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from $360
12 July 2024
Seattle - Belgrade BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
from $547
04 September 2024
Seattle - Delhi AS 2266 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
05:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from $536
27 November 2024
Seattle - Riga DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:16 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga
Flights
from $528
13 April 2025
Seattle - Madrid BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $466
18 September 2024
Seattle - Vilnius LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Vilnius
Flights
from $604
29 September 2024
Seattle - Brussels BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Brussels Airport
Flights
from $326
01 August 2024
Seattle - Nice BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from $411
16 July 2024
To Seattle from $100! Airfare Deals by United Airlines
from $100 left 158 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 19 July 2024
Cleveland - Seattle One way, Economy - from $100
Find flights
Boston - Seattle One way, Economy - from $190
Find flights
Rochester - Seattle One way, Economy - from $297
Find flights
To Seattle from $672! Airfare Deals by Qatar Airways
from $672 left 115 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 01 October 2024
Almaty - Seattle One way, Economy - from $672
Find flights
Baku - Seattle One way, Economy - from $800
Find flights
To Seattle from $117! Airfare Deals by Southwest Airlines
from $117 left 106 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 09 August 2024
Las Vegas - Seattle One way, Economy - from $117
Find flights
Cleveland - Seattle One way, Economy - from $169
Find flights
To Seattle from $585! Airfare Deals by French Blue
from $585 left 9 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 26 June 2024
Istanbul - Seattle One way, Economy - from $585
Find flights
Airports in 118 cities offer direct flights to Seattle

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Seattle and back are: Los Angeles, Chicago, New York, Atlanta, Miami. The cheapest flight to Seattle found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 23, on the route Las Vegas - Seattle. Planes fly to Seattle from 118 cities.

Los Angeles from $ 58Chicago from $ 84New York from $ 77Atlanta from $ 62Miami from $ 93
Denver from $ 40Washington from $ 70Boston from $ 133Austin from $ 103Detroit from $ 80
VancouverOrlando from $ 118Kansas City from $ 189San Francisco from $ 83Dallas from $ 57
You can fly to Seattle from 12 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Seattle departing from 12 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico, Canada, China, Hong Kong. The cheapest flight to Seattle on the route United States - Seattle (Las Vegas - Seattle), and costs from $ 23

United States from $ 23Mexico from $ 176Canada from $ 122China from $ 728Hong Kong from $ 511
Singapore from $ 467Germany from $ 305Ireland from $ 485United Kingdom from $ 318Netherlands from $ 218
South Korea from $ 622Japan from $ 994
32 airlines fly to Seattle

You can reach Seattle with the help of one of 32 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Alaska Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, Spirit Airlines. The fastest flight to Seattle is operated by Air Canada (AC 8089) on the route Vancouver - Seattle. The airline's DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 travels the distance between Vancouver and Seattle-Tacoma in an average of 00:35 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Seattle

There are 21 models of aircraft that fly to Seattle. The flights are operated by 32 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 737-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Search Map for flights from Seattle

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Seattle

    When buying tickets to Seattle, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Seattle
    Seattle city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.