Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Sarajevo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Sarajevo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Cheap flights to Sarajevo 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Sarajevo, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Sarajevo UA 30 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
22:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Sarajevo AA 167 American Airlines Airbus A321
18:21 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 24 min 2 transfers
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Sarajevo TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:25 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Sarajevo UA 952 United Airlines Boeing 777
00:05 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Sarajevo UA 926 United Airlines Boeing 777
02:45 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 transfers
21:00 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Sarajevo LH 425 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Sarajevo UA 106 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Sarajevo DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:19 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 51 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Sarajevo DL 130 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
22:51 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 54 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Sarajevo LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 transfers
18:25 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Sarajevo DL 160 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Sarajevo UA 2107 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:00 McCarran
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Charlotte - Sarajevo LH 429 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
23:55 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Sarajevo AA 2470 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:31 Denver
in a way 16 hours 14 min 2 transfers
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Sarajevo DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 13 hours 44 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Sarajevo AA 2479 American Airlines Airbus A320
20:31 Tampa
in a way 15 hours 14 min 2 transfers
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Sarajevo UA 102 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
22:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
San Diego - Sarajevo AS 772 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:10 San Diego
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Dallas - Sarajevo AC 7728 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
18:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 transfers
13:10 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020
Jacksonville - Sarajevo AA 1637 American Airlines Airbus A319
20:00 Jacksonville
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 transfers
11:45 Sarajevo
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Sarajevo

The price of a ticket for a flight to Sarajevo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Sarajevo or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Sarajevo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Sarajevo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Sarajevo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Sarajevo - New York OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
19:30 John F. Kennedy
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Los Angeles OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 transfers
01:00 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Miami TK 1026 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
19:20 Sarajevo
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 transfers
19:00 Miami
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Chicago OU 341 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:30 Sarajevo
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 transfers
21:45 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - San Francisco LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:35 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Boston LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 transfers
03:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Washington OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:55 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Seattle LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 20 hours 28 min 2 transfers
08:53 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Atlanta OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 transfers
00:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Orlando OU 341 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:30 Sarajevo
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 transfers
22:30 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Minneapolis TK 1026 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
19:20 Sarajevo
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 transfers
19:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Las Vegas LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 transfers
07:55 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Charlotte OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 19 hours 36 min 2 transfers
02:16 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Denver OU 341 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:30 Sarajevo
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 transfers
22:45 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Detroit LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 22 hours 12 min 2 transfers
10:37 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Tampa OS 760 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
06:40 Sarajevo
in a way 18 hours 22 min 2 transfers
01:02 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Houston OU 341 Croatia Airlines Airbus A319
05:30 Sarajevo
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 transfers
00:10 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - San Diego LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 18 hours 21 min 2 transfers
06:46 San Diego
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Dallas OU 341 Croatia Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:30 Sarajevo
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 transfers
02:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 31 October 2020
Sarajevo - Cleveland LH 1731 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:25 Sarajevo
in a way 0 hours 50 min 3 transfers
13:15 Cleveland Hopkins
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Sarajevo

Fly to Sarajevo

When buying tickets to Sarajevo, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Sarajevo
Sarajevo city

Search Map for flights from Sarajevo

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.