The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Sao Paulo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Sao Paulo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Brazil.

Cheapest plane tickets to Sao Paulo

Below you will find tickets for flights to Sao Paulo, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Sao Paulo UA 149 United Airlines Boeing 777
05:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
14:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 218
05 February 2022
Los Angeles - Sao Paulo AA 215 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:55 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 240
18 January 2022
Miami - Sao Paulo AA 995 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
06:05 Miami
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
14:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 179
06 February 2022
Chicago - Sao Paulo UA 845 United Airlines Boeing 777
05:20 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
15:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 218
25 February 2022
San Francisco - Sao Paulo AA 1260 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:10 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 284
01 February 2022
Boston - Sao Paulo JJ 8165 LATAM Airlines Brasil Boeing 767-300
00:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
10:55 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 225
23 February 2022
Washington - Sao Paulo UA 861 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
05:05 Washington Dulles
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
14:55 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Seattle - Sao Paulo AA 1079 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:05 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 387
31 March 2022
Atlanta - Sao Paulo DL 105 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
04:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
14:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Orlando - Sao Paulo JJ 8185 LATAM Airlines Brasil Airbus A350
03:30 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
12:05 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 155
17 May 2022
Minneapolis - Sao Paulo DL 1724 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Las Vegas - Sao Paulo AA 1810 American Airlines Airbus A321
06:54 McCarran
in a way 14 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 226
14 February 2022
Charlotte - Sao Paulo AA 1842 American Airlines Airbus A321
23:05 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Viracopos Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Denver - Sao Paulo F9 614 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
07:29 Denver
in a way 13 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Philadelphia - Sao Paulo NK 1095 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
21:55 Philadelphia
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Viracopos Airport
Flights
from $ 215
01 February 2022
Detroit - Sao Paulo UA 3748 United Airlines Embraer 175
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Tampa - Sao Paulo AA 2807 American Airlines Airbus A319
20:31 Tampa
in a way 11 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Houston - Sao Paulo UA 62 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
05:50 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
15:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 248
06 February 2022
Columbus - Sao Paulo WN 1172 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:55 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
San Diego - Sao Paulo AA 679 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:35 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Honolulu - Sao Paulo AA 693 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
09:21 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
08:00 Viracopos Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sacramento - Sao Paulo AA 435 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:44 Sacramento
in a way 15 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Dallas - Sao Paulo AA 963 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
04:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
13:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 214
06 February 2022
Cleveland - Sao Paulo DL 2620 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:02 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 13 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Jacksonville - Sao Paulo AA 4696 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:31 Jacksonville
in a way 11 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Pittsburgh - Sao Paulo WN 1533 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:20 Pittsburgh
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Viracopos Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Sao Paulo WN 5757 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:30 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Viracopos Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Saint Louis - Sao Paulo WN 396 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:25 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Viracopos Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Charleston - Sao Paulo AA 3560 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
20:00 Charleston
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Austin - Sao Paulo AA 4565 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
23:38 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 12 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Portland - Sao Paulo AA 1316 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:06 Portland International Jetport
in a way 15 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Salt Lake City - Sao Paulo AA 1006 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:15 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from $ 368
14 January 2022
Phoenix - Sao Paulo AA 791 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:41 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 13 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Buffalo - Sao Paulo DL 5095 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:00 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Syracuse - Sao Paulo UA 4929 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
23:50 Hancock
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
New Orleans - Sao Paulo WN 2570 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:35 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Norfolk - Sao Paulo AA 3817 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:50 Norfolk
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Cincinnati - Sao Paulo DL 2674 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:25 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Nashville - Sao Paulo WN 776 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:35 Nashville
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Anchorage - Sao Paulo AS 116 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
11:25 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
08:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
Find
18 January 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Sao Paulo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Sao Paulo or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Sao Paulo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Sao Paulo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Sao Paulo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Sao Paulo - New York UA 148 United Airlines Boeing 777
03:00 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
12:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 230
04 February 2022
Sao Paulo - Los Angeles AA 216 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 12 hours 20 min Direct
16:50 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 254
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Miami AA 906 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
06:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
14:40 Miami
Flights
from $ 196
22 October 2022
Sao Paulo - Chicago UA 844 United Airlines Boeing 777
04:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
14:55 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 241
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - San Francisco AA 216 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
from $ 237
19 May 2022
Sao Paulo - Boston JJ 8164 LATAM Airlines Brasil Boeing 767-300
05:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
15:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 243
21 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Washington UA 860 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
03:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
13:10 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 293
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Seattle AA 216 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 17 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
18:34 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 299
31 March 2022
Sao Paulo - Atlanta DL 104 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
03:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 9 hours 32 min Direct
12:57 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 231
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Orlando JJ 8186 LATAM Airlines Brasil Airbus A350
16:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
01:20 Orlando
Flights
from $ 175
16 March 2022
Sao Paulo - Minneapolis LA 8194 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
03:37 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $ 233
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Las Vegas UA 63 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 15 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
17:16 McCarran
Flights
from $ 234
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Charlotte AA 906 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
03:15 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 12 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
15:43 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 236
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Denver AA 962 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Denver
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Philadelphia LA 8190 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
02:05 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 884
22 December 2022
Sao Paulo - Detroit LA 8240 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
02:40 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Tampa AD 8702 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
11:45 Viracopos Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Tampa
Flights
from $ 242
21 April 2022
Sao Paulo - Houston UA 63 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
03:10 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
13:20 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 236
28 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Columbus UA 860 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:15 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
14:47 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - San Diego LA 8186 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:40 San Diego
Flights
from $ 549
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Honolulu AA 216 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 20 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
22:22 Honolulu
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Sacramento AV 916 Avianca Airbus A330
09:00 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 18 hours 49 min 2 Stopovers
03:49 Sacramento
Flights
from $ 300
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Dallas AA 962 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
14:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $ 231
28 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Cleveland LA 8194 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 14 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
03:49 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Jacksonville AD 8702 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
11:45 Viracopos Airport
in a way 12 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
23:59 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Pittsburgh DL 104 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $ 455
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Raleigh/Durham LA 8194 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
03:12 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Saint Louis LA 8194 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 15 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
04:57 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $ 232
26 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Charleston LA 8194 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
13:45 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 14 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
03:54 Charleston
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Austin UA 63 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:25 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
14:51 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $ 236
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Portland UA 844 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:00 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 17 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
18:19 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $ 307
26 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Salt Lake City AD 8706 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
13:05 Viracopos Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 575
13 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Phoenix AA 962 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:50 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 14 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
15:49 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $ 270
26 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Buffalo DL 472 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
14:41 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Syracuse AD 8706 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
13:05 Viracopos Airport
in a way 14 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
03:09 Hancock
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - New Orleans CM 700 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $ 231
27 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Norfolk AD 8706 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
13:05 Viracopos Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Norfolk
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Cincinnati LA 8186 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:30 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 13 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
01:51 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Nashville AD 8706 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
13:05 Viracopos Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Nashville
Flights
Find
18 January 2022
Sao Paulo - Anchorage DL 472 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:20 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
00:25 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
from $ 475
27 January 2022
Airports in 10 cities offer direct flights to Sao Paulo

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Sao Paulo and back are: New York, Miami, Orlando, Washington, Los Angeles. The cheapest flight to Sao Paulo found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 216, on the route Orlando - Sao Paulo. Planes fly to Sao Paulo from 10 cities.

New York from $ 266Miami from $ 241Orlando from $ 216WashingtonLos Angeles
Boston from $ 317Dallas from $ 319ChicagoAtlantaHouston from $ 320
You can fly to Sao Paulo from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Sao Paulo departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Sao Paulo on the route United States - Sao Paulo (Orlando - Sao Paulo), and costs from $ 216

United States from $ 216
6 airlines fly to Sao Paulo

You can reach Sao Paulo with the help of one of 6 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: United Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Avianca Brazil. The fastest flight to Sao Paulo is operated by American Airlines (AA 995) on the route Miami - Sao Paulo. The airline's Boeing 777-300ER travels the distance between Miami and Sao Paulo-Guarulhos in an average of 08:15 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Sao Paulo

There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Sao Paulo. The flights are operated by 6 airlines.

  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Search Map for flights from Sao Paulo

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Sao Paulo

    When buying tickets to Sao Paulo, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Sao Paulo
    Sao Paulo city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.