Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Santa Marta. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Santa Marta. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Colombia.

Cheap flights to Santa Marta 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Santa Marta, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Los Angeles - Santa Marta AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 36 min 1 transfer
14:01 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Miami - Santa Marta AV 5 Avianca Airbus A320
06:45 Miami
in a way 6 hours 21 min 1 transfer
13:06 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Chicago - Santa Marta WN 1249 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Chicago Midway
in a way 11 hours 46 min 2 transfers
02:46 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
San Francisco - Santa Marta UA 810 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:06 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 transfers
14:01 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Boston - Santa Marta AA 1510 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:09 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 57 min 2 transfers
13:06 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Washington - Santa Marta AA 391 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:49 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 11 hours 29 min 2 transfers
23:18 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Atlanta - Santa Marta DL 393 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
15:03 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 38 min 2 transfers
02:41 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Orlando - Santa Marta AV 267 Avianca Airbus A320
05:50 Orlando
in a way 7 hours 6 min 1 transfer
12:56 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Las Vegas - Santa Marta CM 253 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:42 McCarran
in a way 13 hours 17 min 2 transfers
21:59 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
Houston - Santa Marta UA 1009 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:59 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 8 hours 2 min 1 transfer
14:01 Simon Bolivar
from $ 153 15 November 2020
Dallas - Santa Marta AA 2386 American Airlines Boeing 757
12:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 11 hours 18 min 2 transfers
23:18 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020
El Dorado - Santa Marta 9X 426 Executive Express Aviation LLC dbaSouthern Airways Cessna 208
22:15 South Arkansas Regional Airport
in a way 15 hours 46 min 3 transfers
14:01 Simon Bolivar
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Santa Marta

The price of a ticket for a flight to Santa Marta depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Santa Marta or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Santa Marta

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Santa Marta airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Santa Marta, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Santa Marta - New York AV 9775 Avianca Airbus A320
23:04 Simon Bolivar
in a way 8 hours 46 min 1 transfer
07:50 John F. Kennedy
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Los Angeles AV 8485 Avianca Airbus A320
14:33 Simon Bolivar
in a way 10 hours 52 min 1 transfer
01:25 Los Angeles
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Miami LA 4155 LAN Airlines Airbus A319
03:27 Simon Bolivar
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 transfer
10:13 Miami
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - San Francisco AV 8485 Avianca Airbus A320
14:33 Simon Bolivar
in a way 14 hours 27 min 2 transfers
05:00 San Francisco
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Boston LA 4155 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
03:27 Simon Bolivar
in a way 11 hours 47 min 2 transfers
15:14 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Washington LA 4155 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
03:27 Simon Bolivar
in a way 11 hours 2 min 2 transfers
14:29 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Atlanta LA 4155 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
03:27 Simon Bolivar
in a way 10 hours 28 min 2 transfers
13:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Orlando AV 8485 Avianca Airbus A320
14:33 Simon Bolivar
in a way 7 hours 27 min 1 transfer
22:00 Orlando
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Las Vegas AV 9769 Avianca Airbus A320
02:00 Simon Bolivar
in a way 14 hours 18 min 2 transfers
16:18 McCarran
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Houston VH 8233 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela Airbus A320
02:19 Simon Bolivar
in a way 8 hours 41 min 1 transfer
11:00 Marriot Astrodome
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - Dallas AV 9769 Avianca Airbus A320
02:00 Simon Bolivar
in a way 9 hours 7 min 1 transfer
11:07 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 28 October 2020
Santa Marta - El Dorado AV 9769 Avianca Airbus A320
02:00 Simon Bolivar
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 transfers
18:30 South Arkansas Regional Airport
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Santa Marta

Fly to Santa Marta

When buying tickets to Santa Marta, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Santa Marta
Santa Marta city

Search Map for flights from Santa Marta

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.