Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Santa Barbara. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Santa Barbara. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Santa Barbara 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Santa Barbara, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Santa Barbara UA 1286 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
11:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 16 min 1 transfer
19:16 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Santa Barbara UA 5502 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:25 Los Angeles
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
22:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Santa Barbara AA 878 American Airlines Airbus A321
14:30 Miami
in a way 9 hours 14 min 1 transfer
23:44 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Santa Barbara AA 2715 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:35 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 2 min 1 transfer
07:37 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Santa Barbara LF 3201 Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:45 Auckland Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
19:55 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Santa Barbara DL 1179 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
22:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 41 min 1 transfer
07:41 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Santa Barbara UA 1108 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
11:15 Washington Dulles
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 transfer
19:39 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Santa Barbara AS 418 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
23:10 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Santa Barbara DL 1267 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
16:12 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 32 min 1 transfer
23:44 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Santa Barbara DL 1061 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
23:50 Orlando
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
07:41 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Santa Barbara SY 415 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
22:35 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Santa Barbara LF 3301 Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:15 McCarran
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
22:30 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Charlotte - Santa Barbara AA 778 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:40 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 8 hours 18 min 1 transfer
05:58 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Santa Barbara UA 5860 United Airlines Embraer 175
16:50 Denver
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
19:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Santa Barbara WN 1314 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:25 Philadelphia
in a way 9 hours 17 min 1 transfer
01:42 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Santa Barbara DL 1024 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:35 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 8 hours 12 min 1 transfer
04:47 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Santa Barbara F9 2099 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
15:12 Tampa
in a way 8 hours 28 min 1 transfer
23:40 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Santa Barbara AA 6025 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
12:15 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 6 hours 22 min 1 transfer
18:37 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
from $ 118 14 November 2020
Beijing - Santa Barbara CA 985 Air China Boeing 777-300
08:00 Beijing Capital
in a way 15 hours 22 min 1 transfer
23:22 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020
London - Santa Barbara UA 949 United Airlines Boeing 777
09:20 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 2 min 1 transfer
23:22 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Santa Barbara

The price of a ticket for a flight to Santa Barbara depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Santa Barbara or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Santa Barbara

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Santa Barbara airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Santa Barbara, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Santa Barbara - New York UA 503 United Airlines Airbus A319
16:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
00:50 Newark Liberty
from $ 184 30 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Los Angeles UA 5596 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
16:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 0 hours 54 min Direct
16:54 Los Angeles
from $ 153 22 November 2020
Santa Barbara - Miami AA 4269 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:52 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 7 hours 26 min 1 transfer
03:18 Palm Beach
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Chicago AA 3063 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
00:32 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 transfer
06:45 Chicago Midway
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - San Francisco UA 5982 United Airlines Embraer 175
17:10 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
18:00 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Boston UA 2009 United Airlines Airbus A319
14:30 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 transfer
22:30 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Washington UA 2009 United Airlines Airbus A320
16:49 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 11 hours 14 min Direct
04:03 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Seattle AS 477 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:15 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
02:45 Seattle-Tacoma
from $ 99 30 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Atlanta AA 3068 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
14:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Orlando UA 2009 United Airlines Airbus A320
16:49 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 6 hours 36 min Direct
23:25 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Minneapolis SY 416 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:35 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
03:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Las Vegas LF 3201 Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:30 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
21:45 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Charlotte UA 5735 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:08 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 7 hours 14 min 1 transfer
02:22 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Denver UA 2351 United Airlines Airbus A320
22:55 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
01:00 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Philadelphia AA 3068 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
14:00 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 7 hours 33 min 1 transfer
21:33 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Detroit UA 5735 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:08 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 7 hours 2 min 1 transfer
02:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Tampa AA 4269 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:52 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 7 hours 9 min 1 transfer
03:01 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Houston UA 5735 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:08 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 5 hours 52 min 1 transfer
01:00 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - Beijing UA 5446 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:25 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
10:10 Beijing Capital
Find 31 October 2020
Santa Barbara - London UA 5557 United Airlines Embraer 175
02:32 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
in a way 13 hours 8 min 1 transfer
15:40 Heathrow
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Santa Barbara

Fly to Santa Barbara

When buying tickets to Santa Barbara, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara city

Search Map for flights from Santa Barbara

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.