The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Salt Lake City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Salt Lake City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Salt Lake City

Below you will find tickets for flights to Salt Lake City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Salt Lake City UA 2418 United Airlines Boeing 787
03:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 4 hours 56 min Direct
08:16 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 101
28 September 2021
Los Angeles - Salt Lake City DL 3552 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
04:40 Ontario
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 42
13 August 2021
Miami - Salt Lake City DL 245 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 4 hours 54 min Direct
18:54 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 104
30 July 2021
Chicago - Salt Lake City AA 3079 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
21:59 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 1 min Direct
01:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 72
12 October 2021
San Francisco - Salt Lake City DL 2189 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
02:45 Auckland Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
04:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 69
02 August 2021
Boston - Salt Lake City DL 2199 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
00:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
06:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 167
16 August 2021
Washington - Salt Lake City DL 346 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 4 hours 34 min Direct
18:59 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 135
18 August 2021
Seattle - Salt Lake City DL 2760 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
21:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
23:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 84
31 July 2021
Atlanta - Salt Lake City DL 1105 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
15:21 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 39 min Direct
19:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 160
24 December 2021
Orlando - Salt Lake City DL 2624 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
23:55 Orlando
in a way 4 hours 32 min Direct
04:27 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 97
31 July 2021
Minneapolis - Salt Lake City DL 2819 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
01:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
04:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 140
31 July 2021
Las Vegas - Salt Lake City DL 1710 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
00:05 McCarran
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
01:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 26
27 July 2021
Charlotte - Salt Lake City AA 187 American Airlines Airbus A321
03:35 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
07:55 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 117
09 August 2021
Denver - Salt Lake City F9 575 Frontier Airlines Airbus A319
18:55 Denver
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
20:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 26
11 August 2021
Philadelphia - Salt Lake City DL 2854 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
23:56 Philadelphia
in a way 4 hours 49 min Direct
04:45 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 99
28 August 2021
Detroit - Salt Lake City DL 826 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
15:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
19:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Tampa - Salt Lake City DL 917 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
14:00 Tampa
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
18:30 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 104
05 August 2021
Houston - Salt Lake City DL 3982 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:50 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 56 min Direct
21:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 103
02 August 2021
Beijing - Salt Lake City DL 128 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
04:35 Beijing Capital
in a way 15 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
19:54 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 2 364
01 September 2021
Amsterdam - Salt Lake City KL 609 KLM Boeing 787-900
18:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
03:55 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Phuket - Salt Lake City HO 1322 Juneyao Airlines Airbus A320
22:30 Phuket
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Berlin - Salt Lake City U2 4561 EasyJet Airbus A320
06:00 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 14 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Frankfurt - Salt Lake City LH 446 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
12:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 13 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
02:14 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Denpasar - Salt Lake City BR 256 Eva Air Airbus A330-300
08:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 21 hours 37 min 2 Stopovers
06:07 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Havana - Salt Lake City B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Tenerife - Salt Lake City UX 9045 Air Europa Boeing 737-800
07:10 Tenerife North Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
London - Salt Lake City DL 51 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
12:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 29 min Direct
23:04 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 540
08 August 2021
Seoul - Salt Lake City DL 198 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
13:20 Incheon
in a way 15 hours 3 min Direct
04:23 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 611
31 July 2021
Athens - Salt Lake City KL 1572 KLM Boeing 737-900
04:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 533
22 May 2022
Colombo - Salt Lake City CX 610 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
19:25 Bandaranaike
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Vienna - Salt Lake City OS 371 Austrian Airlines Embraer 195
06:05 Vienna
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Lisbon - Salt Lake City TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
04:33 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Thessaloniki - Salt Lake City A3 500 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Thessaloniki
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Munich - Salt Lake City KL 1790 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 14 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Belgrade - Salt Lake City LH 1411 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
06:00 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 570
31 August 2021
Delhi - Salt Lake City AI 173 Air India Airbus A321
22:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 20 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
19:27 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Riga - Salt Lake City BT 617 airBaltic
05:35 Riga
in a way 15 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Madrid - Salt Lake City AC 837 Air Canada Airbus A330-300
11:55 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 14 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
02:36 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Brussels - Salt Lake City BA 389 British Airways Airbus A319
06:40 Brussels Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Nice - Salt Lake City KL 1250 KLM Embraer EMB 175
05:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
31 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Salt Lake City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Salt Lake City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Salt Lake City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Salt Lake City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Salt Lake City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Salt Lake City - New York UA 934 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:11 Salt Lake City
in a way 4 hours 7 min Direct
13:18 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 102
01 September 2021
Salt Lake City - Los Angeles DL 4589 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
20:20 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
22:00 Long Beach Airport
Flights
from $ 45
18 October 2021
Salt Lake City - Miami DL 853 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
03:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $ 100
05 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Chicago UA 2197 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:13 Salt Lake City
in a way 2 hours 47 min Direct
04:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 74
23 September 2021
Salt Lake City - San Francisco DL 1935 Delta Air Lines
07:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:00 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
from $ 66
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Boston DL 1843 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
03:20 Salt Lake City
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
07:45 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 142
01 October 2021
Salt Lake City - Washington DL 1517 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
03:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
07:00 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 122
25 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Seattle DL 2702 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
07:15 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
09:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 87
01 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Atlanta DL 2870 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-300
08:59 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 26 min Direct
12:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 83
10 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Orlando B6 802 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
07:28 Salt Lake City
in a way 4 hours 9 min Direct
11:37 Orlando
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Minneapolis DL 1333 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
15:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 2 hours 23 min Direct
17:23 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $ 89
06 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Las Vegas WN 215 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
16:00 McCarran
Flights
from $ 28
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Charlotte DL 2053 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
03:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Denver DL 3870 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:54 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 6 min Direct
02:00 Denver
Flights
from $ 28
08 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Philadelphia DL 736 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
20:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
00:00 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 87
01 September 2021
Salt Lake City - Detroit DL 1809 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
02:36 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 21 min Direct
05:57 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Tampa DL 2954 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
03:34 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 58 min Direct
07:32 Tampa
Flights
from $ 102
15 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Houston DL 2583 Delta Air Lines
05:15 Salt Lake City
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
08:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 83
05 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Beijing AS 981 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:40 Salt Lake City
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Amsterdam KL 610 KLM Boeing 787-900
06:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
15:20 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $ 384
05 December 2021
Salt Lake City - Phuket DL 2191 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
15:34 Salt Lake City
in a way 23 hours 46 min 2 Stopovers
15:20 Phuket
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Berlin DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Tegel Airport
Flights
from $ 507
01 May 2022
Salt Lake City - Frankfurt WN 2493 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:35 Salt Lake City
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Denpasar UA 5593 United Airlines Embraer 175
13:56 Salt Lake City
in a way 21 hours 19 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Havana DL 933 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
16:35 Salt Lake City
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Tenerife DL 18 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
01:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - London DL 50 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
03:27 Salt Lake City
in a way 9 hours 23 min Direct
12:50 Heathrow
Flights
from $ 426
01 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Seoul DL 199 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
17:55 Salt Lake City
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
09:15 Incheon
Flights
from $ 864
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Athens DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Colombo DL 18 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
01:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Vienna DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Vienna
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Lisbon UA 2212 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Thessaloniki DL 693 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
18:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Thessaloniki
Flights
from $ 1 081
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Munich UA 742 United Airlines Airbus A320
19:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from $ 439
25 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Belgrade DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Delhi UA 1770 United Airlines Airbus A319
19:55 Salt Lake City
in a way 20 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Riga DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Madrid DL 455 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
18:20 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $ 375
25 August 2021
Salt Lake City - Brussels DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Brussels Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Nice DL 220 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Airports in 104 cities offer direct flights to Salt Lake City

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Salt Lake City and back are: Los Angeles, San Francisco, New York, Orlando, Chicago. The cheapest flight to Salt Lake City found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 25, on the route Phoenix - Salt Lake City. Planes fly to Salt Lake City from 104 cities.

Los Angeles from $ 53San Francisco from $ 68New York from $ 68Orlando from $ 152Chicago from $ 83
Denver from $ 27AustinEl Paso from $ 101Dallas from $ 82Las Vegas from $ 81
Atlanta from $ 107Phoenix from $ 25Seattle from $ 65Boston from $ 98Houston from $ 69
You can fly to Salt Lake City from 6 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Salt Lake City departing from 6 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico, Netherlands, Canada, United Kingdom. The cheapest flight to Salt Lake City on the route United States - Salt Lake City (Phoenix - Salt Lake City), and costs from $ 25

United States from $ 25Mexico from $ 192Netherlands from $ 352Canada from $ 208United Kingdom from $ 415
Japan from $ 580
9 airlines fly to Salt Lake City

You can reach Salt Lake City with the help of one of 9 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines, Alaska Airlines. The fastest flight to Salt Lake City is operated by Delta Air Lines (DL 3873) on the route Helena - Salt Lake City. The airline's Canadair regional jet travels the distance between Helena Regional Airport and Salt Lake City in an average of 00:30 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Salt Lake City

There are 16 models of aircraft that fly to Salt Lake City. The flights are operated by 9 airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Embraer 175
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 757
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Search Map for flights from Salt Lake City

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Salt Lake City

    When buying tickets to Salt Lake City, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Salt Lake City
    Salt Lake City city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.