Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Roatan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Roatan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Honduras.

Cheap flights to Roatan

Below you will find tickets for flights to Roatan, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Roatan AV 575 Avianca Airbus A320
06:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Los Angeles - Roatan AV 525 Avianca Airbus A321
07:15 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Roatan AA 1517 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:35 Miami
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
19:42 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Roatan UA 1150 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:55 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Roatan AA 1713 American Airlines Airbus A321
06:40 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
17:54 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Roatan AA 1418 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:34 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Roatan AV 591 Avianca Airbus A320
08:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
from $ 321
26 April 2021
Atlanta - Roatan DL 694 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
18:16 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 9 min Direct
21:25 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Roatan AA 588 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:51 Orlando
in a way 9 hours 19 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Roatan UA 6228 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
11:51 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 19 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Roatan UA 634 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:00 McCarran
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - Roatan AA 770 American Airlines Airbus A319
12:35 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 10 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
22:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - Roatan WN 1930 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:10 Denver
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
23:15 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Roatan DL 1605 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
10:45 Philadelphia
in a way 11 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - Roatan F9 2951 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
11:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - Roatan AA 1118 American Airlines Airbus A321
13:46 Tampa
in a way 9 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
22:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Roatan UA 1434 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
20:40 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Columbus - Roatan AA 3775 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
12:05 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
22:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
from $ 286
11 June 2021
San Diego - Roatan UA 5444 United Airlines Embraer 175
04:34 San Diego
in a way 11 hours 21 min 2 Stopovers
15:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Sacramento - Roatan DL 5699 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
03:35 Sacramento
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:55 Roatan Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Roatan

The price of a ticket for a flight to Roatan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Roatan or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Roatan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Roatan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Roatan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Roatan - New York AV 483 Avianca ATR 72
18:10 Roatan Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Los Angeles AV 483 Avianca ATR 72
18:10 Roatan Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Miami AA 4505 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
21:22 Roatan Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
23:32 Miami
Flights
from $ 338
25 April 2021
Roatan - Chicago UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 51 min Direct
07:31 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - San Francisco AV 483 Avianca ATR 72
18:10 Roatan Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:15 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Boston UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Washington CC 3069 CM Airlines Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
20:00 Roatan Airport
in a way 9 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
05:13 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Atlanta DL 548 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
23:00 Roatan Airport
in a way 2 hours 56 min Direct
01:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Orlando UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
02:26 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Minneapolis UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 7 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
03:11 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Las Vegas UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:10 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Charlotte UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
04:27 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Denver UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Philadelphia UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 7 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
03:38 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Detroit UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
04:38 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Tampa CC 3024 CM Airlines Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
20:00 Roatan Airport
in a way 7 hours 59 min 2 Stopovers
03:59 Tampa
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Houston UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 2 hours 52 min Direct
00:32 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Columbus UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
04:14 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $ 392
19 June 2021
Roatan - San Diego UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 8 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
04:33 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roatan - Sacramento UA 1435 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Roatan Airport
in a way 10 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
06:12 Sacramento
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Roatan

Fly to Roatan

When buying tickets to Roatan, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Roatan
Roatan city

Search Map for flights from Roatan

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.