Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Roanoke. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Roanoke. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Roanoke

Below you will find tickets for flights to Roanoke, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Roanoke AA 3546 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
18:40 LaGuardia
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Los Angeles - Roanoke AA 1952 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:15 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
22:32 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Roanoke DL 406 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:21 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 4 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Roanoke UA 3907 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
15:45 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 38 min Direct
17:23 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Roanoke UA 214 United Airlines Airbus A320
07:59 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Roanoke AA 2769 American Airlines Airbus A320
19:45 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
00:51 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Roanoke UA 6125 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
16:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
17:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Roanoke DL 2922 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:33 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 8 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
04:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 238
16 July 2021
Atlanta - Roanoke DL 5036 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
04:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
06:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Roanoke G4 2293 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
13:45 Orlando Sanford
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
15:29 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 165
04 May 2021
Minneapolis - Roanoke UA 6022 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
18:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
23:38 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Roanoke AA 971 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:04 McCarran
in a way 6 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 190
09 June 2021
Charlotte - Roanoke AA 4828 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
23:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
00:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 127
06 April 2021
Denver - Roanoke DL 1355 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:25 Denver
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
04:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 129
05 May 2021
Philadelphia - Roanoke AA 4982 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
02:35 Philadelphia
in a way 1 hours 28 min Direct
04:03 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 284
11 April 2021
Detroit - Roanoke AA 4921 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
20:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 5 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
01:02 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 245
09 April 2021
Tampa - Roanoke G4 913 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
13:00 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
in a way 1 hours 51 min Direct
14:51 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Roanoke WN 1370 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:15 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
from $ 111
28 April 2021
Beijing - Roanoke UA 850 United Airlines Boeing 777
04:15 Beijing Capital
in a way 17 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
21:54 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Amsterdam - Roanoke UA 947 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
11:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 12 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
23:38 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Roanoke

The price of a ticket for a flight to Roanoke depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Roanoke or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Roanoke

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Roanoke airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Roanoke, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Roanoke - New York AA 3546 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
20:49 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 37 min Direct
22:26 LaGuardia
Flights
from $ 315
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Los Angeles UA 3872 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:30 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
03:54 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Miami AA 4831 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:25 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
23:18 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Chicago UA 3908 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:03 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 49 min Direct
19:52 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 146
26 July 2021
Roanoke - San Francisco UA 5832 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
16:05 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
00:44 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 383
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Boston AA 4846 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
20:08 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Washington UA 4997 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:15 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Seattle UA 4142 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:30 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
07:11 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Atlanta DL 796 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
13:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 72
30 April 2021
Roanoke - Orlando G4 2322 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
16:14 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 41 min Direct
17:55 Orlando Sanford
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Minneapolis AA 3506 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
14:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Las Vegas UA 6251 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
15:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 7 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
23:12 McCarran
Flights
from $ 235
18 July 2021
Roanoke - Charlotte AA 4874 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
23:06 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 0 hours 54 min Direct
00:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Denver DL 5260 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
15:15 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Philadelphia AA 4943 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Detroit AA 4820 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
16:31 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Tampa G4 907 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
16:06 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 52 min Direct
17:58 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Houston DL 3955 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
22:55 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
04:44 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Beijing UA 4243 United Airlines Embraer 175
13:00 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Roanoke - Amsterdam UA 3872 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:30 Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Roanoke

Fly to Roanoke

When buying tickets to Roanoke, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Roanoke
Roanoke city

Search Map for flights from Roanoke

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.