The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Reno. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Reno. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Reno

Below you will find tickets for flights to Reno, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Reno B6 81 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
02:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 23 min Direct
08:33 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $102
28 February 2024
Los Angeles - Reno WN 5665 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
03:55 Los Angeles
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
05:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $44
04 March 2024
Miami - Reno WN 2809 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
04:25 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $101
05 March 2024
Chicago - Reno WN 1363 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737
03:45 Chicago Midway
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
07:50 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $85
05 March 2024
San Francisco - Reno WN 4473 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
06:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
07:05 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $98
09 March 2024
Boston - Reno WN 1314 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:55 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
08:55 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $86
15 May 2024
Washington - Reno WN 5636 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
19:55 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $152
19 March 2024
Seattle - Reno AS 2708 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
20:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
22:25 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $85
29 February 2024
Atlanta - Reno DL 1722 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
17:40 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 5 hours 8 min Direct
22:48 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $106
08 May 2024
Orlando - Reno WN 4853 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:00 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
08:55 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $108
27 March 2024
Minneapolis - Reno DL 2470 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
17:10 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 44 min Direct
20:54 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $86
05 March 2024
Las Vegas - Reno WN 2196 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
06:25 McCarran
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
07:35 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $25
28 February 2024
Charlotte - Reno AA 627 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:02 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 7 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $81
16 March 2024
Denver - Reno UA 1869 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
04:06 Denver
in a way 1 hours 54 min Direct
06:00 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $96
14 March 2024
Philadelphia - Reno WN 1596 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:20 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
08:45 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $115
27 April 2024
Detroit - Reno WN 1673 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
03:55 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
10:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $92
13 March 2024
Tampa - Reno WN 2248 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:35 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
21:20 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $111
23 March 2024
Houston - Reno UA 6332 United Airlines Embraer 175
03:40 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 3 hours 52 min Direct
07:32 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $73
14 March 2024
Beijing - Reno CA 985 Air China Boeing 777-300
08:00 Beijing Capital
in a way 14 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
22:16 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $725
13 March 2024
Amsterdam - Reno DL 143 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
08:50 Schiphol airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:35 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $443
14 April 2024
Frankfurt - Reno LH 454 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
09:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $964
27 October 2024
Denpasar - Reno QZ 508 Indonesia AirAsia Airbus A320
09:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 22 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
07:52 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $812
07 May 2024
Havana - Reno B6 242 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
18:55 Jose Marti
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
London - Reno BA 49 British Airways Boeing 777
14:30 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
03:48 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $501
10 March 2024
Seoul - Reno UA 892 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
09:00 Incheon
in a way 13 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
22:16 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $799
17 May 2024
Athens - Reno AF 1033 Air France Airbus A319
04:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $1 280
08 October 2024
Vienna - Reno VK 2000 Airbus A320
06:00 Vienna
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $1 131
05 June 2024
Lisbon - Reno TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $597
02 April 2024
Munich - Reno LH 458 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
15:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 16 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
07:52 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $917
08 September 2024
Belgrade - Reno JU 380 Air Serbia Airbus A318/319/320/321
09:10 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 18 hours 38 min 2 Stopovers
03:48 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Delhi - Reno AI 173 Air India Airbus A321
22:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
16:52 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $779
16 April 2024
Riga - Reno LH 893 Lufthansa Airbus A320
04:25 Riga
in a way 19 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Madrid - Reno DY 7743 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
15:50 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 16 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
08:19 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $985
10 July 2024
Vilnius - Reno BT 609 airBaltic
05:55 Vilnius
in a way 18 hours 47 min 2 Stopovers
00:42 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Brussels - Reno BA 389 British Airways Airbus A319
06:40 Brussels Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
23:35 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $1 204
22 July 2024
Shanghai - Reno AA 182 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
10:20 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $788
27 February 2024
Guangzhou - Reno CZ 657 China Southern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 15 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
05:02 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $736
27 May 2024
Venice - Reno FR 793 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:45 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 19 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
03:48 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $1 165
19 March 2024
Tokyo - Reno NH 6 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
08:00 Narita
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $651
28 February 2024
Hilo - Reno HA 211 Hawaiian Airlines Boeing 717-200
21:40 Hilo
in a way 10 hours 12 min 2 Stopovers
07:52 Reno/Tahoe
Flights
from $392
27 March 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Reno depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Reno or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Reno

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Reno airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Reno, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Reno - New York B6 80 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
09:46 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 5 hours 6 min Direct
14:52 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $112
05 March 2024
Reno - Los Angeles B6 43 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
23:20 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 1 hours 23 min Direct
00:43 Long Beach Airport
Flights
from $53
13 May 2024
Reno - Miami WN 113 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:15 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
07:30 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $100
06 March 2024
Reno - Chicago AA 2427 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
05:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $85
06 March 2024
Reno - San Francisco WN 1921 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
06:00 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
06:55 Auckland Airport
Flights
from $209
28 February 2024
Reno - Boston WN 3968 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:40 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
23:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $85
04 May 2024
Reno - Washington WN 2275 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:35 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
07:50 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $135
05 March 2024
Reno - Seattle AS 2337 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
23:05 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
00:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $86
07 March 2024
Reno - Atlanta DL 1722 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
00:00 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 4 hours 12 min Direct
04:12 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $106
02 March 2024
Reno - Orlando WN 2235 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:30 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
23:00 Orlando
Flights
from $141
02 April 2024
Reno - Minneapolis DL 2543 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
00:43 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 3 hours 8 min Direct
03:51 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $82
12 March 2024
Reno - Las Vegas G4 35 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
23:10 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
00:00 McCarran
Flights
from $25
28 February 2024
Reno - Charlotte WN 2518 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:05 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 7 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
21:08 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $82
19 March 2024
Reno - Denver UA 371 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:00 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
19:04 Denver
Flights
from $108
09 March 2024
Reno - Philadelphia WN 3361 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:10 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
23:35 Philadelphia
Flights
from $109
20 March 2024
Reno - Detroit WN 3397 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:25 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
22:25 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $92
12 March 2024
Reno - Tampa WN 3177 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:20 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
23:40 Tampa
Flights
from $117
12 March 2024
Reno - Houston UA 6146 United Airlines Embraer 175
09:45 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 3 hours 33 min Direct
13:18 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $73
11 March 2024
Reno - Beijing UA 1660 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:39 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 15 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Beijing Capital
Flights
from $786
26 April 2024
Reno - Amsterdam AA 6021 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
18:15 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $616
26 August 2024
Reno - Frankfurt UA 401 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:55 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from $544
22 February 2024
Reno - Denpasar UA 5707 United Airlines Embraer 175
00:54 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 0 hours 56 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
from $898
27 February 2024
Reno - Havana AA 421 American Airlines Airbus A320
03:37 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 10 hours 18 min 2 Stopovers
13:55 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
28 February 2024
Reno - London WN 1603 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:50 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Heathrow
Flights
from $461
03 March 2024
Reno - Seoul AS 3341 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
14:30 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Incheon
Flights
from $642
21 August 2024
Reno - Athens WN 1603 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:50 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $623
23 April 2024
Reno - Vienna UA 1660 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:45 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Vienna
Flights
from $753
09 December 2024
Reno - Lisbon WN 1429 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:30 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $574
04 March 2024
Reno - Munich UA 5899 United Airlines Embraer 175
17:46 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 15 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from $627
22 February 2024
Reno - Belgrade DL 806 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
21:30 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
from $663
27 March 2024
Reno - Delhi UA 5449 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:25 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from $726
28 February 2024
Reno - Riga UA 5332 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:47 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 17 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
15:30 Riga
Flights
from $751
19 March 2024
Reno - Madrid AA 6041 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
00:15 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $584
04 March 2024
Reno - Vilnius AS 3431 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
17:20 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Vilnius
Flights
from $718
22 February 2024
Reno - Brussels WN 1263 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:00 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:10 Brussels Airport
Flights
from $844
26 April 2024
Reno - Shanghai AS 3341 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
14:30 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
from $721
10 April 2024
Reno - Guangzhou UA 5267 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
03:05 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from $1 173
10 March 2024
Reno - Venice UA 401 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:55 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
from $759
30 October 2024
Reno - Tokyo UA 1660 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:39 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 15 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Haneda Airport
Flights
from $775
16 April 2024
Reno - Hilo UA 1660 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:39 Reno/Tahoe
in a way 11 hours 53 min 2 Stopovers
06:32 Hilo
Flights
from $378
09 April 2024
To Reno from $97! Airfare Deals by Spirit Airlines
from $97 left 0 days
Sales dates 01 February 2024 Flight dates: 21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Reno One way, Economy - from $97
Find flights
Airports in 60 cities offer direct flights to Reno

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Reno and back are: Los Angeles, Las Vegas, Denver, New York, Chicago. The cheapest flight to Reno found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 39, on the route Las Vegas - Reno. Planes fly to Reno from 60 cities.

You can fly to Reno from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Reno departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico. The cheapest flight to Reno on the route United States - Reno (Las Vegas - Reno), and costs from $ 39

United States from $ 39Mexico from $ 168
9 airlines fly to Reno

You can reach Reno with the help of one of 9 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, Delta Air Lines, American Airlines, Alaska Airlines. The fastest flight to Reno is operated by Southwest Airlines (WN 4473) on the route San Francisco - Reno. The airline's Boeing 737-700 travels the distance between Auckland Airport and Reno/Tahoe in an average of 00:50 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Reno

There are 10 models of aircraft that fly to Reno. The flights are operated by 9 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 175
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Search Map for flights from Reno

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Reno

    When buying tickets to Reno, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Reno
    Reno city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.