Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Pyongyang. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Pyongyang. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to North Korea.

Cheap flights to Pyongyang 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Pyongyang, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Pyongyang AF 9 Air France Boeing 777-200
04:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 2 hours 25 min 2 transfers
07:20 Pyongyang Sunan
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Pyongyang SQ 11 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 35 min 2 transfers
07:20 Pyongyang Sunan
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Pyongyang TK 82 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 45 min 2 transfers
07:20 Pyongyang Sunan
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Pyongyang

The price of a ticket for a flight to Pyongyang depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Pyongyang or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Pyongyang

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Pyongyang airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Pyongyang, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Pyongyang - New York CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 transfer
04:30 John F. Kennedy
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - Los Angeles CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 transfer
01:00 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - Chicago CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 22 hours 19 min 2 transfers
06:39 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - San Francisco CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 19 hours 45 min 2 transfers
04:05 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - Boston CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 1 hours 33 min 2 transfers
09:53 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - Houston CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 transfers
05:30 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Pyongyang - Dallas CA 122 Air China Boeing 737-700
08:20 Pyongyang Sunan
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 transfers
05:30 Dallas Love Field
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Pyongyang

Fly to Pyongyang

When buying tickets to Pyongyang, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Pyongyang
Pyongyang city

Search Map for flights from Pyongyang

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.