Cheap Flights to Punta Cana

Specify dates to find tickets:

Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Punta Cana. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Punta Cana. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Dominican Republic.

Cheap flights to Punta Cana 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Punta Cana, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Punta Cana B6 869 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
12:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 42 min Direct
16:37
from $ 96 17 August 2020
Los Angeles - Punta Cana DL 1195 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
07:45 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 transfer
17:45
from $ 135 31 July 2020
Miami - Punta Cana NK 783 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
18:40 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 14 min Direct
20:54
from $ 93 05 September 2020
Chicago - Punta Cana AA 317 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 18 min Direct
21:43
from $ 108 18 July 2020
San Francisco - Punta Cana B6 278 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
07:56 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 transfer
18:06
from $ 187 19 August 2020
Boston - Punta Cana B6 2795 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
17:10 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
21:00
from $ 108 02 August 2020
Washington - Punta Cana UA 1945 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:40
Find 12 July 2020
Seattle - Punta Cana DL 2461 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
08:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 10 hours 46 min 1 transfer
19:11
Find 12 July 2020
Atlanta - Punta Cana WN 1238 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
21:10
Find 12 July 2020
Orlando - Punta Cana F9 20 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
13:10 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
15:45
Find 12 July 2020
Minneapolis - Punta Cana SY 745 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:10 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 57 min Direct
21:07
Find 12 July 2020
Las Vegas - Punta Cana F9 806 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
09:14 McCarran
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:34
Find 12 July 2020
Charlotte - Punta Cana AA 1963 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:00 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
18:25
from $ 117 09 September 2020
Denver - Punta Cana F9 6 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 Denver
in a way 7 hours 18 min Direct
22:18
Find 12 July 2020
Philadelphia - Punta Cana AA 795 American Airlines Airbus A319
01:55 Philadelphia
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
05:40
from $ 106 09 July 2020
Detroit - Punta Cana DL 550 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
16:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
20:35
from $ 98 20 July 2020
Tampa - Punta Cana WN 2300 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:00 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 38 min 1 transfer
21:38
Find 12 July 2020
Houston - Punta Cana UA 1933 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:10 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
21:25
Find 12 July 2020
Columbus - Punta Cana DL 1438 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
13:00 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 transfer
19:45
Find 12 July 2020
San Diego - Punta Cana UA 395 United Airlines Airbus A320
05:16 San Diego
in a way 11 hours 19 min 1 transfer
16:35
Find 12 July 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Punta Cana

The price of a ticket for a flight to Punta Cana depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Punta Cana or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Punta Cana

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Punta Cana airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Punta Cana, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Punta Cana - New York DL 790 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
00:10
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
04:00 John F. Kennedy
from $ 139 19 August 2020
Punta Cana - Los Angeles DL 912 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
19:34
in a way 10 hours 8 min 1 transfer
05:42 Ontario
from $ 196 21 July 2020
Punta Cana - Miami AA 1317 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:40
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
17:00 Miami
from $ 124 19 July 2020
Punta Cana - Chicago WN 1999 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:10
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
02:50 Chicago Midway
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - San Francisco AA 2468 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:56
in a way 11 hours 3 min 1 transfer
07:59 San Francisco
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Boston B6 2896 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:14
in a way 3 hours 46 min Direct
00:00 Boston RT128 Railway
from $ 176 02 October 2020
Punta Cana - Washington UA 1669 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:50
in a way 3 hours 47 min Direct
02:37 Washington Dulles
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Seattle F9 7 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
18:58
in a way 11 hours 17 min 1 transfer
06:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Atlanta WN 1259 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:10
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
00:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Orlando F9 21 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
16:55
in a way 2 hours 49 min Direct
19:44 Orlando
from $ 125 24 July 2020
Punta Cana - Minneapolis SY 746 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:05
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
03:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Las Vegas WN 413 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 transfer
04:35 McCarran
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Charlotte AA 1963 American Airlines Airbus A320
19:50
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
23:15 Charlotte Douglas
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Denver F9 7 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
21:25
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
06:05 Denver
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Philadelphia AA 790 American Airlines Airbus A320
20:20
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
00:00 Philadelphia
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Detroit DL 553 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:50
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
02:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Tampa WN 413 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 transfer
00:05 Tampa
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Houston WN 1075 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:25
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
03:40 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - Columbus DL 562 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:45
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:55 John Glenn Columbus
Find 12 July 2020
Punta Cana - San Diego WN 1239 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:50
in a way 11 hours 31 min 1 transfer
07:21 San Diego
Find 12 July 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Punta Cana

Fly to Punta Cana

When buying tickets to Punta Cana, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Punta Cana Punta Cana

Search Map for flights from Punta Cana

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions, discounts and special offers for flights to Punta Cana from airlines at the moment, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops by e-mail.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.