The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Puerto Vallarta. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Puerto Vallarta. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Mexico.

Cheapest plane tickets to Puerto Vallarta

Below you will find tickets for flights to Puerto Vallarta, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Puerto Vallarta UA 1521 United Airlines Airbus A320
15:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
21:10 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $217
14 August 2024
Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta 4O 891 Interjet Airbus A320
20:00 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $163
15 July 2024
Miami - Puerto Vallarta 4O 2961 Interjet Airbus A320
20:55 Miami
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $152
31 July 2024
Chicago - Puerto Vallarta UA 1107 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:50 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
20:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $152
04 September 2024
San Francisco - Puerto Vallarta WN 124 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
23:45 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $140
08 December 2024
Boston - Puerto Vallarta B6 111 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
20:37 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $172
21 July 2024
Washington - Puerto Vallarta WN 185 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:55 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $149
16 September 2024
Seattle - Puerto Vallarta AS 222 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
22:20 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $149
07 August 2024
Atlanta - Puerto Vallarta DL 646 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
18:06 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 44 min Direct
21:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $152
11 September 2024
Orlando - Puerto Vallarta AM 435 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
19:45 Orlando
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $151
14 September 2024
Minneapolis - Puerto Vallarta SY 531 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:55 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:15 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $153
29 July 2024
Las Vegas - Puerto Vallarta SY 537 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:30 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
19:30 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $134
06 December 2024
Charlotte - Puerto Vallarta AA 829 American Airlines Airbus A319
14:25 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:55 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $152
08 January 2025
Denver - Puerto Vallarta WN 514 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:05 Denver
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
21:10 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $81
04 August 2024
Philadelphia - Puerto Vallarta UA 1491 United Airlines Airbus A319
15:20 Philadelphia
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
22:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $151
04 September 2024
Detroit - Puerto Vallarta DL 384 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
16:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
22:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $165
02 August 2024
Tampa - Puerto Vallarta DL 2912 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
11:50 Tampa
in a way 7 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $166
29 July 2024
Houston - Puerto Vallarta UA 1491 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:02 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 1 hours 58 min Direct
22:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $149
31 July 2024
Columbus - Puerto Vallarta DL 2197 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
10:40 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 8 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $209
29 July 2024
San Diego - Puerto Vallarta WN 772 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:00 San Diego
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $138
17 July 2024
Honolulu - Puerto Vallarta UA 534 United Airlines Boeing 777
08:50 Honolulu
in a way 10 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
19:18 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $215
01 October 2024
Sacramento - Puerto Vallarta WN 996 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:15 Sacramento
in a way 6 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
21:33 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $149
03 August 2024
Dallas - Puerto Vallarta AA 353 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
19:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $143
16 July 2024
Cleveland - Puerto Vallarta UA 1622 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:20 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 7 hours 38 min Direct
21:58 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $217
28 January 2025
Jacksonville - Puerto Vallarta UA 1686 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:05 Jacksonville
in a way 8 hours 49 min Direct
05:54 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $317
04 September 2024
Pittsburgh - Puerto Vallarta AC 7919 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 8 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
19:51 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $183
16 July 2024
Raleigh/Durham - Puerto Vallarta WN 2466 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $150
14 September 2024
Saint Louis - Puerto Vallarta WN 5 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:35 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $150
07 August 2024
Austin - Puerto Vallarta UA 1919 United Airlines Airbus A320
13:20 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 5 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
18:58 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $143
31 July 2024
Charleston - Puerto Vallarta DL 1119 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
12:00 Charleston
in a way 7 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $201
21 September 2024
Portland - Puerto Vallarta AS 296 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
18:40 Portland International Jetport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
23:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $149
01 October 2024
Salt Lake City - Puerto Vallarta DL 707 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
20:15 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 29 min Direct
23:44 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $153
10 August 2024
Phoenix - Puerto Vallarta AA 410 American Airlines Airbus A319
22:25 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 2 hours 27 min Direct
00:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $151
29 July 2024
Buffalo - Puerto Vallarta UA 1686 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:15 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
21:40 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $190
01 August 2024
Syracuse - Puerto Vallarta UA 4989 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
10:45 Hancock
in a way 12 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:55 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $242
03 February 2025
New Orleans - Puerto Vallarta UA 274 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:10 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 5 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
18:58 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $188
17 August 2024
Norfolk - Puerto Vallarta UA 1491 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:00 Norfolk
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
22:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $267
26 July 2024
Cincinnati - Puerto Vallarta DL 2830 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-700
10:56 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 8 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $152
02 August 2024
Rochester - Puerto Vallarta UA 1107 United Airlines Airbus A319
12:45 Rochester
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
20:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $250
12 November 2024
Nashville - Puerto Vallarta DL 1324 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
12:10 Nashville
in a way 7 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $190
27 August 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Puerto Vallarta depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Puerto Vallarta or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Puerto Vallarta

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Puerto Vallarta airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Puerto Vallarta, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Puerto Vallarta - New York UA 1282 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
03:05 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $193
03 October 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Los Angeles AS 1253 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
23:45 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
02:45 Los Angeles
Flights
from $136
16 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Miami 4O 2467 Interjet Airbus A320
04:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Miami
Flights
from $183
19 September 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Chicago UA 1201 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
02:45 O'Hare
Flights
from $193
08 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - San Francisco WN 135 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:55 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
03:25 Auckland Airport
Flights
from $180
20 November 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Boston UA 1282 United Airlines Airbus A319
19:00 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
02:41 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $219
02 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Washington UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:52 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
from $194
01 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Seattle DL 640 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
02:10 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
07:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $189
14 September 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Atlanta DL 398 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
22:48 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 37 min Direct
02:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $199
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Orlando UA 6146 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:58 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Orlando
Flights
from $215
21 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Minneapolis SY 532 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 59 min Direct
02:39 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $195
08 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Las Vegas SY 538 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:30 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
23:30 McCarran
Flights
from $144
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Charlotte UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 33 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $202
03 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Denver WN 515 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:05 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
01:20 Denver
Flights
from $115
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Philadelphia AA 353 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:27 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
01:41 Philadelphia
Flights
from $202
01 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Detroit DL 568 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
22:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
03:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $248
15 October 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Tampa UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A319
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
04:04 Tampa
Flights
from $223
06 September 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Houston UA 558 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 2 hours 18 min Direct
19:08 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $135
18 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Columbus AA 1215 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:28 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
03:20 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $404
29 September 2024
Puerto Vallarta - San Diego AS 217 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:15 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
02:50 San Diego
Flights
from $155
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Honolulu AS 207 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 10 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
09:49 Honolulu
Flights
from $263
26 October 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Sacramento DL 770 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:33 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Sacramento
Flights
from $195
01 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Dallas AA 353 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:36 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 2 hours 33 min Direct
23:09 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $116
18 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Cleveland UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A319
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $236
09 December 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Jacksonville UA 2369 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:30 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
05:35 Jacksonville
Flights
from $256
01 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Pittsburgh AA 1215 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:28 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
03:14 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $193
11 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Raleigh/Durham UA 6146 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:58 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
02:57 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from $197
26 September 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Saint Louis UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
04:06 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $194
08 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Austin UA 572 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:30 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
04:45 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $178
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Charleston UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A319
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 6 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
04:39 Charleston
Flights
from $235
08 November 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Portland AS 297 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
00:05 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
04:55 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $194
30 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Salt Lake City DL 710 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
00:43 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 3 hours 22 min Direct
04:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $192
01 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Phoenix AA 571 American Airlines Airbus A320
22:20 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 2 hours 27 min Direct
00:47 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $136
25 July 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Buffalo AA 1215 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:28 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
from $233
20 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Syracuse DL 398 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
20:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 8 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
04:59 Hancock
Flights
from $257
22 October 2024
Puerto Vallarta - New Orleans UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A319
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 5 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
03:26 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $182
08 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Norfolk UA 1703 United Airlines Airbus A319
21:52 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
04:54 Norfolk
Flights
from $235
17 December 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Cincinnati UA 1201 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:49 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:49 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
from $264
24 January 2025
Puerto Vallarta - Rochester UA 1201 United Airlines Airbus A320
22:40 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
06:55 Rochester
Flights
from $269
20 August 2024
Puerto Vallarta - Nashville DL 398 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
20:22 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
in a way 7 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Nashville
Flights
from $233
07 September 2024
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 31 cities offer direct flights to Puerto Vallarta

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Puerto Vallarta and back are: Los Angeles, Chicago, San Francisco, Denver, Minneapolis. The cheapest flight to Puerto Vallarta found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 113, on the route Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta. Planes fly to Puerto Vallarta from 31 cities.

You can fly to Puerto Vallarta from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Puerto Vallarta departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Puerto Vallarta on the route United States - Puerto Vallarta (Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta), and costs from $ 113

United States from $ 113
9 airlines fly to Puerto Vallarta

You can reach Puerto Vallarta with the help of one of 9 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: United Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Alaska Airlines, Southwest Airlines, American Airlines. The fastest flight to Puerto Vallarta is operated by United Airlines (UA 1491) on the route Houston - Puerto Vallarta. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Marriot Astrodome and Gustavo Diaz Ordaz in an average of 01:58 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Puerto Vallarta

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Puerto Vallarta. The flights are operated by 9 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Search Map for flights from Puerto Vallarta

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Puerto Vallarta

    When buying tickets to Puerto Vallarta, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Puerto Vallarta
    Puerto Vallarta city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.