Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Oslo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Oslo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Norway.

Cheap flights to Oslo 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Oslo, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Oslo DY 7002 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
06:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
from $ 199 14 December 2020
Los Angeles - Oslo DY 7084 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
05:40 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
15:55 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
from $ 282 03 April 2021
Miami - Oslo DY 7032 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
02:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
10:35 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
from $ 245 16 November 2020
Chicago - Oslo SK 946 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:00 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 transfer
09:20 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
San Francisco - Oslo DY 7064 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
05:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
14:55 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
from $ 434 27 October 2020
Boston - Oslo FI 630 Icelandair Boeing 767-300
01:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 transfer
10:35 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Washington - Oslo DL 4829 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:59 Washington Dulles
in a way 10 hours 1 min 1 transfer
11:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
from $ 353 14 December 2020
Seattle - Oslo FI 680 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
22:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 transfer
10:35 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Atlanta - Oslo DL 2088 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
20:02 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 13 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Orlando - Oslo DY 7052 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
06:05 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
14:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Minneapolis - Oslo UA 3601 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Las Vegas - Oslo BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Charlotte - Oslo AA 716 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
20:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
09:40 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Denver - Oslo UA 513 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
18:20 Denver
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Philadelphia - Oslo AA 4355 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:27 Philadelphia
in a way 11 hours 48 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Detroit - Oslo DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 transfer
12:45 Torp Sandefjord Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Tampa - Oslo UA 601 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
18:55 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Houston - Oslo UA 20 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 transfer
10:55 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
Columbus - Oslo UA 4265 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 transfer
07:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020
San Diego - Oslo B6 190 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:11 San Diego
in a way 13 hours 49 min 1 transfer
11:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Oslo

The price of a ticket for a flight to Oslo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Oslo or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Oslo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Oslo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Oslo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Oslo - New York DY 7001 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
19:05 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
03:05 John F. Kennedy
from $ 182 24 October 2020
Oslo - Los Angeles DY 7083 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
16:55 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
03:40 Los Angeles
from $ 262 27 October 2020
Oslo - Miami DY 7031 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
18:20 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
04:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 187 26 April 2021
Oslo - Chicago FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:20 O'Hare
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - San Francisco DY 7063 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
12:35 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 Auckland Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Boston FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 transfer
23:05 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Washington SK 907 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
21:00 Washington Dulles
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Seattle FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
01:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Atlanta KL 1212 KLM Embraer EMB 175
05:20 Torp Sandefjord Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
18:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Orlando DY 7051 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
18:30 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
04:05 Orlando
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Minneapolis FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 transfer
23:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Las Vegas SK 805 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 transfer
03:00 McCarran
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Charlotte SK 907 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 12 hours 14 min 1 transfer
22:14 Charlotte Douglas
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Philadelphia SK 805 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 transfer
00:40 Philadelphia
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Detroit KL 1140 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:30 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 12 hours 48 min 1 transfer
18:18 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Tampa SK 907 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 13 hours 7 min 1 transfer
23:07 Tampa
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Houston KL 1140 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:30 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Columbus SK 907 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:00 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 12 hours 34 min 1 transfer
22:34 John Glenn Columbus
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - San Diego LH 865 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:10 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:20 San Diego
Find 28 October 2020
Oslo - Honolulu D8 3222 Boeing 737-800
08:15 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 22 hours 1 min 2 transfers
06:16 Honolulu
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Oslo

Fly to Oslo

When buying tickets to Oslo, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Oslo
Oslo city

Search Map for flights from Oslo

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.