Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Osaka. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Osaka. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Japan.

Cheap flights to Osaka 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Osaka, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Osaka DL 183 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
14:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 25 min Direct
09:30 Kansai
from $ 530 14 November 2020
Los Angeles - Osaka JL 69 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:25 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
12:35 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Miami - Osaka LH 461 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
23:59 Miami
in a way 22 hours 21 min 1 transfer
22:20 Kansai
from $ 501 24 October 2020
Chicago - Osaka UA 881 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:00 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 transfer
10:35 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
San Francisco - Osaka UA 35 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:25 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 35 min Direct
09:00 Kansai
from $ 459 11 January 2021
Boston - Osaka JL 7 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
17:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 transfer
10:35 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Washington - Osaka NH 1 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
16:05 Washington Dulles
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 transfer
09:15 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Seattle - Osaka DL 183 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
22:22 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 11 hours 28 min Direct
09:50 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Atlanta - Osaka DL 295 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
15:34 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 17 hours 31 min 1 transfer
09:05 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Orlando - Osaka UA 759 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:30 Orlando
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 transfer
07:25 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Minneapolis - Osaka DL 121 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
17:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
08:40 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Las Vegas - Osaka UA 2218 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:09 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 6 min 1 transfer
09:15 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Charlotte - Osaka AA 1674 American Airlines Airbus A321
13:05 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 transfer
09:15 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Denver - Osaka UA 143 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:45 Denver
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 transfer
10:35 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Philadelphia - Osaka AA 1131 American Airlines Airbus A320
14:09 Philadelphia
in a way 20 hours 26 min 2 transfers
10:35 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Tampa - Osaka DL 617 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
11:58 Tampa
in a way 21 hours 17 min 1 transfer
09:15 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Houston - Osaka NH 173 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
16:15 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 transfer
09:15 Itami Airport
from $ 769 19 June 2021
Hilo - Osaka HA 181 Hawaiian Airlines Boeing 717-200
20:30 Hilo
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
09:45 Kansai
Find 24 October 2020
Columbus - Osaka AA 3572 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
13:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 transfers
09:05 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020
San Diego - Osaka JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:35 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
10:55 Itami Airport
Find 24 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Osaka

The price of a ticket for a flight to Osaka depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Osaka or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Osaka

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Osaka airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Osaka, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Osaka - New York DL 182 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Kansai
in a way 16 hours 45 min Direct
02:45 John F. Kennedy
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Los Angeles JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
11:40 Kansai
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
21:40 Los Angeles
from $ 406 07 December 2020
Osaka - Miami JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
08:40 Kansai
in a way 16 hours 29 min 1 transfer
01:09 Miami
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Chicago JL 3004 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:00 Itami Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 transfer
13:30 O'Hare
from $ 683 11 November 2020
Osaka - San Francisco UA 34 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:10 Kansai
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
20:55 San Francisco
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Boston JL 3006 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:35 Itami Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 transfer
22:20 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Washington NH 2178 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737-800
05:10 Itami Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 transfer
20:25 Washington Dulles
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Seattle DL 182 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Kansai
in a way 9 hours 44 min Direct
19:44 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Atlanta JL 3006 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:35 Itami Airport
in a way 15 hours 43 min 1 transfer
21:18 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Orlando JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
08:40 Kansai
in a way 19 hours 13 min 1 transfer
03:53 Orlando
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Minneapolis BC 112 Skymark Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:30 Kobe Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Las Vegas JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
08:40 Kansai
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:05 McCarran
from $ 674 23 December 2020
Osaka - Charlotte JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
08:40 Kansai
in a way 17 hours 42 min 1 transfer
02:22 Charlotte Douglas
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Denver JL 3006 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:35 Itami Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 transfer
19:15 Denver
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Philadelphia NH 2178 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737-800
05:10 Itami Airport
in a way 18 hours 29 min 2 transfers
23:39 Philadelphia
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Detroit NH 24 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-200
03:00 Itami Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 transfer
19:20 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Tampa JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
08:40 Kansai
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 transfer
03:45 Tampa
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Houston NH 2178 All Nippon Airways Airbus A321
05:10 Itami Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:00 Marriot Astrodome
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Hilo D7 1 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
14:40 Kansai
in a way 10 hours 22 min 1 transfer
01:02 Hilo
Find 24 October 2020
Osaka - Columbus JL 3006 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:35 Itami Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 transfers
00:10 John Glenn Columbus
Find 24 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Osaka

Fly to Osaka

When buying tickets to Osaka, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Osaka
Osaka city

Search Map for flights from Osaka

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.