The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Moscow. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Moscow. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Russia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Moscow

Below you will find tickets for flights to Moscow, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Moscow SU 101 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
22:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
07:10 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $479
15 May 2023
Los Angeles - Moscow SU 107 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 45 min Direct
13:50 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $493
10 November 2022
Miami - Moscow SU 111 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
01:30 Miami
in a way 11 hours 5 min Direct
12:35 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $493
27 November 2022
Chicago - Moscow SK 946 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:00 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from $770
14 March 2023
San Francisco - Moscow DL 2600 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
20:44 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $844
19 April 2023
Boston - Moscow KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $848
10 August 2022
Washington - Moscow SU 105 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
22:55 Washington Dulles
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
08:25 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $767
01 August 2022
Seattle - Moscow BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from $868
28 September 2022
Atlanta - Moscow DL 2350 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
13:44 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $902
10 September 2022
Orlando - Moscow DL 410 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
02:28 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Zhukovsky
Flights
from $1 061
11 September 2022
Minneapolis - Moscow KL 656 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Zhukovsky
Flights
from $1 177
09 August 2022
Las Vegas - Moscow SY 146 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:40 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $625
23 May 2023
Charlotte - Moscow DL 1634 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
20:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $964
06 August 2022
Denver - Moscow LH 447 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Denver
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from $1 073
15 August 2022
Philadelphia - Moscow AA 754 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
23:30 Philadelphia
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $581
15 November 2022
Detroit - Moscow DL 1135 Delta Air Lines
20:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $741
16 November 2022
Tampa - Moscow B6 1726 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
19:51 Tampa
in a way 13 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $892
28 September 2022
Houston - Moscow BA 194 British Airways Boeing 777
22:05 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Columbus - Moscow DL 6015 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
12:39 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 14 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
San Diego - Moscow DL 5682 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
20:40 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $951
23 September 2022
Honolulu - Moscow UA 1221 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:00 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $695
13 November 2022
Sacramento - Moscow UA 5792 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
20:15 Sacramento
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 028
02 October 2022
Dallas - Moscow AA 20 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from $973
09 August 2022
Cleveland - Moscow DL 5415 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:55 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 003
20 September 2022
Jacksonville - Moscow UA 2185 United Airlines Airbus A319
11:45 Jacksonville
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $844
03 October 2022
Pittsburgh - Moscow DL 5224 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:52 Pittsburgh
in a way 12 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $695
01 November 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Moscow B6 886 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
15:27 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 11 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $998
11 September 2022
Saint Louis - Moscow WN 2131 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:55 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 140
28 September 2022
Austin - Moscow B6 1094 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
19:02 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 14 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $664
01 November 2022
Charleston - Moscow UA 4153 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:17 Charleston
in a way 14 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $910
13 September 2022
Portland - Moscow AA 6088 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:40 Portland International Jetport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 060
20 September 2022
Salt Lake City - Moscow DL 455 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
18:20 Salt Lake City
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 009
17 January 2023
Phoenix - Moscow WN 448 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:35 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 017
02 October 2022
New Orleans - Moscow DL 2750 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
13:10 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 772
01 July 2022
Norfolk - Moscow AA 4148 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
15:10 Norfolk
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $706
03 January 2023
Cincinnati - Moscow DL 228 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
22:48 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 13 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Rochester - Moscow B6 685 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
20:13 Rochester
in a way 13 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 099
21 July 2022
Nashville - Moscow DL 3786 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
13:30 Nashville
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from $1 186
24 July 2022
Anchorage - Moscow AS 238 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:00 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:20 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from $1 947
31 July 2022
Boise - Moscow WN 526 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:15 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
14:55 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
Find
03 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Moscow depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Moscow or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Moscow

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Moscow airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Moscow, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Moscow - New York SU 100 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
09:20 Sheremetyevo
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
19:15 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $372
30 October 2022
Moscow - Los Angeles SU 106 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 12 hours 15 min Direct
00:15 Los Angeles
Flights
from $476
14 November 2022
Moscow - Miami SU 110 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
11:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 12 hours 15 min Direct
23:15 Miami
Flights
from $509
02 November 2022
Moscow - Chicago SQ 362 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
04:25 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:35 O'Hare
Flights
from $570
29 November 2022
Moscow - San Francisco SU 2574 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
05:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:45 San Francisco
Flights
from $578
02 November 2022
Moscow - Boston SU 2574 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
05:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $376
02 November 2022
Moscow - Washington SU 104 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
09:35 Sheremetyevo
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
20:00 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $574
29 September 2022
Moscow - Atlanta SU 100 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
06:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
21:57 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $723
04 October 2022
Moscow - Orlando SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
03:53 Orlando
Flights
from $774
28 May 2023
Moscow - Minneapolis SU 2550 Aeroflot Airbus A321
06:20 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
21:08 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $768
30 September 2022
Moscow - Las Vegas SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:20 McCarran
Flights
from $689
15 June 2023
Moscow - Charlotte SU 100 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
06:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
20:39 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $1 013
22 October 2022
Moscow - Denver LH 1451 Lufthansa Airbus A321
04:05 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Denver
Flights
from $663
21 May 2023
Moscow - Philadelphia SU 2578 Aeroflot Airbus A321
07:55 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Philadelphia
Flights
from $908
01 June 2023
Moscow - Detroit SU 2550 Aeroflot Airbus A321
06:20 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
20:58 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $971
17 September 2022
Moscow - Tampa SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Tampa
Flights
from $750
30 September 2022
Moscow - Houston LH 1451 Lufthansa Airbus A321
04:05 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Moscow - Columbus SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
03:16 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $990
03 October 2022
Moscow - San Diego SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
00:58 San Diego
Flights
from $674
19 November 2022
Moscow - Honolulu SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 21 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
06:18 Honolulu
Flights
from $1 207
10 October 2022
Moscow - Sacramento SU 2574 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
05:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
01:35 Sacramento
Flights
from $1 024
03 October 2022
Moscow - Dallas SU 2574 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
05:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $776
12 November 2022
Moscow - Cleveland SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
02:47 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $867
16 September 2022
Moscow - Jacksonville SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
03:59 Jacksonville
Flights
from $788
01 April 2023
Moscow - Pittsburgh SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
03:09 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $956
19 September 2022
Moscow - Raleigh/Durham SU 100 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
06:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
21:44 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from $740
28 September 2022
Moscow - Saint Louis SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
05:26 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $1 081
19 September 2022
Moscow - Austin SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $836
12 September 2022
Moscow - Charleston SU 112 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
11:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
04:56 Charleston
Flights
from $813
30 October 2022
Moscow - Portland KL 900 KLM Boeing 737-800
02:30 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
19:33 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $878
01 June 2023
Moscow - Salt Lake City SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $686
17 November 2022
Moscow - Phoenix SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 17 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
02:04 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $803
12 November 2022
Moscow - New Orleans SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 16 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
04:23 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $737
28 September 2022
Moscow - Norfolk SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 13 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
02:04 Norfolk
Flights
from $1 002
03 October 2022
Moscow - Cincinnati SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
02:23 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
from $703
22 September 2022
Moscow - Rochester SU 102 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 14 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
02:59 Rochester
Flights
Find
28 June 2022
Moscow - Nashville SU 100 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
06:25 Sheremetyevo
in a way 15 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
21:27 Nashville
Flights
from $608
01 November 2022
Moscow - Anchorage LH 1451 Lufthansa Airbus A321
04:05 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
01:45 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
from $1 084
01 October 2022
Moscow - Boise SU 106 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
09:00 Sheremetyevo
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
Flights
from $989
26 September 2022
Moscow - San Antonio SU 2578 Aeroflot Airbus A321
07:55 Sheremetyevo
in a way 20 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
03:57 San Antonio
Flights
from $1 088
28 September 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 4 cities offer direct flights to Moscow

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Moscow and back are: New York, Miami, Los Angeles, Washington. The cheapest flight to Moscow found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 212, on the route New York - Moscow. Planes fly to Moscow from 4 cities.

New York from $ 212Miami from $ 246Los Angeles from $ 278Washington from $ 261
You can fly to Moscow from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Moscow departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Moscow on the route United States - Moscow (New York - Moscow), and costs from $ 212

United States from $ 212
1 airlines fly to Moscow

You can reach Moscow with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Aeroflot. The fastest flight to Moscow is operated by Aeroflot (SU 101) on the route New York - Moscow. The airline's Boeing 777-300ER travels the distance between John F. Kennedy and Sheremetyevo in an average of 09:00 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Moscow

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Moscow. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Search Map for flights from Moscow

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Moscow

    When buying tickets to Moscow, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Moscow
    Moscow city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.