Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Montevideo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Montevideo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Uruguay.

Cheap flights to Montevideo

Below you will find tickets for flights to Montevideo, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Montevideo AA 953 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Carrasco
Flights
from $ 486
06 May 2021
Los Angeles - Montevideo AA 1297 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
21:00 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
13:16 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Montevideo AA 989 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
05:35 Miami
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
14:40 Carrasco
Flights
from $ 384
05 April 2021
Chicago - Montevideo AA 2323 American Airlines Airbus A321
23:00 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Montevideo AA 383 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
20:53 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Montevideo DL 326 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 17 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
09:37 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Montevideo DL 2602 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
17:15 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
07:10 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Montevideo AS 38 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 19 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Montevideo LA 2301 LAN Airlines Airbus A319
22:11 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
09:37 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Montevideo AA 1194 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:38 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
13:16 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Montevideo DL 2712 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
16:14 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 17 hours 23 min 2 Stopovers
09:37 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Montevideo AA 1368 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
20:20 McCarran
in a way 16 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - Montevideo AA 457 American Airlines Airbus A321
23:13 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - Montevideo WN 5444 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:50 Denver
in a way 17 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Montevideo AA 2595 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
22:55 Philadelphia
in a way 14 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - Montevideo DL 377 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
16:15 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
08:35 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - Montevideo AA 2624 American Airlines Airbus A319
00:21 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
13:07 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Montevideo UA 1034 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:00 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 13 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
09:44 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Honolulu - Montevideo AA 693 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
09:21 Honolulu
in a way 0 hours 16 min 3 Stopovers
09:37 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Dallas - Montevideo AA 997 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Carrasco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Montevideo

The price of a ticket for a flight to Montevideo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Montevideo or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Montevideo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Montevideo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Montevideo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Montevideo - New York LA 8047 LAN Airlines Airbus A321
21:05 Carrasco
in a way 14 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
11:17 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 423
14 August 2021
Montevideo - Los Angeles LA 409 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
21:57 Carrasco
in a way 16 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 525
29 May 2021
Montevideo - Miami AA 984 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
03:15 Carrasco
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
12:40 Miami
Flights
from $ 454
12 April 2021
Montevideo - Chicago LA 8047 LAN Airlines Airbus A321
21:05 Carrasco
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:40 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - San Francisco CM 284 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:25 Carrasco
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:55 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Boston LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 15 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
01:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Washington LA 8047 LAN Airlines Airbus A321
21:05 Carrasco
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Seattle LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 19 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
05:51 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Atlanta LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 9 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
20:08 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Orlando CM 369 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:35 Carrasco
in a way 12 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
03:27 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Minneapolis LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 16 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Las Vegas AA 984 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:45 Carrasco
in a way 17 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
16:46 McCarran
Flights
from $ 624
13 June 2021
Montevideo - Charlotte AA 984 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:45 Carrasco
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Denver LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 16 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Philadelphia AA 984 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:45 Carrasco
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Detroit LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 17 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
03:58 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Tampa CM 284 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:25 Carrasco
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Tampa
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Houston LA 8047 LAN Airlines Airbus A321
21:05 Carrasco
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Honolulu LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 23 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Honolulu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Montevideo - Dallas LA 2421 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
10:29 Carrasco
in a way 15 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
02:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Montevideo

Fly to Montevideo

When buying tickets to Montevideo, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Montevideo
Montevideo city

Search Map for flights from Montevideo

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.