Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Mombasa. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Mombasa. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Kenya.

Cheap flights to Mombasa 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Mombasa, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Mombasa KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 transfer
10:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Los Angeles - Mombasa TK 10 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:25 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 transfer
00:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Miami - Mombasa TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 transfer
00:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Chicago - Mombasa ET 575 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:30 O'Hare
in a way 20 hours 30 min 2 transfers
12:00 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
San Francisco - Mombasa TK 80 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:15 San Francisco
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 transfer
00:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Boston - Mombasa KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Washington - Mombasa ET 501 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
15:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 transfer
08:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Seattle - Mombasa LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Atlanta - Mombasa TK 32 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 transfer
00:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Orlando - Mombasa DL 2058 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
12:30 Orlando
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 transfers
10:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Minneapolis - Mombasa DL 2032 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
13:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 transfers
10:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Denver - Mombasa UA 27 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:25 Denver
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Detroit - Mombasa DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 20 hours 15 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Columbus - Mombasa AC 8934 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:10 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 transfers
08:30 Moi
from $ 807 30 November 2020
Dallas - Mombasa AA 48 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
23:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Pittsburgh - Mombasa AC 7919 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 transfers
08:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Saint Louis - Mombasa DL 4870 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
12:10 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 transfers
10:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Portland - Mombasa DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:28 Portland International Jetport
in a way 0 hours 17 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Salt Lake City - Mombasa DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 1 hours 0 min 2 transfers
21:45 Moi
Find 29 October 2020
Phoenix - Mombasa BA 288 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 transfers
04:30 Moi
Find 29 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Mombasa

The price of a ticket for a flight to Mombasa depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Mombasa or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Mombasa

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Mombasa airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Mombasa, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Mombasa - New York KQ 611 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
15:40 Moi
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
11:25 John F. Kennedy
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Los Angeles TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 23 hours 20 min 1 transfer
00:45 Los Angeles
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Miami TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 23 hours 45 min 1 transfer
01:10 Miami
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Chicago TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 22 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:55 O'Hare
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - San Francisco TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 transfer
00:35 San Francisco
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Boston TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 22 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Washington ET 323 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
15:55 Moi
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 transfer
13:15 Washington Dulles
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Seattle JM 8611 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:50 Moi
in a way 1 hours 45 min 2 transfers
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Atlanta TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 23 hours 45 min 1 transfer
01:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Orlando JM 8611 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:50 Moi
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 transfers
19:50 Orlando
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Minneapolis KQ 625 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
01:20 Moi
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Denver DE 2282 Condor Boeing 767-300
18:20 Moi
in a way 2 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:30 Denver
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Detroit DE 2282 Condor Boeing 767-300
18:20 Moi
in a way 23 hours 57 min 1 transfer
18:17 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Houston TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 23 hours 40 min 1 transfer
01:05 Marriot Astrodome
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Columbus KQ 611 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
15:40 Moi
in a way 1 hours 4 min 2 transfers
16:44 John Glenn Columbus
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Dallas DE 2282 Condor Boeing 767-300
18:20 Moi
in a way 2 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Pittsburgh ET 323 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
15:55 Moi
in a way 1 hours 25 min 2 transfers
17:20 Pittsburgh
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Saint Louis TK 574 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:25 Moi
in a way 1 hours 36 min 2 transfers
03:01 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Portland JM 8611 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:50 Moi
in a way 1 hours 53 min 2 transfers
19:43 Portland International Jetport
Find 29 October 2020
Mombasa - Salt Lake City JM 8611 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:50 Moi
in a way 2 hours 56 min 2 transfers
20:46 Salt Lake City
Find 29 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Mombasa

Fly to Mombasa

When buying tickets to Mombasa, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Mombasa
Mombasa city

Search Map for flights from Mombasa

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.