The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Mexico City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Mexico City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Mexico.

Cheapest plane tickets to Mexico City

Below you will find tickets for flights to Mexico City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Mexico City AM 401 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
08:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
14:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $163
21 September 2024
Los Angeles - Mexico City 4O 2973 Interjet Airbus A320
09:20 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
12:55 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $144
24 July 2024
Miami - Mexico City B6 517 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
13:56 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 19 min Direct
17:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $139
10 July 2024
Chicago - Mexico City Y4 955 Volaris Airbus A320
21:06 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 54 min Direct
01:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $129
08 August 2024
San Francisco - Mexico City UA 412 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
09:05 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
13:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $199
09 July 2024
Boston - Mexico City B6 483 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:51 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 24 min Direct
21:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $254
26 October 2024
Washington - Mexico City UA 1566 United Airlines Airbus A320
00:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
05:05 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $233
23 July 2024
Seattle - Mexico City AM 495 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
08:40 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
14:05 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $253
24 July 2024
Atlanta - Mexico City DL 365 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-700
19:27 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 28 min Direct
22:55 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $230
06 July 2024
Orlando - Mexico City B6 1525 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:41 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 19 min Direct
19:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $229
03 July 2024
Minneapolis - Mexico City DL 451 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
17:10 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 11 min Direct
21:21 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $236
13 July 2024
Las Vegas - Mexico City VB 113 VivaAerobus Airbus A320
23:50 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
03:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $170
15 July 2024
Charlotte - Mexico City AA 1863 American Airlines Airbus A319
16:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
20:45 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $333
07 July 2024
Denver - Mexico City AM 659 Aeromexico Boeing 737
23:55 Denver
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
03:30 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $176
02 July 2024
Philadelphia - Mexico City DL 1895 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
18:12 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 33 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $210
17 January 2025
Detroit - Mexico City DL 557 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
15:40 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
20:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $256
06 July 2024
Tampa - Mexico City AA 1118 American Airlines Airbus A319
13:40 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $189
08 July 2024
Houston - Mexico City UA 1024 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
18:05 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $132
29 July 2024
Columbus - Mexico City WN 2995 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $260
09 July 2024
San Diego - Mexico City AS 276 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:25 San Diego
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $233
09 July 2024
Honolulu - Mexico City AA 162 American Airlines Airbus A321
00:28 Honolulu
in a way 10 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $320
17 July 2024
Sacramento - Mexico City WN 1983 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Sacramento
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $237
30 October 2024
Dallas - Mexico City AA 2350 American Airlines Airbus A319
22:40 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
01:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $133
25 September 2024
Cleveland - Mexico City UA 2116 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:10 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $241
10 July 2024
Jacksonville - Mexico City DL 425 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:15 Jacksonville
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $244
24 July 2024
Pittsburgh - Mexico City DL 1599 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
18:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $282
07 July 2024
Raleigh/Durham - Mexico City B6 1125 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:50 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $238
18 July 2024
Saint Louis - Mexico City WN 2580 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:20 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 6 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
23:07 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $227
10 July 2024
Austin - Mexico City AM 2687 Aeromexico Embraer 190
21:45 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
00:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $185
07 July 2024
Charleston - Mexico City DL 1389 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
19:05 Charleston
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $304
18 July 2024
Portland - Mexico City AS 1766 Alaska Airlines Airbus A318/319/320/321
17:45 Portland International Jetport
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $256
10 July 2024
Salt Lake City - Mexico City DL 641 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
19:40 Salt Lake City
in a way 3 hours 53 min Direct
23:33 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $233
30 July 2024
Phoenix - Mexico City AA 503 American Airlines Airbus A319
21:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
00:00 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $233
06 July 2024
Buffalo - Mexico City DL 2053 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
17:47 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 7 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $262
25 September 2024
Syracuse - Mexico City UA 4530 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
17:23 Hancock
in a way 8 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $276
09 September 2024
New Orleans - Mexico City NK 1657 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
14:56 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 5 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $231
16 July 2024
Norfolk - Mexico City AA 3817 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:50 Norfolk
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $253
16 July 2024
Cincinnati - Mexico City DL 641 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
14:05 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
22:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $238
31 July 2024
Rochester - Mexico City DL 2146 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
17:08 Rochester
in a way 8 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $309
08 August 2024
Nashville - Mexico City WN 5699 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:45 Nashville
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:15 Benito Juarez
Flights
from $210
21 August 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Mexico City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Mexico City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Mexico City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Mexico City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Mexico City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Mexico City - New York AM 408 Aeromexico Boeing 787-900
16:25 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
21:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $231
01 October 2024
Mexico City - Los Angeles AM 646 Aeromexico Boeing 787-800
15:35 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
19:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from $215
07 July 2024
Mexico City - Miami 4O 5960 Interjet Airbus A320
21:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
00:45 Miami
Flights
from $200
04 July 2024
Mexico City - Chicago 4O 2982 Interjet Airbus A321
04:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
08:50 O'Hare
Flights
from $372
07 July 2024
Mexico City - San Francisco AM 664 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
02:55 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
07:25 San Francisco
Flights
from $215
09 July 2024
Mexico City - Boston B6 484 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 5 hours 16 min Direct
03:31 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $224
23 August 2024
Mexico City - Washington UA 1567 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:40 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
21:45 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $241
02 November 2024
Mexico City - Seattle AM 488 Aeromexico Boeing 737-800
18:35 Benito Juarez
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
00:10 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $321
24 July 2024
Mexico City - Atlanta DL 364 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-700
15:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
18:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $204
20 August 2024
Mexico City - Orlando B6 1524 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
21:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
00:00 Orlando
Flights
from $203
17 September 2024
Mexico City - Minneapolis DL 452 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
23:20 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 12 min Direct
03:32 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $210
07 December 2024
Mexico City - Las Vegas VB 112 VivaAerobus Airbus A320
18:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 McCarran
Flights
from $180
31 August 2024
Mexico City - Charlotte AA 843 American Airlines Airbus A320
17:30 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 33 min Direct
21:03 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $204
26 August 2024
Mexico City - Denver Y4 982 Volaris Airbus A320
16:36 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
20:19 Denver
Flights
from $176
20 August 2024
Mexico City - Philadelphia DL 314 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
17:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
00:56 Philadelphia
Flights
from $203
23 August 2024
Mexico City - Detroit DL 512 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
21:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 14 min Direct
01:29 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $219
11 September 2024
Mexico City - Tampa UA 428 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
20:02 Tampa
Flights
from $205
14 August 2024
Mexico City - Houston AM 472 Aeromexico Embraer 190
17:00 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $141
14 August 2024
Mexico City - Columbus DL 368 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:25 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $363
01 August 2024
Mexico City - San Diego VB 1166 VivaAerobus Airbus A320
17:05 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:10 San Diego
Flights
from $196
07 September 2024
Mexico City - Honolulu DL 8798 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
19:55 Benito Juarez
in a way 11 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
07:54 Honolulu
Flights
from $418
31 July 2024
Mexico City - Sacramento VB 112 VivaAerobus Airbus A320
16:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Sacramento
Flights
from $232
31 August 2024
Mexico City - Dallas 4O 5972 Interjet Airbus A320
19:25 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
21:55 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $173
21 August 2024
Mexico City - Cleveland UA 428 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
20:43 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $212
28 August 2024
Mexico City - Jacksonville UA 428 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Jacksonville
Flights
from $347
15 July 2024
Mexico City - Pittsburgh UA 1085 United Airlines Airbus A319
11:40 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:20 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $285
17 August 2024
Mexico City - Raleigh/Durham DL 368 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from $364
07 July 2024
Mexico City - Saint Louis UA 1085 United Airlines Airbus A319
11:40 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
17:42 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $202
25 August 2024
Mexico City - Austin AM 2686 Aeromexico Embraer 190
18:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
20:30 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $221
19 July 2024
Mexico City - Charleston UA 428 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:50 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Charleston
Flights
from $340
11 September 2024
Mexico City - Portland VB 112 VivaAerobus Airbus A320
16:15 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
00:04 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $214
21 October 2024
Mexico City - Salt Lake City DL 642 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
23:48 Benito Juarez
in a way 4 hours 2 min Direct
03:50 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $204
20 September 2024
Mexico City - Phoenix AA 502 American Airlines Airbus A320
23:05 Benito Juarez
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
02:25 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $196
27 August 2024
Mexico City - Buffalo DL 368 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
04:59 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
from $319
27 July 2024
Mexico City - Syracuse UA 1594 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:10 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
21:52 Hancock
Flights
from $282
04 July 2024
Mexico City - New Orleans UA 1838 United Airlines Airbus A319
23:35 Benito Juarez
in a way 5 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
04:51 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $253
26 July 2024
Mexico City - Norfolk AA 828 American Airlines Airbus A319
19:45 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 33 min 1 Stopover
02:18 Norfolk
Flights
from $341
15 August 2024
Mexico City - Cincinnati 4O 3986 Interjet Airbus A320
19:05 Benito Juarez
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
01:18 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
from $219
21 August 2024
Mexico City - Rochester AA 828 American Airlines Airbus A319
19:45 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
02:57 Rochester
Flights
from $339
01 February 2025
Mexico City - Nashville DL 368 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Benito Juarez
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Nashville
Flights
from $196
23 August 2024
To Mexico City from $75! Airfare Deals by Volaris
from $75 left 125 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 09 August 2024
Houston - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $75
Find flights
Los Angeles - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $83
Find flights
Oakland - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $122
Find flights
Las Vegas - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $222
Find flights
Fresno - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $376
Find flights
To Mexico City from $106! Airfare Deals by United Airlines
from $106 left 30 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 03 July 2024
Chicago - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $106
Find flights
Philadelphia - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $192
Find flights
To Mexico City from $242! Airfare Deals by VivaAerobus
from $242 left 25 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 24 July 2024
Las Vegas - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $242
Find flights
To Mexico City from $445! Airfare Deals by Aeromexico
from $445 left 9 days
Sales dates 01 June 2024 Flight dates: 08 July 2024
Seattle - Mexico City One way, Economy - from $445
Find flights
Airports in 23 cities offer direct flights to Mexico City

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Mexico City and back are: New York, Los Angeles, Miami, Chicago, Orlando. The cheapest flight to Mexico City found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 54, on the route Los Angeles - Mexico City. Planes fly to Mexico City from 23 cities.

New York from $ 138Los Angeles from $ 54Miami from $ 82Chicago from $ 55Orlando from $ 134
Las Vegas from $ 105San Francisco from $ 103Houston from $ 61Dallas from $ 121San Antonio from $ 217
Denver from $ 107Detroit from $ 148Salt Lake City from $ 140Atlanta from $ 239Charlotte from $ 189
You can fly to Mexico City from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Mexico City departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Mexico City on the route United States - Mexico City (Los Angeles - Mexico City), and costs from $ 54

United States from $ 54
9 airlines fly to Mexico City

You can reach Mexico City with the help of one of 9 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Aeromexico, Interjet, Volaris, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to Mexico City is operated by Interjet (4O 2951) on the route San Antonio - Mexico City. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between San Antonio and Benito Juarez in an average of 02:00 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Mexico City

There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Mexico City. The flights are operated by 9 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190
  • Search Map for flights from Mexico City

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Mexico City

    When buying tickets to Mexico City, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Mexico City
    Mexico City city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.