Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Medellin. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Medellin. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Colombia.

Cheap flights to Medellin 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Medellin, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Medellin AV 43 Avianca Airbus A319
15:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 43 min Direct
21:38 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 69 17 November 2020
Los Angeles - Medellin AV 89 Avianca Airbus A330
03:25 Los Angeles
in a way 9 hours 24 min 1 transfer
12:49 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Medellin NK 237 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
17:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
21:00 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 79 02 November 2020
Chicago - Medellin AA 1438 American Airlines Airbus A319
14:40 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 4 min 1 transfer
22:44 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Medellin UA 2127 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:00 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 34 min 1 transfer
03:34 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 164 17 November 2020
Boston - Medellin B6 51 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
10:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 8 hours 37 min 1 transfer
19:27 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 75 22 November 2020
Washington - Medellin AA 391 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:58 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 transfer
19:48 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Medellin AS 18 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:45 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 52 min 1 transfer
18:37 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Medellin DL 2025 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 2 min 1 transfer
04:22 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 94 03 November 2020
Orlando - Medellin NK 1473 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
17:40 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
21:20 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 138 23 December 2020
Minneapolis - Medellin NK 597 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
06:54 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 8 hours 47 min 1 transfer
15:41 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Medellin CM 253 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:34 McCarran
in a way 9 hours 39 min 1 transfer
18:13 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Charlotte - Medellin AA 713 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:30 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 transfer
03:10 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Medellin AA 2445 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:23 Denver
in a way 10 hours 11 min 1 transfer
03:34 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Medellin NK 1005 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
11:30 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 49 min 1 transfer
19:19 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Medellin AA 1020 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:16 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 8 hours 31 min 1 transfer
19:47 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Medellin AA 2584 American Airlines Airbus A319
16:41 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 3 min 1 transfer
22:44 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 136 15 December 2020
Houston - Medellin WN 1946 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:50 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 7 hours 29 min 1 transfer
19:19 Jose Maria Cordova
Find 31 October 2020
Columbus - Medellin NK 1673 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
11:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 transfer
19:00 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 96 02 December 2020
San Diego - Medellin B6 530 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
05:20 San Diego
in a way 10 hours 21 min 1 transfer
15:41 Jose Maria Cordova
from $ 144 28 February 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Medellin

The price of a ticket for a flight to Medellin depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Medellin or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Medellin

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Medellin airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Medellin, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Medellin - New York AV 42 Avianca Airbus A319
07:31 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 5 hours 29 min Direct
13:00 John F. Kennedy
from $ 210 18 November 2020
Medellin - Los Angeles CM 678 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:32 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 10 hours 12 min 1 transfer
00:44 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Miami AV 30 Avianca Airbus A320
17:25 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 3 hours 24 min Direct
20:49 Miami
from $ 112 26 February 2021
Medellin - Chicago B6 40 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:22 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 8 hours 13 min 1 transfer
00:35 Chicago Midway
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - San Francisco CM 532 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:17 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 11 hours 48 min 1 transfer
22:05 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Boston VH 352 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela Airbus A320
19:47 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 8 hours 44 min 1 transfer
04:31 Boston RT128 Railway
from $ 211 10 November 2020
Medellin - Washington NK 236 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
20:17 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 7 hours 38 min 1 transfer
03:55 Ronald Reagan National Airport
from $ 246 22 November 2020
Medellin - Seattle B6 40 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:22 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 12 hours 51 min 1 transfer
05:13 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Atlanta AA 924 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:00 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 7 hours 31 min 1 transfer
19:31 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Orlando NK 1474 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
23:30 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
03:15 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Minneapolis NK 1474 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
20:30 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 8 hours 59 min 1 transfer
05:29 Saint Paul Island Airport
from $ 291 29 October 2020
Medellin - Las Vegas CM 612 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:58 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 transfer
06:58 McCarran
from $ 234 20 November 2020
Medellin - Charlotte AV 30 Avianca Airbus A320
14:29 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 7 hours 34 min 1 transfer
22:03 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Denver NK 236 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
20:17 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 9 hours 27 min 1 transfer
05:44 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Philadelphia B6 40 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:22 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 8 hours 1 min 1 transfer
00:23 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Detroit AA 924 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:00 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Tampa B6 40 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:42 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 6 hours 58 min 1 transfer
23:40 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - Houston AV 9335 Avianca Airbus A321
03:32 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 7 hours 28 min 1 transfer
11:00 Marriot Astrodome
from $ 373 25 October 2020
Medellin - Columbus NK 1474 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
20:30 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 7 hours 59 min 1 transfer
04:29 John Glenn Columbus
Find 31 October 2020
Medellin - San Diego B6 40 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:42 Jose Maria Cordova
in a way 11 hours 32 min 1 transfer
04:14 San Diego
from $ 374 04 January 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Medellin

Fly to Medellin

When buying tickets to Medellin, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Medellin
Medellin city

Search Map for flights from Medellin

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.